Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Phoenician Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:22-Jun-2013 to 07-Jul-2013
Handicap:6 - 12
BACK

Teams

Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Richard Blake Thomas2
Chris Hyde6
Jonny Good5
Total12
Dell Park
Sascha Bahlsen-1
TBC2
George Meyrick5
Max Charlton6
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Guy Gibrat3
Guillermo Cuitino6
William Hine3
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Jack Mesquita1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Sifani/Shakib Polo
Hilali Noordeen0
Kaveh Shakib0
Roddy Williams5
Diego Cavanagh7
Total12
Sportlobster
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
James Beim7
Lanto Sheridan4
Total12
Division 1
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Juracy Santos4
Rob Archibald6
TBC2
Total12
Gaucho
Sebastian Hancock1
Faisal Al-Rifai1
Ryan Pemble5
Adolfo Casabal4
Total11
Hetman
Saad Audeh0
Manuel Plaza5
Pancho Moreno5
TBC2
Total12
King Power
Shilai Liu0
TBC2
TBC7
Marcos Di Paola7
Total16
Division 2
Jax Coco
Aron Harilela1
Nick Evans3
Tomas Garcia Del Rio7
Max Gottschalk1
Total12
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Pedro De Lamare3
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Gaston Devrient4
Total12
Noon Giraffe
Chris Fagan-1
Luis Aguirre3
Ivan Rubinitch3
TBC7
Total12
Trumpington
Jeremy Pemberton0
Mark Emerson2
Peter Webb5
Will Emerson5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Friday 21 JuneNoon Giraffe10.5vs8Los Lobos
Sunday 23 JuneSportlobster7vs5Sifani/Shakib Polo
Sunday 23 JuneNoon Giraffe5.5vs7Jax Coco
Tuesday 25 JuneHetman8vs10King Power
Tuesday 25 JuneSportlobster4vs7Dell Park
Thursday 27 JuneKing Power8vs7BHC Polo
Thursday 27 JuneJax Coco7vs10Trumpington
Thursday 27 JuneShalimar4vs6Dell Park
Friday 28 JuneHetman11vs4.5Gaucho
Saturday 29 JuneBlack Eagles12vs4Sifani/Shakib Polo
Saturday 29 JuneMad Dogs6vs5Shalimar
Monday 1 JulyJax Coco5vs4Los Lobos
Tuesday 2 JulyBlack Eagles5vs8Dell Park
Tuesday 2 JulyKing Power9vs8.5Gaucho
Tuesday 2 JulyTrumpington7vs8.5Noon Giraffe
Tuesday 2 JulySportlobster2vs8Mad Dogs
Tuesday 2 JulyHetman12vs4BHC Polo
Wednesday 3 JulyBlack Eagles5vs8Mad Dogs
Wednesday 3 JulyTrumpington8vs9Los Lobos
Thursday 4 JulyBHC Polo6vs3.5Gaucho
Thursday 4 JulySifani/Shakib Polo4vs11Shalimar
Round Semi-finals
Saturday 6 JulyKing Power8vs6Dell Park
Saturday 6 JulyJax Coco6vs-Mad Dogs
Round Sub semi-finals
Saturday 6 JulyNoon Giraffe5.5vs7Shalimar
Saturday 6 JulyHetman10vs8Black Eagles
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 7 JulyShalimar5vs6Hetman
Round Final
Sunday 7 JulyKing Power5vs4Jax Coco
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use