Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Spring Tournament

Location:Guards
Dates:24-Apr-2013 to 05-May-2013
Handicap:2-6
BACK

Teams

Division 1
AFB
Clive Reid0
Saskia Meadows-1
Peter Webb5
Chino Leiva2
Total6
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
Marcus Hancock2
Howard Smith3
Total6
II Sole
Elio Leoni-Sceti-2
Cameron Bacon0
Adolfo Casabal4
Tomas Palacios Bacque3
Total5
Meynadier
Oliver Browne2
Roddy Williams5
TBC1
Stuart Whipps-2
Total6
Tempest
Gustav Rausing-1
Martin Brown1
Sebastian Hancock1
Ryan Pemble5
Total6
Division 2
BHC Polo
Gabriel Santos1
Karim Sheikh0
Momin Sheikh0
Juracy Santos4
Total5
Leander/Mango Bay
Sophie Kyriazi-1
Thilo Sautter1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Rhys Odle0
Total6
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Pedro De Lamare3
Gaston Devrient4
Charlie Holley0
Total6
Sifani
Hilali Noordeen-1
Louisa Donavan0
Facundo Guevara3
Roddy Matthews3
Total5
Tashan Polo
Vivek Rawal-1
Charlotte Sweeney0
Mark Emerson2
Will Emerson5
Total6
Division 3
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Jack Hyde0
Matias Carrique3
Daniel Otamendi4
Total6
Cadz & Dogs
Charlie Pidgley-1
Alan Fall0
William Hine4
Michael Howe4
Total7
Dell Park
Bettina Bahlsen-2
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Nicolas Roberts3
Ivan Gaona4
Total6
Newton Heath
Martina Lewis-1
Lucas Fernandez4
TBC0
Manuel Guevera2
Total5
Northchurch
Alistair Thomas-1
Des Byrne1
Pancho Moreno5
Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz0
Total5
Division 4
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey0
Sascha Bahlsen-1
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Jonny Good5
Total6
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Alexander Nix1
Anthony Fanshawe3
TBC2
Total6
Oakholt
Brian Stein-1
Tom Brodie0
Antonio Manzorro4
Hernan Muzzio3
Total6
Shakib Polo
Kaveh Shakib0
Monty Gershon1
Simon McLaren-Tosh2
Dean Lines3
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Wednesday 24 AprilBHC Polo6.5vs5Sifani
Wednesday 24 AprilAFB7vs8II Sole
Thursday 25 AprilClarita6vs5II Sole
Thursday 25 AprilBlack Eagles10vs5Newton Heath
Thursday 25 AprilTempest2vs7Meynadier
Friday 26 AprilLos Lobos6vs8Leander/Mango Bay
Saturday 27 AprilDell Park3vs8Cadz & Dogs
Sunday 28 AprilInspirit7vs8Oakholt
Sunday 28 AprilLos Lobos5vs1Sifani
Tuesday 30 AprilNorthchurch3vs10Black Eagles
Tuesday 30 AprilTempest5vs4Clarita
Wednesday 1 MayAFB6.5vs6Meynadier
Wednesday 1 MayDell Park4vs7Newton Heath
Wednesday 1 MayShakib Polo6vs7Carisbrooke
Wednesday 1 MayLeander/Mango Bay7vs5Tashan Polo
Thursday 2 MayBHC Polo7.5vs5Tashan Polo
Thursday 2 MayNorthchurch4vs11Cadz & Dogs
Thursday 2 MayInspirit9vs5Carisbrooke
Thursday 2 MayShakib Polo3vs10Oakholt
Round Semi-finals
Saturday 4 MayLeander/Mango Bay7vs8Black Eagles
Saturday 4 MayMeynadier3vs5.5Oakholt
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Saturday 4 MayBHC Polo4.5vs7Cadz & Dogs
Saturday 4 MayClarita8vs5Inspirit
Round Subsidiay final
Sunday 5 MayClarita7vs4Cadz & Dogs
Round Final
Sunday 5 MayBlack Eagles6vs5Oakholt
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use