Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium-goal Silver Cup

Location:Santa Maria, Sotogrande
Dates:06-Aug-2013 to 17-Aug-2013
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

Bardon
Andras Tambor0
Rashid Albwardy2
Matias Machado4
Facundo Castagnola6
Total12
Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Kevin Korst2
Ian Galliene0
Cristian Bernal5
Santiago Laborde5
Total12
Costa Rica
Philip De Groot0
Felipe Gomez1
Tomas Garbarini4
Gonzalo Von Werniche7
Total12
Dr. A
Abbar Abdelrahman0
Maximiliano Malacalza4
Alejo Taranco6
Jaime Serra2
Total12
Equus
Peter Silling0
Juan Britos4
James Beim7
Tommy Beresford1
Total12
FCT
Roger Carlsson0
Mario Gomez4
Ignacio Gonzalez6
Alvaro Alvarez2
Total12
Kaptive Leones
Petrus Fernandini0
Luis Domecq2
Martin Iturraspe6
Ignacio Domecq3
Total11
La Indiana
Michael Bickford1
Freddie Horne2
Matt Perry3
Marcos Araya6
Total12
Marques de Riscal
A Aznar2
L Aznar0
TBC4
G Mazzini6
Total12
Sainte Mesme
Birger Strom1
Robert Strom3
TBC2
Clemente Zavaleta6
Total12
Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Gabriel Aguirre1
Gonzalo Entrecanales2
Ricky Trujillo3
Pedro Soria6
Total12
Saphire/Bayswater London Gin
Pablo Mora1
Lawrence Isola1
Tomas F Llorente5
Horacio F Llorente5
Total12
Silex
Richard Fagan1
Yago Espinosa2
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Juan José Brane7
Total12
UAE Polo
HRH Sheikha Maitha0
Santiago Stirling3
Julio Ruggeri4
Martin Valent5
Total12
Valdeparras
Jaime Espinosa De Los Monteros1
Kaveh Atrak1
Diego Gallego4
Santiago Cernadas6
Total12
Woodchester
Craig McKinney1
TBC0
Guilermo Cuitino6
Silvestre Garros5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 6 AugustBardon13vs15Kaptive Leones
Tuesday 6 AugustEquus16vs9Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Tuesday 6 AugustCosta Rica10vs11Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Tuesday 6 AugustUAE Polo12vs10FCT
Tuesday 6 AugustSilex9vs17La Indiana
Tuesday 6 AugustDr. A13vs7Valdeparras
Tuesday 6 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza12vs10Woodchester
Thursday 8 AugustEquus12vs7Kaptive Leones
Friday 9 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza12vs6Valdeparras
Friday 9 AugustDr. A13vs9Woodchester
Friday 9 AugustSilex11vs12FCT
Friday 9 AugustUAE Polo6vs10La Indiana
Friday 9 AugustCosta Rica11vs10Saphire/Bayswater London Gin
Friday 9 AugustBardon10vs9Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Monday 12 AugustEquus11vs9Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Monday 12 AugustCosta Rica13vs8Kaptive Leones
Monday 12 AugustBardon13vs14Saphire/Bayswater London Gin
Monday 12 AugustUAE Polo12vs10Silex
Monday 12 AugustFCT10vs15La Indiana
Monday 12 AugustDr. A11vs9Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Monday 12 AugustValdeparras9vs8Woodchester
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 15 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza12vs11Kaptive Leones
Thursday 15 AugustUAE Polo10vs9Bardon
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 15 AugustEquus13vs9La Indiana
Thursday 15 AugustCosta Rica10vs8Dr. A
Round Subsidiary final
Saturday 17 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza14vs11UAE Polo
Round Final
Saturday 17 AugustEquus10vs7Costa Rica
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use