Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Exeter Cup - University League

Location:Druids Lodge
Dates:19-Oct-2012 to 15-Mar-2013
Handicap:Open
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Bristol
Sophie Turner0
Max Grace0
Elliot Clifton0
0
Total0
Royal Agricultural College (RAC)
Harri French0
Jake Lomberg Williams0
Robert Gibbons0
0
Total0
Royal Holloway
Emma Cowlrick0
Matt Thornley0
Henrietta Hine0
0
Total0
Southampton A
Marc de Vos0
Tom Marr0
Elizabeth Humphreys 0
0
Total0
University of London (ULU)
Louise Brown0
Nicholas Brock0
Freddie Shelton0
0
Total0
University of the West of England (UWE)
Roxi Foster0
Rich Hay0
Maime Powell0
0
Total0
Division 2
Bath
John Whitehead0
Sabrina Bosch0
Lucie Cowan0
0
Total0
Cambridge Blues
Imran Jumabhoy0
Simon Bewsey Dyke0
Karin Bergvall0
0
Total0
Combined A
Amelie Draper0
Shahida Hasan0
Kit Agnew0
0
Total0
Combined B
Grace Flower0
Laura Elliot0
Orlando Wethered0
0
Total0
Exeter
Will King0
Aimee Van Vlaardaren0
Tavy De Ferranti0
0
Total0
Southampton B
Ellie Hawkins0
Alex Walton0
Chloe Whitfield0
0
Total0

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01722 782597
Friday 19 October, 2pmRoyal Agricultural College (RAC)5vs7University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday 19 October, 3pmExeter8vs9Bath
Friday 26 October, 2pmBristol6vs5Royal Holloway
Friday 26 October, 3pmCambridge Blues9vs6Combined B
Friday 2 November, 2pmUniversity of London (ULU)5vs5Southampton A
Friday 2 November, 3pmSouthampton B5vs12Combined A
Friday 9 November, 2pmRoyal Agricultural College (RAC)7vs5Royal Holloway
Friday 9 November, 3pmCambridge Blues7vs6Bath
Friday 16 November, 2pmSouthampton A6vs10University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday 16 November, 3pmSouthampton B5vs11Combined B
Friday 23 November, 2pmBristol14vs5University of London (ULU)
Friday 23 November, 3pmExeter9vs4Combined A
Friday 30 November, 2pmSouthampton A6vs6Royal Holloway
Friday 30 November, 3pmCambridge Blues14vs3Combined A
Friday 7 December, 2pmUniversity of London (ULU)6vs10Royal Agricultural College (RAC)
Friday 7 December, 3pmSouthampton B8vs16Bath
Friday 14 December, 2pmBristol-vs-Royal Agricultural College (RAC)
Friday 14 December, 3pmExeter10vs7Combined B
Friday 11 January, 2pmUniversity of London (ULU)-vs-University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday 11 January, 3pmCombined A-vs-Combined B
Friday 18 January, 2pmBristol-vs-Southampton A
Friday 18 January, 3pmCambridge Blues-vs-Exeter
Friday 25 January, 2pmRoyal Holloway-vs-University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday 25 January, 3pmExeter-vs-Southampton B
Friday 1 February, 2pmRoyal Agricultural College (RAC)-vs-Southampton A
Friday 1 February, 3pmCombined B-vs-Bath
Friday 15 February, 2pmUniversity of London (ULU)-vs-Royal Holloway
Friday 15 February, 3pmCambridge Blues-vs-Southampton B
Friday 22 February, 2pmBristol-vs-University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday 22 February, 3pmCombined A-vs-Bath
Round Semi-final
Friday 8 March, 2pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Friday 8 March, 3pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Subsidiary final
Friday 15 March, 2pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Final
Friday 15 March, 3pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use