Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



USPA Piaget Gold Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach
Dates:06-Mar-2013 to 24-Mar-2013
Handicap:26
BACK

Teams

Alegria
Julian Mannix3
Hilario Ulloa9
Mariano Aguerre9
Facundo Obregon5
Total26
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Gonzalito Pieres10
Jeff Hall7
Nico Pieres8
Total26
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Julio Arellano9
Sebastian Merlos9
Total26
ERG
Scott Wood0
Tincho Merlos9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Paco de Navaez8
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Polito Pieres8
Juan Martin Nero10
Martin Espain7
Total26
Mt Brilliant
Bo Goodman1
Santiago Chavanne9
Nic Roldan8
Matias Magrini8
Total26
Orchard Hill
Steve Van Andel0
Matias MacDonough8
Pablo MacDonough10
Rodrigo Andrade8
Total26
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Miguel Novillo Astrada10
Nacho Badiola6
Guillermo Caset10
Total26
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz0
Adolfo Cambiaso10
David Stirling10
Santi Torres6
Total26
Zacara
Magoo Laprida8
Lyndon Lea1
Facundo Pieres10
Mike Azzaro7
Total26
Zorzal
Fred Mannix6
Jason Crowder6
Marianito Obregon7
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 7 March, 10amValiente15vs6Mt Brilliant
Thursday 7 March, 2pmZorzal7vs8Audi
Thursday 7 March, 4pmZacara17vs7Coca Cola
Saturday 9 March, 2pmLechuza Caracas12vs10Piaget
Saturday 9 March, 4pmERG16vs11Orchard Hill
Sunday 10 March, 10amZacara10vs6Mt Brilliant
Sunday 10 March, 12pmAlegria7vs13Audi
Sunday 10 March, 3pmValiente13vs8Coca Cola
Thursday 14 March, 10amPiaget7vs12Orchard Hill
Thursday 14 March, 10amAlegria11vs10Coca Cola
Thursday 14 March, 12pmLechuza Caracas9vs6ERG
Thursday 14 March, 2pmZorzal14vs6Mt Brilliant
Thursday 14 March, 4pmValiente10vs7Audi
Sunday 17 March, 10amAlegria7vs5Mt Brilliant
Sunday 17 March, 10amZacara16vs10Audi
Sunday 17 March, 12pmLechuza Caracas13vs11Orchard Hill
Sunday 17 March, 12pmZorzal12vs11Coca Cola
Sunday 17 March, 3pmPiaget7vs6ERG
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 20 March, 2pmZacara11vs10Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 20 March, 4pmValiente15vs10Alegria
Round Subsidiary semi-finas
Thursday 21 March, 10amERG12vs7Audi
Thursday 21 March, 12pmOrchard Hill10vs11Piaget
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 24 March, 12pmERG8vs9Piaget
Round Final
Sunday 24 March, 3pmZacara9vs13Valiente
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use