Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Spring Tournament

Location:Guards
Dates:19-Apr-2014 to 11-May-2014
Handicap:2 - 6
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jack Hyde0
Charlie Holley0
Jonny Good5
Total5
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey0
Charley Law1
Mark Emerson 2
Howard Smith3
Total6
Emlor Oaks
James McCarthy0
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Charlie Wooldridge2
Spencer McCarthy2
Total6
Yaguarra
Martina Lewis-1
Ed Banner-Eve1
Manuel Guevera2
Facundo Guevera3
Total5
Division League 2
AFB
Clive Reid0
Henry Porter-1
Peter Webb5
Chiino Leiva2
Total6
Flying Kiwis
Ed Hanson-1
Grant Mayer1
Roddy Williams4
Oliver Browne2
Total6
Il Sole
Elio Leoni-Sceti-1
Saskia Meadows0
Matias Carrique4
Tomas Palacios Bacque3
Total6
Wellington
Karim Sheikh0
Izzy Mcgregor0
Jack Mesquita2
Ryan Pemble5
Total7
Division League 3
Baku Guards
Alistair Thomas-1
Simon Holland0
Pancho Moreno5
Des Byrne1
Total5
Gaucho
Ben Linstead1
Faisal Al-Rifai1
Adolfo Casabal4
Monty Gershon0
Total6
Mad Dogs
Charles Simpson0
Alan Fall0
Pedro Harrison3
William Hine 3
Total6
Tashan Polo
Vivek Rawal-1
Charlie Pidgley0
Roddy Matthews2
Daniel Otamendi4
Total5
Division League 4
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
Marcos Hancock2
German Llorens3
Total6
Dell Park
Bettina Bahlsen-1
Sascha Bahlsen-1
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Max Charlton6
Total5
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Anthony Fanshawe3
Will Seth-Smith2
Alexander Nix1
Total6
Leander
Karl Elliott-1
Louisa Donovan0
Thilo Sautter1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total6
Los Lobos - Conosco
David Lewis-1
Jeremy Pemberton0
Pedro De Lamare2
Will Emerson5
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Saturday 19 April, 15:00Clarita3vs7Los Lobos - Conosco
Monday 21 April, 15:00Black Eagles3vs4.5Yaguarra
Monday 21 April, 16:15Leander 8vs5.5Dell Park
Monday 21 April, 16:30Emlor Oaks4vs6Carisbrooke
Thursday 24 April, 16:00AFB9vs5Il Sole
Thursday 24 April, 17:15Black Eagles12vs5Carisbrooke
Saturday 26 April, 15:00Inspirit5vs7Los Lobos - Conosco
Saturday 26 April, 16:15AFB9vs8Flying Kiwis
Sunday 27 April, 15:00Inspirit9vs8.5Dell Park
Sunday 27 April, 15:00Clarita9vs7Leander
Sunday 27 April, 16:15Emlor Oaks3vs3.5Yaguarra
Tuesday 29 April, 16:00Tashan Polo11vs8Gaucho
Tuesday 29 April, 16:00Mad Dogs11vs3.5Baku Guards
Tuesday 29 April, 17:15AFB6vs7Wellington
Thursday 1 May, 16:00Mad Dogs4vs6Gaucho
Thursday 1 May, 16:00Yaguarra6.5vs2Carisbrooke
Thursday 1 May, 17:15Black Eagles8vs7Emlor Oaks
Friday 2 May, 17:15Wellington-vs-Il Sole
Saturday 3 May, 15:00Wellington-vs-Flying Kiwis
Saturday 3 May, 16:15Baku Guards-vs-Tashan Polo
Sunday 4 May, 15:00Baku Guards-vs-Gaucho
Monday 5 May, 15:00Flying Kiwis-vs-Il Sole
Monday 5 May, 15:00Not yet known-vs-Not yet known
Monday 5 May, 16:15Mad Dogs-vs-Tashan Polo
Monday 5 May, 16:15Not yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Friday 9 May, SEMI FINALS, 15:00
Round Friday 9 May, SEMI FINALS, 15:00
Round Friday 9 May, SUBSIDIARY SEMI FINALS, 16:15
Round Friday 9 May, SUBSIDIARY SEMI FINALS, 16:15
Round Sunday 11 May, FINAL, 15:00
Round Sunday 11 May, SUB SUB FINAL, 15:00
Round Sunday 11 May, SUB FINAL, 16:15
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use