Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Coworth Park Challenge

Location:Coworth
Dates:08-Jul-2012 to 21-Jul-2012
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Jack Archibald4
Jean Du Plessis6
Paco O'Dwyer3
Total15
EFG Bank Aravali
Karan Thapar0
Oliver Cudmore4
Santiago Stirling4
Marcos Di Paola7
Total15
Laird Foxcote
Ben Vestey3
George Meyrick4
Nick Britten-Long2
Rob Arichibald6
Total15
Division 2
Clarita Black
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
Ed Hitchman5
Tom De Bruin6
Total15
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Edmund Parsons3
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Juan Ambroggio6
Total15
Nashama
Faisal Al-Rifai0
Vieri Antinori5
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Adolfo Casabal4
Total15
Division 3
Clarita Pink
Clare Mathias0
Matt Lodder3
Mark Tomlinson6
Oli Hipwood6
Total15
Four Quarters
Jack Richardson4
Richard Le Poer5
Tom Morley6
Simon Arber0
Total15
Golden Falcons
Amir Badr El Din0
Hissam Ali Hyder6
James Harper6
Miguel Gutierrez3
Total15
Division 4
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Nicolas Roberts3
Max Charlton5
Malcolm Borwick6
Total15
Dorsia
James Rome1
Diego Cavanagh7
Will Emerson5
Rhys Cole1
Total14
Emlor S
Rex Woodhouse1
Spencer McCarthy2
Marcos Araya6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 11 July, 12pmEmlor C6vs7Nashama
Wednesday 11 July, 2.30pmGolden Falcons5vs8Clarita Pink
Thursday 12 July, 1pmEmlor S10vs9Dorsia
Friday 13 July, 1pmFour Quarters5vs4Golden Falcons
Friday 13 July, 2.30pmClarita Black6.5vs6Nashama
Sunday 15 July, 11amLaird Foxcote9vs8EFG Bank Aravali
Monday 16 July, 3pmLaird Foxcote7vs8Black Bears
Tuesday 17 July, 11.30amDell Park8vs6Dorsia
Tuesday 17 July, 1pmClarita Black8.5vs7Emlor C
Tuesday 17 July, 2.30pmClarita Pink5vs6Four Quarters
Wednesday 18 July, 12pmEFG Bank Aravali3vs11Black Bears
Wednesday 18 July, 4pmDell Park6vs7Emlor S
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 19 July, 11amBlack Bears11vs4Emlor S
Thursday 19 July, 11amClarita Black5.5vs5Four Quarters
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 19 July, 1pmDell Park8vs9Laird Foxcote
Thursday 19 July, 1pmNashama7vs6Clarita Pink
Round Subsidiary Final
Saturday 21 July, 11amNashama6vs10Laird Foxcote
Round Final
Saturday 21 July, 2pmClarita Black10.5vs11Black Bears
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use