Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Julian and Howard Hipwood Trophy- CANCELLED

Location:RCBPC
Dates:07-Jul-2012 to 21-Jul-2012
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Adamas
Paul Cheung-1
Lucas Diaz-Alberdi1
Juan Manuel Guevara2
Nestor Javier Gonzalez6
Total8
AFB
John Gunn0
Clive Reid0
Peter Webb5
Anthony Fanshawe3
Total8
Black Eagles
Jonathon Munro Ford-1
Sebastian Hancock0
TBA4
Max Charlton5
Total8
Broadoak
Sara Hale-1
TBA0
Sebastian Dawnay4
Chris Hyde6
Total9
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
TBA0
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
Total8
Delaney
Damian Duncan-1
Charlie Scott1
Mark Emerson2
TBA6
Total8
Ghost Chilli
Sally Dawson-1
Alexander Patterson1
Jamie Le Hardy5
Tom Beim3
Total8
Harum/Scarem
Alexander Nix1
Jonathan Hare-1
Ryan Pemble5
Federico Boudou3
Total8
Jax Coco
TBC0
Max Gottschalk1
Nic Evans3
TBC4
Total8
K2
Vinod Kumar-1
George Hanbury2
Federico Bachmann5
TBA2
Total8
La Passione/Great Oaks
Dillon Bacon1
Aristide Faggionato0
Lucas Fernandez4
Hernan Muzzio3
Total8
Los Tarros
TBA-1
Paolo di Fillipo0
Jamie Morrison4
Roddy Williams5
Total8
Martin Collins/Equibuild
Paul Knights-1
TBA3
Tim Bown3
TBA3
Total8
North Church
Amber Clutton-Brock0
Andrew Dechet1
Pancho Marin-Moreno6
Des Byrne1
Total8
San Miguel Fresca
Charlie Walton 0
Kelvin Johnson4
Oliver Taylor4
Richard Thomas0
Total8
Shoreline
Kola Karim0
Leonora De Ferranti0
Juan Ambroggio6
Howard Smith3
Total9
Trumpington
Jeremy Pemberton-1
Nic Pepper3
Will Emerson5
Freddie Horne1
Total8
Twelve Oaks
Martin Davison-1
Jake Daniels3
Charlie Wooldridge2
Greg Keyte4
Total8
Division 4 (Cirencester)
Brothers Cider
Ben Wilson1
Jack Mesquita1
Edward Courage0
Lochie Hunter5
Total7
Hurlingham
Max Hutchinson2
Fred Dear2
Oli Powell2
Dominic Heywood2
Total8
Rigby & Rigby
Steven Rigby-1
Juan Jose de Alba1
Matias Amaya4
Tomas Iriarte4
Total8
Supanova
Sarah Hughes0
Stirling McGregor2
Harry White2
TBA4
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01344 890060
Round Cirencester Knockout Match
Monday 9 July, 4pm (Cirencester)Supanova-vs-Rigby & Rigby
Round League Match - at Les Lions
Tuesday 10 July, 1pmBlack Eagles-vs-Jax Coco
Round Cirencester Knockout Match
Wednesday 11 July, 1pmHurlingham-vs-Brothers Cider
Round League Matches RCBPC
Wednesday 11 July, 4pmSan Miguel Fresca-vs-North Church
Friday 13 July, 12pmAFB-vs-K2
Friday 13 July, 4pmMartin Collins/Equibuild-vs-Delaney
Saturday 14 July, 11pmLos Tarros-vs-Harum/Scarem
Sunday 15 July, 12.15pmAdamas-vs-Clashleigh
Sunday 15 July, 11amBroadoak-vs-Twelve Oaks
Monday 16 July, 4.15pmGhost Chilli-vs-Shoreline
Monday 16 July, 5.30pmTrumpington-vs-La Passione/Great Oaks
Round Second Round of Knockout Matches
Tuesday 17 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Wednesday 18 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Third/Fourth Round of Knockout Matches
Thursday 19 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Friday 20 JulyNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Subsidiary Final Michael Amoore Trophy
Saturday 21 July, 12pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Final Julian & Howard Hipwood Trophy
Saturday 21 July, 5.30pmNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use