Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Harrison Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:21-Jul-2014 to 02-Aug-2014
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Balvanera
Juan Jose de Alba2
Satnam Dhillon6
Mikey Henderson4
Grant Collett3
Total15
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Alex White4
Oli Hipwood5
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total15
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Roddy Williams4
Total15
Cadenza Juniors
Charlie Pidgley-1
Zac Hagedoorn3
Max Charlton6
Richard Le Poer5
Total13
Clarita
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens4
Dave Allen5
George Meyrick5
Total15
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson1
Ollie Cudmore4
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total15
Emlor
Edward Banner-Eve1
Spencer McCarthy2
Rob Archibald6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Emlor Black
James McCarthy0
Manuel Plaza de Ayala6
Manuel Fernandez-Llorente6
Freddie Horne3
Total15
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere0
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Federico von Potobsky6
Tomas Beresford2
Total15
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber0
Bradley Mallet4
Jack Richardson5
Tom Morley6
Total15
Golden Falcons
Khalid Badr-El-Din0
Ed Hitchman5
James Harper6
Miguel Gutierrez3
Total14
Lamrei
John Kent2
Bautista Sorzana6
Santiago Gaztambide6
Charlie McCowen1
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 21 July: 13 00Black Eagles12vs11Emlor Black
Monday 21 July: 13 00Four Quarters Orange7vs8Emlor
Monday 21 July: 14 30Clarita5vs8.5Golden Falcons
Tuesday 22 July: 14 00Cadenza Juniors11.5vs8Balvanera
Wednesday 23 July: 13 00Cowdray Vikings9vs8Four Quarters Orange
Wednesday 23 July: 14 30Black Eagles9vs10Clarita
Wednesday 23 July: 16 00Ferne Park7vs9Emlor
Thursday 24 July: 13 00Lamrei8vs9Balvanera
Thursday 24 July: 14 30Cadenza Juniors9.5vs9BHC Polo
Friday 25 July: 12 00Ferne Park8vs6Cowdray Vikings
Friday 25 July: 13 30Black Eagles10vs5.5Golden Falcons
Sunday 27 July: 15 00Lamrei6vs5BHC Polo
Monday 28 July: 15 30Clarita5vs7Emlor Black
Monday 28 July: 17 00Ferne Park6vs5Four Quarters Orange
Tuesday 29 July: 13 00BHC Polo11vs10Balvanera
Tuesday 29 July: 14 30Golden Falcons5.5vs12Emlor Black
Tuesday 29 July: 16 00Cowdray Vikings11vs8Emlor
Tuesday 29 July: 16 00Cadenza Juniors10.5vs8Lamrei
Round Semi Final
Thursday 31 July: 14 00Cadenza Juniors6.5vs6Emlor Black
Round Semi Final
Thursday 31 May: 15 30Cowdray Vikings10vs9Black Eagles
Round Maidensgrove Final
Saturday 2 August: 12 00Emlor6vs10BHC Polo
Round Harrison Cup Final
Saturday 2 August: 15 00Cowdray Vikings4vs8.5Cadenza Juniors
Round Aotea Final
Saturday 2 August: 16 30Balvanera4vs10Ferne Park
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use