Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 

What's On

UK Club Fixtures

Cowdray – Bryan Bethell Cup (12-15): 4 May – 17 June

Cowdray – Dollar Cup (8-12): 14 May – 3 June

Emsworth – 25 One Hundred (10): 14 May – 3 June

Guards – The Labrador Cup (0-2): 9 May – 3 June

Beaufort – The Kernow Cup (0-6): 21 May – 2 June

Cowdray – Duke of Sutherland’s Cup (15-18): 21 May – 10 June

Guards – The Cartier Queen’s Cup (17-22): 22 May – 17 June

Cowdray – Easebourne Cup (4-8): 22 May – 9 June

Cirencester – Committee Cup (0-6): 29 May – 10 June

Cheshire – Wirral Cup (4-6): 30 May – 3 June

Vale of York – May Summer League Match (Open): 30 May – 3 June

Cheshire – Barbados Cup (Open): 1 – 2 June

Cheshire – 1930 Wirral Polo Cup & Salver (-4- -1): 1 – 2 June

Rugby – The Phelps Challenge (-6- -2): 2 – 3 June

Silver Leys – Inventure Cup (-4- -2 & -2-0): 2 – 3 June

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 2 – 3 June

Blueys – Blueys Cup (-4-0): 2 – 3 June

Rugby – The Miller Cup (0-4): 2 – 3 June

Longdole – Zimbabwean Spur (0-4): 2 – 3 June

New Forest – Remnants Cup (-4-0): 2 – 3 June

White Waltham – Coronation Cup (0-2): 2 – 3 June

Druids Lodge – The June Trophy (1-2): 2 – 3 June

Taunton – Jellalabad Cup (0-2): 2 – 3 June

Binfield Heath – The June Cup (-2-2): 2 – 3 June

Vale of York – KRS Breast Cancer (Open): 3 June

Burningfold – VL Alford Bowl (4): 4 – 10 June

RCBPC – The John Prestwich Trophy (8-12): 4 – 16 June

Guards – The OUTSOURCING Inc Royal Windsor Cup (12-15): 5 – 24 June

Beaufort – The Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup (2-6): 5 – 16 June

Cirencester – Humphrey Guinness Plate (6-10): 5 – 17 June

Kirtlington – Barlow Cup (4-6): 7 – 10 June

Guards – Hildon Archie David Cup (4-8): 8 June – 1 July

Binfield Heath – June Tournament (4-6 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

Cambridge County – Greenheath Tournament (0-4 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

Druids Lodge – The India Trophy (3-4): 9 – 10 June

Emsworth – Winkfield Cup 12 Goal: 9 – 16 June

Beaufort – Gloucestershire Festival of Polo: 9 – 10 June

New Forest – Kuseyo Cup (0-2): 9 – 10 June

Edgeworth – The Amir Cup (0-2): 9 – 10 June

Cheshire – Dearnfold Hall Trophy (-4-0): 9 – 10 June

Taunton – Friendship Cup (-4-0): 9 – 10 June

Vale of York – Jim’s Birthday Match (Open): 9 June

Cirencester – Meadow Cup (0-6): 12 – 24 June

Cirencester – The Apsley Cup (15-18): 13 June – 1 July

Burningfold – Burnthill 0 Goal (0): 13 – 17 June

Silver Leys – Survivors Cup (-4- -2): 15 – 16 June

FHM – La Julia Challenge Trophy (-6- -2): 15 – 16 June

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Twidale Cup (-6- -2): 16 – 17 June

Druids Lodge – Spring Trophy (-4- -2): 16 – 17 June

Cheshire – Orion Engineering Trophy (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Cheshire – Nunsmere Hall Trophy (-4- -1): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Eve Trophy (-8- -6): 16 – 17 June

Edgeworth – June 0 Goal (0): 16 – 17 June

Wicklow – Shipping Cup (-2-0): 16 – 17 June

New Forest – The Mountbatten Cup/Barfoot Bowl (-4-0): 16 – 17 June

Ham – Petersham Bowl (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Binfield Heath – Anniversary Tournament (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Rutland – The Rutland Cup (0-2): 16 – 17 June

Tidworth – Mixed Doubles (-2-2): 16 – 17 June

Suffolk – Flaming June (-4-2): 16 – 17 June

Celtic Manor – Polo at The Manor (0-10): 16 June

Taunton – Royal Aden Cup (0-4): 16 – 17 June

Wicklow – Stolen Spurs Cup (2-4): 16 – 17 June

Beaufort – The Justerini & Brooks Prince of Wales’ Cup (8-12): 18 – 30 June

Cirencester – Warwickshire Cup (17-22): 19 – 24 June

Cowdray – Texaco Trophy (8-12): 19 June – 7 July

Beaufort – The Richard Underwood Cup (0-4): 19 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Wilson Trophy (4-8): 19 – 23 June

Kirtlington – Brooke House Trophy (4-6): 21 – 24 June

White Waltham – Madeva Polo Tournament (2-4): 23 – 24 June

Cheshire – Demetriadi Cup (2-4): 23 – 24 June

Silver Leys – The Terry Bone Presidents Cup (-2-0 & -4- -2): 23 – 24 June

Cheshire – Henbury Cup (-4-0): 23 – 24 June

New Forest – Kings Garn Cup (-2-0): 23 – 24 June

Taunton – Ethiopian Shield (-2-0): 23 – 24 June

Cirencester – CPPC Low Goal Tournament (-4-0): 23 – 24 June

Vale of York – Conservative Cup (Open): 23 – 24 June

Rutland – The Westerby Group Assam Cup (2-4): 25 June – 1 July

Longdole – John Lucas Trophy Tournament (2-6): 25 – 29 July

RCBPC – The Eduardo Moore Tournament (12-15): 26 June – 14 July

Cowdray – King Power Gold Cup for The British Open (20-22): 26 June – 22 July

Guards – Coworth Park Challenge (12-15): 26 June – 8 July

Guards – Roberts Cup (0-4): 26 June – 15 July

Cirencester – Non-Playing Members Trophy (0-6): 26 June – 8 July

Tidworth – Tidworth Polo Week (0-4, -4-0 & -6- -2): 27 June – 1 July

Burningfold – Blackdown Equine Clinic 4 Goal (4): 27 June – 1 July

Rutland – Findley Trophy (-2-0 & Open): 27 June – 1 July

Tidworth – Presidents Cup (-6- -2): 27 June – 1 July

Vale of York – June Summer League Match (Open): 28 June

Guards – Phoenician Cup (8-12): 28 June – 15 July

Black Bears – Henley Cup (0-6): 30 June

Taunton – The Aden Visit Cup (2-4): 30 June – 1 July

Binfield Heath – Borough Marsh (0-4 & -4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Black Bears – Culden Faw Challenge (10-14): 30 June

Cambridge County – Timba Tournament (0-4 & -4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Druids Lodge – Salisbury Cup (-2-0): 30 June – 1 July

New Forest – Rudkin Cup (-4-0): 30 June – 1 July

White Waltham – Canadian Bear Challenge Trophy (Canada Day) (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Cheshire – Fox & Barrel Cup (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Edgeworth – Midsummer Plate (0-2): 30 June – 1 July

Rugby – The Onley Plate (-8- -4): 30 June – 1 July

Taunton – Pollard Cup (-6- -4): 30 June – 1 July

Cheshire – White Horse Trophy (-4- -1): 30 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Academy Tournament (-6- -2): 30 June – 1 July

Black Bears – Silver Fox Challenge (Open): 1 July

 

Youth Polo

Kirtlington – Stephen Towler Trophy (Open): 2 June

Guards – La Martina Varsity Tournament (Open): 2 – 4 June

Offchurch – Universities Summer Championships 2018 (Open): 8 June

Kirtlington – Intermediate/Senior School Open: 16 June

TBC – Senior Schools National Summer Championships (Open): 17 June

TBC – Schools Girls National Championships (Open): 24 June

Cirencester – Pony Club Polo: 30 – 31 July

Longdole – Junior Polo Tournament: 31 August

 

Women's Polo

Cheshire – WIP Ladies League: 31 May – 3 June

Dallas Burston – Ladies’ Day 2018: 9 June

Tidworth – WIP European Mixed Doubles Championship (-6- -2): 6 – 17 June

Cirencester – The Kings Head Hotel Ladies’ International (24-26): 24 June

Edgeworth – Ladies Tournament (Open): 27 June

Blueys – Ladies Sugar Bowl (-4-0): 30 June – 1 July

Cirencester – Ladies Tournament (8-12): 30 June – 1 July

New Forest – WIP Ladies League: 7 – 8 July

Chicago, USA – Chicago Polo Women’s Invitational: 8 July

Cirencester – International Ladies’ Tournament (12-18): 24 – 29 July

Westcroft Park Polo Club: WIP Ladies League: 13 – 19 August

Guards – Ladies’ Charity Tournament for the Lord Patrick Beresford Trophy (12-18): 21 August – 1 September

Tidworth – WIP Ladies League: 25 – 26 August 

Ranelagh – WIP Ladies League: 8 – 9 September

 

Victrix Ludorum

Knepp Castle – 18 Goal: 11 – 15 July

Cowdray – 18 Goal: 13 – 21 July

Cirencester – 18 Goal: 24 – 29 July

Beaufort – 18 Goal: 27 July – 4 August

RCBPC – 18 Goal: 4 – 12 August 

Guards – 18 Goal: 21 August – 1 September

 

Military Polo

Kirtlington – Rupert Thornloe Memorial Trophy, Army vs KPPC (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – RAF vs Cavalry (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – RN vs TVP (Kemble Salver) (Open): 2 June

Tidworth – Almost Heroes Day Tournament (-6- -2 & -2-0): 2 June

Cirencester – Junior Cavalry Cup (4-8): 2 – 19 June

Tidworth – Heroes Polo Day (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – RN vs Millfield (Sacher Cup) (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – Duke of York Cup (RN vs RAF) (Open): 3 June

Tidworth – WIP Ladies vs HACKETT Army (4-6: 3 June

Tidworth – RN vs Oxford University (Open): 6 June

Tidworth – Queen’s Royal Irish Hussars Cup (0-4 & -4-0): 9 – 10 June

White Waltham – Help for Heroes Polo Tournament (-2-0): 9 – 10 June

White Waltham – Veteran’s Match HAC vs Grenadier Guards (-4-0): 10 June

Tidworth – Grenadier Cup (0-2 & -4-0): 23 – 24 June

Tidworth – Strategic Shipping 10th Hussars’ Cup (0-4): 27 June – 1 July 

Tidworth – Canonbury Queen’s Royal Lancers Trophy (-4-0): 27 June – 1 July

2018 Victor Ludorum and High Goal

22+ Goal

Guards – Cartier Queen’s Cup: 22 May – 17 June

Cirencester – Warwickshire Cup: 19 – 24 June

Cowdray – King Power Gold Cup: 26 June – 22 July

 

18 Goal

Cowdray – Duke of Sutherland: 21 May – 10 June

Cirencester – Apsley Cup: 13 June – 1 July

Guards – Indian Empire Shield: 3 – 21 July

Cowdray – Challenge Cup: 23 July – 5 August


15 Goal

Guards – The OUT-SOURCING Inc Royal Windsor Cup: 5 – 24 June

RCBPC – Eduardo Moore Trophy: 26 June – 14 July

Cowdray – Harrison Cup: 16 July – 4 August

Cirencester – County Cup: 7 – 18 August

Beaufort – Arthur Lucas: 21 August – 2 September


12 Goal

Cowdray – Dollar Cup: 14 May – 3 June

RCBPC – John Prestwich: 4 – 16 June

Beaufort – Prince of Wales: 18 – 30 June

Cirencester – Queen Mother Trophy: 2 – 15 July

Guards – Duke of Wellington: 4 – 19 August

Cirencester – Cheltenham Cup: 28 August – 9 September

Cowdray – Autumn League: 10 – 23 September


8 Goal

Cirencester – Gerald Balding: 14 – 28 May

Guards – Archie David: 8 June – 1 July

RCBPC – Hipwood Trophy: 4 – 21 July

Cowdray – Holden White: 23 July – 5 August

Beaufort – Wichenford Bowl: 13 – 27 August


6 Goal

Dallas Burston – Stoneythorpe Cup: 14 – 27 May

Beaufort – Rojas Lanusse Trophy: 5 – 16 June

Kirtlington – Budgett Everett Trophy: 2 – 12 August

HPC, The London Polo Club – Roehampton Cup: 14 – 26 August

Cirencester – Kingscote Cup: 28 August – 8 September


4 Goal

Burningfold – 4 Goal: 5 – 10 June

Rutland – Assam Cup: 25 June – 1 July

Cheshire – Junior County Cup 4 Goal: 9 – 15 July

Cambridge County – 4 Goal: 23 – 29 July

Tidworth – Rundle Cup: 7 –12 August

New Forest – 4 Goal: 14 – 19 August

 

International Fixtures

International Test Matches

Beaufort – Gloucestershire Festival of Polo: 9 – 10 June 

RCBPC – International Test Match for The Westchester Cup: 28 July

 

America 

Santa Barbara – The Belmond El Encanto Polo Cup (16): 7 – 9 July

Santa Barbara – Robert Skene Trophy (16): 13 – 22 July

Santa Barbara –USPA America Cup (16): 27 July – 12 August 

Santa Barbara –Pacific Coast Open (16): 16 August – 2 September

 

Australia

Toowoomba – Carnival of Flowers Spring Polo: 23 September

Victorian Polo Club – Melbourne Cup: 11 November

 

France

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Silver Whips (8-10): 31 May – 10 June

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Golden Wave (8-10): 14 – 24 June

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Women’s International (10-14): 27 June – 1 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – International Polo Cup (8-10 & 12-15): 5 – 15 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Polo Master/Open de Gassin (8-10 & 12-15): 19 – 29 July

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Côte D’Azur Cup (8-10 & 15-18): 2 – 12 August

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Open du Soleil (8-10 & 15-18): 16 – 26 August

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Gold Cup (8-10): 30 August – 9 September 

Polo Club Saint Tropez – Indian Summer Polo (Open): 13 – 30 September

 

Germany

Keitum – 21st Berenberg German Polo Masters: 1 – 5 August


Italy

Villa a Sesta – XII FIP European Championships (6-8): 20 – 30 September August


Pakistan

Shandur – Shandur Polo Festival: 26 July


South Africa

East Rand – SA Champs: 1– 3 June

Shongweni – US Invitational vs KwaZulu Natal Invitational (8): 15 – 17 June

Inanda – Development Cup: 15 – 17 June

Karkloof – Natal Champs: 20 – 22 July

Inanda – Africa Cup: 17 – 26 August

 

Beach Polo

Sandbanks – British Beach Polo Championships: 13 – 14 July

 

Snow Polo Dates

Kitzbühel – Snow Polo World Cup 2019: 17– 20 January

St. Moritz – Snow Polo World Cup 2019: 25 – 27 January 2019

 

Something Different

Longdole Polo Club – Bicycle Polo in aid of RDA Watershed: 1 June

Tidworth – Heroes Polo Day: 3 June

London – Chestertons Polo in the Park: 8 – 10 June

Longdole – Posh Car Boot Sale: 19 August 

Dallas Burston – Polo in the Park: 2 September



All team entries must be in accordance with HPA tournament conditions unless marked *
Tournaments are highlighted in maroon when teams and schedules of play become available
LocationTournamentHandicapStart DateEnd Date
     
Main Events / Test Matches    
CowdrayCowdray Test Match (TBC)Open14-May14-May
     
High 22 Goal    
CirencesterCirencester 0 - 40 Goal Tournament0 - 4028-Apr08-May
RCBPCThe Prince of Wales Trophy 17-22 07-May14-May
Guards Polo Club, WindsorCartier Queens Cup17-2217-May11-Jun
     
High 18 Goal    
CowdrayDuke of Sutherland's Cup15 - 1815-May05-Jun
     
Medium 15 Goal    
GuardsQueen Mother's Centenary Cup12 - 15 29-Apr15-May
CowdrayCicero Cup12 - 1517-May04-Jun
CowdrayBryan Bethell Cup12 - 1530-May11-Jun
GuardsRoyal Windsor Cup12 - 1530-May19-Jun
GuardsMountbatten Cup12 - 1530-May19-Jun
     
Medium 12 Goal    
CoworthValerie Halford Memorial Trophy8 - 1221-Apr07-May
Cowdray Park Polo clubDollar Cup8-1209-May29-May
Emsworth12 Goal Tournament12 Goal20-May05-Jun
PangbourneThe Thai Polo Berkshire Trophy8 - 1224-May12-Jun
RCBPCThe John Prestwich Trophy8 - 1230-May11-Jun
     
Medium 10 Goal    
PangbourneThe Engelfield Trophy6 - 1014-May29-May
     
Low 8 Goal    
Emsworth8 Goal Tournament8 Goal30-Apr01-May
KirtlingtonThe Fewster Cup6 - 804-May08-May
BeaufortThe Badminton Cup4 - 804-May15-May
GuardsCommittee Cup4 - 808-May22-May
CirencesterGerald Balding Cup4 - 816-May30-May
RCBPC4 - 8 Goal Open Tournament4 - 817-May22-May
     
Low 6 Goal    
GuardsSpring Tournament2 - 619-Apr08-May
KirtlingtonThe Management Cup4 - 611-May15-May
Binfield HeathMargaret Duvall 6 Goal4 - 614-May15-May
DBPCThe Stoneythorpe Cup2 - 617-May22-May
BeaufortKernow Cup0 - 617-May29-May
HurtwoodLola's Trophy4 - 619-May23-May
CirencesterCommittee Cup0 - 624-May05-Jun
KirtlingtonKirtlington Cup4 - 625-May30-May
Binfield HeathMay Tournament4 - 628-May29-May
Beaufort Polo ClubThe Euardo Rojas Lanusse Cup2-631-May11-Jun
     
Low 4 Goal    
KirtlingtonThe Spring Cup2 - 427-Apr02-May
BurningfoldHambledon 4 Goal0 - 404-May08-May
DundeeSpring Tournament0 - 407-May08-May
EdgeworthThe 4 Goal Shield0 - 407-May08-May
PangbourneThe Spring Cup0 - 407-May15-May
BeaufortLa Ema Polo Mallet0 - 410-May21-May
Cirencestera'Brassard Trophy0 - 410-May22-May
Cambridge CountyCambridge County May Cup0 - 414-May15-May
CheshireCheshire Champion Cup0 - 414-May15-May
KirtlingtonJames Budgett Trophy2 - 418-May22-May
SuffolkGraceland Tournament-4 - 421-May22-May
TidworthCholderton Cup0 - 421-May22-May
RCBPCThe Polo Managers Trophy0 - 426-May30-May
Cambridge CountyHyde Pacific Tournament0 - 428-May29-May
Vaux ParkMay Tournament0 - 428-May29-May
Lacey GreenThe Revolution Cup0 - 428-May30-May
     
Low 2 Goal    
RugbyThe Patera Cup-2 - 230-Apr01-May
TidworthKingsett Cup-2 - 230-Apr01-May
CirencesterTyro Cup-2 - 230-Apr08-May
KirtlingtonMackenzie Hill Cup0 - 204-May08-May
Binfield HeathThe Coppid Cup-2 - 207-May08-May
CheshireVladivar Cup0 - 207-May08-May
Druids LodgeAspiga Trophy 1 - 207-May08-May
Longdole2 Goal Tournament-2 - 207-May08-May
SuffolkMad May Hare Tournament-4 - 207-May08-May
TidworthQueen's Royal Hussars' Cup-2 - 207-May08-May
HurtwoodBluebell Trophy0 - 212-May15-May
Lacey GreenThe May Cup0 - 213-May14-May
EdgeworthField Barn Cup0 - 214-May15-May
HamHam House Tournament-2 - 214-May15-May
Knepp CastleDragons Plate 2 Goal Tournament0 - 214-May15-May
TauntonChairman's Cup0 - 214-May15-May
TidworthMaddison Cup0 - 214-May15-May
Vaux ParkSpring Challenge-2 - 214-May15-May
GuardsThe Labrador Trophy0 - 214-May29-May
BurningfoldLoxwood Cup-2 - 218-May22-May
White WalthamSpring Cup0 - 221-May22-May
HurtwoodHavilland Cup0 - 226-May30-May
CheshireDearnford Hall Trophy0 - 228-May29-May
EdgeworthEdgeworth Challenge0 - 228-May29-May
HamMixed Doubles-2 - 228-May29-May
New ForestSpring Tournament (County Galway)-2 - 228-May29-May
New ForestLittle Poet Cup-2 - 228-May29-May
Westcroft ParkWestcroft Park Cup-2 - 228-May29-May
White WalthamCoronation Cup0 - 228-May29-May
     
Low 1 Goal    
RutlandThe Rutland Cup-1 - 107-May08-May
RutlandThe Bronze Horse-1 - 128-May29-May
     
Low 0 Goal & Below    
BurningfoldBurnt Hill Cup-2 - 027-Apr01-May
KirtlingtonRagley Cup-4 - 029-Apr02-May
New ForestChaplin Cup-6 - -230-Apr01-May
RugbyThe Primavera Cup-6 - -230-Apr01-May
TauntonSpring Tournament-4 - -230-Apr01-May
TidworthKingsett Cup -6 - -230-Apr01-May
Binfield HeathThe May Cup-4 - 030-Apr01-May
Knepp Castle0 Goal Tournament-2 - 030-Apr01-May
RutlandThe Spring Cup-4 - 030-Apr01-May
HurtwoodColin's Cup-4 - 005-May08-May
Druids LodgeSalisbury Cup-2 - 007-May03-Jul
RutlandTwidale Cup-6 - -207-May08-May
Silver LeysThe May Cup-4 - -207-May08-May
TidworthQueen's Royal Hussars Cup-6 - -207-May08-May
Silver LeysThe May Cup-2 - 007-May08-May
TauntonCommittee Cup-4 - 007-May08-May
White RosePresidents Cup-4 - 007-May08-May
White WalthamRecoleta Memorial Cup-2 - 007-May08-May
Wicklow50/50 Tournament (Cosimo Cup)0 Goal07-May08-May
Lacey GreenThe May Cup-4 - 013-May14-May
New ForestDunlop Cup-4 - -214-May15-May
Cambridge CountyFrolic May Cup-4 - 014-May15-May
EastwoodPolo Manager's Trophy-2 - 014-May15-May
TidworthMaddison Cup-4 - 014-May15-May
Westcroft ParkSpring Cup-2 - 014-May15-May
White WalthamCarlitos Polo Tournament-2 - 014-May15-May
Offchurch BurySpring Forward Cup-8 - -421-May22-May
Silver LeysBlue Ribbon Cup-4 - -221-May22-May
TidworthCholderton Cup-6 - -221-May22-May
West WycombeSpring Shield -4 - -221-May22-May
BlueysThe Farriers Cup-4 - 021-May22-May
DBPCThe Southam Trophy-4 - 021-May22-May
EdgeworthThe -2 to 0 Tournament-2 - 021-May22-May
New ForestChairmanship Cup-4 - 021-May22-May
Offchurch BurySpring Forward Cup-4 - 021-May22-May
Silver LeysBlue Ribband Cup-2 - 021-May22-May
TauntonHatchmoor Boomerang Cup-4 - 021-May22-May
West WycombeSpring Shield -2 - 021-May22-May
White RoseYeo 2 x 2-4 - 021-May22-May
WicklowFriends and Family Tournament-4 - 021-May22-May
KirtlingtonSonara Classic-4 - 027-May30-May
FHMPolo Splice Tournament-8 - -428-May28-May
TidworthAlmost Best of British -6 - -228-May28-May
RugbyThe Toft Shield-6 - -228-May29-May
TidworthAlmost Best of British -2 - 028-May28-May
Binfield HeathMay Tournament-4 - 028-May29-May
Cambridge CountyHyde Pacific Tournament-4 - 028-May29-May
Knepp Castle0 Goal Tournament-2 - 028-May29-May
New ForestSpring Tournament (County Galway)-4 - 028-May29-May
New ForestLittle Poet Cup-4 - 028-May29-May
RugbyFaraday Cup-4 - 028-May29-May
Lacey GreenThe Revolution Cup-4 - 028-May30-May
TauntonWeston-Super-Mare Trophy-4 - 028-May30-May
     
Combined Services    
TidworthMilitary Ladies Tournament Open02-May02-May
TidworthRN Sacher CupOpen02-May02-May
TidworthDuke of York Cup (RN v RAF)Open29-May29-May
     
Schools and Universities    
LongdoleNational Junior Schools TournamentOpen15-May15-May
RugbySUPA Team Britain Trials (Senior Schools)Invitation24-May24-May
     
Ladies    
TidworthMilitary Ladies TournamentOpen02-May02-May
Lacey GreenWomen's Natonal CupOpen20-May21-May
     
Open    
Druids LodgeSpring Trophy (Spring League Finals)Open30-Apr26-Jun
New ForestMawaz Khan Cup: NFPC Vs Millfield SchoolOpen07-May08-May
West WycombeWelcome CupOpen07-May08-May
PangbourneThe West Berkshire Schools Exhibition TrophyOpen28-May30-May
BeaufortPrep Schools and Colts TournamentOpen29-May29-May
TidworthBest of British under 25sOpen29-May29-May
TidworthRoyal Artillery CupOpen30-May30-May

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Ben Hastie Photography Ben Hastie Photography - Equine & Countryside Photography...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use