Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Coworth Park Challenge

Location:Guards
Dates:07-Jul-2013 to 19-Jul-2013
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Balvanera
Juan Jose De Alba2
Jamie Morrison4
TBC3
Satnam Dhillon6
Total15
Black Cats
Mark Wadhwa0
Richard Le Poer5
Alejandro Muzzio7
Hernan Muzzio3
Total15
Clarita Black
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens4
Lanto Sheridan4
Gareth Evans6
Total15
Clarita Pink
Clare Mathias0
Freddie Dear2
Federico von Potobsky6
Tom De Bruin7
Total15
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Nicolas Roberts3
Max Charlton6
George Meyrick5
Total15
EFG Bank Aravali
Karan Thapar0
Seb Dawnay4
Oli Hipwood5
Mark Tomlinson6
Total15
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Harry White2
Manolo F Llorente6
Marcos Araya7
Total15
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere0
Eden Ormerod3
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Dirk Gould5
Total15
Four Quarters
Simon Arber0
Matt Lodder3
Rob Archibald6
Tom Morley6
Total15
Gales
Rhys Cole1
Freddie Horne2
Diego Cavanagh7
Will Emerson5
Total15
Golden Falcons
Amir Badr El Din0
Hissam Ali Hyder6
James Harper6
Miguel Gutierrez3
Total15
Jax Coco
Aron Harilela1
Jean Du Plessi6
Tomas Garcia Del Rio7
Max Gottschalk1
Total15
Newlands of Stowe
Momin Sheikh0
Nick Pepper4
Gonzalo Del Tour7
Juracy Santos4
Total15
Sifani
Halali Noorden0
Nick Britten-Long2
Henry Brett6
Juan Ambroggio7
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Friday 5 JulyGales10vs9Balvanera
Sunday 7 JulyBlack Cats11vs8Sifani
Sunday 7 JulyFour Quarters6vs7Ferne Park
Monday 8 JulyClarita Pink10vs9Newlands of Stowe
Monday 8 JulyDell Park8vs9Emlor C
Tuesday 9 JulyDell Park7vs5Ferne Park
Wednesday 10 JulyClarita Pink7vs14Ferne Park
Wednesday 10 JulyJax Coco7vs6Clarita Black
Thursday 11 JulyNewlands of Stowe7vs11Dell Park
Thursday 11 JulySifani5vs7Balvanera
Thursday 11 JulyBlack Cats7vs6Gales
Thursday 11 JulyGolden Falcons7vs8EFG Bank Aravali
Friday 12 JulyFour Quarters3vs5Emlor C
Saturday 13 JulyJax Coco8vs9Golden Falcons
Saturday 13 JulyEFG Bank Aravali11vs4Clarita Black
Saturday 13 JulyBlack Cats9vs8Balvanera
Sunday 14 JulySifani7vs8Gales
Monday 15 JulyFour Quarters9vs8Newlands of Stowe
Monday 15 JulyGolden Falcons8vs7Clarita Black
Monday 15 JulyClarita Pink3vs6Emlor C
Monday 15 JulyJax Coco8vs5EFG Bank Aravali
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 17 JulyEmlor C8vs5Jax Coco
Wednesday 17 JulyDell Park8vs9Black Cats
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Wednesday 17 JulyEFG Bank Aravali11vs7Gales
Wednesday 17 JulyGolden Falcons10vs9Ferne Park
Round Subsidiary final
Friday 19 JulyEFG Bank Aravali5vs7Golden Falcons
Round Final
Friday 19 JulyBlack Cats10vs11Emlor C
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use