Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa Cámara de Diputados

Location:Pilar, Argentina
Dates:15-Nov-2013 to 09-Dec-2013
Handicap:30
BACK

Teams

Cuatro Vientos
Julio Novillo Astrada7
Manuel Crespo7
Pablo Jauretche7
Santiago Tanoira6
Total27
Don Urbino
Pablo Llorente6
Guillermo Cavanagh6
Pedro Falabella6
Tomás Pieres7
Total25
El Remanso/Lovelocks Polo Stud
Charlie Hanbury5
Juan Garcia Grossi8
Milo Fernandez Araujo8
Tomás García del Río8
Total29
Jockey Club Namuncurá
Tomás Goti6
Franciso Fucci6
Juan M. Echeverz6
Santiago Soleri6
Total24
La Canada
Patricio Neves6
Mariano Obregon6
Matias Vial Perez6
Diego White7
Total25
La Esquína Don David
Pascual Sainz de Vicuña6
Diego Cavanagh7
Alejandro Agote8
Rodrigo Rueda6
Total27
La Irenita
Clemente Zavaleta6
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Juan Ruiz Guinazu7
Matías MacDonough8
Total28
La Mariana Ithananga
Agustin Merlos8
Norberto Pinheiro4
Sebastian Merlos9
Juan Ignacio Merlos8
Total29
La Varzea El Tríangulo
Agustin Canale6
Martín Espaín6
Nicolás Espaín7
Santiago Laborde5
Total24
Las Overas
Lucas Criado7
Gonzalo Deltour7
Ignacio Laprida7
Valerio Zubiaurre7
Total28
Las Praderas
Nicolás Corti Maderna6
Enrique Curbeio6
Juan C. Losada6
Manuel Toccalino6
Total24
Miramar La Quínta
Miguel del Carril6
Mark Tomlinson7
Luke Tomlinson7
Diego Araya7
Total27
Tortugas Aurora
Jean Du Plessis6
Matias Torres Zavaleta6
Nachi Du Plessi7
Manuel Plaza de Ayala6
Total25

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Friday 15 NovemberEl Remanso/Lovelocks Polo Stud15vs11La Varzea El Tríangulo
Friday 15 NovemberLa Irenita15vs4Jockey Club Namuncurá
Friday 15 NovemberLa Mariana Ithananga16vs10Tortugas Aurora
Friday 15 NovemberLas Overas14vs6Las Praderas
Friday 15 NovemberLa Esquína Don David18vs8La Canada
Tuesday 19 NovemberLa Esquína Don David17vs16Las Overas
Tuesday 19 NovemberLa Canada16vs9Las Praderas
Tuesday 19 NovemberMiramar La Quínta15vs13La Varzea El Tríangulo
Tuesday 19 NovemberDon Urbino14vs13Tortugas Aurora
Tuesday 19 NovemberJockey Club Namuncurá13vs8Cuatro Vientos
Monday 25 NovemberEl Remanso/Lovelocks Polo Stud16vs13Miramar La Quínta
Monday 25 NovemberLas Overas16vs13La Canada
Monday 25 NovemberLa Mariana Ithananga21vs8Don Urbino
Monday 25 NovemberLa Irenita13vs12Cuatro Vientos
Round Quarter-finals
Friday 29 November, 2.30pmEl Remanso/Lovelocks Polo Stud14vs13Jockey Club Namuncurá
Friday 29 November, 2.30pmLa Irenita18vs13Miramar La Quínta
Friday 29 November, 5pmLa Esquína Don David18vs10Don Urbino
Friday 29 November, 5pmLa Mariana Ithananga13vs10Las Overas
Round Semi-finals
Tuesday 3 DecemberEl Remanso/Lovelocks Polo Stud14vs17La Esquína Don David
Wednesday 4 DecemberLa Mariana Ithananga14vs15La Irenita
Round Final
Sunday 8 DecemberLa Esquína Don David12vs13La Irenita
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use