Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Eduardo Moore Tournament

Location:RCBPC
Dates:26-Jun-2012 to 07-Jul-2012
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Division A
Dorsia
Rhys Cole1
Freddie Dear2
Will Emerson5
Diego Cavanagh7
Total15
Foxcote/Laird
Nick Britten-Long2
Ben Vesty2
George Meyrick5
Tom de Bruin6
Total15
Nashama
Faisal Al Rifai0
Vieri Antinori5
Adolfo Casabal4
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Total15
Division B
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Ed Parsons3
Manuel Fernandez-Llorente6
Tom Morley6
Total15
HB/Mahra Polo
Ludovic Pailoncy1
Ignacio Toccalino8
Pepe Araya6
Tariq Al Habtoor0
Total15
Lost Boys
Stefan Sund0
Sebastian Dawnay4
Pete Webb5
Chris Hyde6
Total15
Division League 1
Billingbear
Roger Carlsson0
Guillermo Cuitino6
Juan Cruz Zavaleta7
TBC2
Total15
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Nico Roberts3
Max Charlton5
Malcolm Borwick6
Total15
Emlor S
Rex Woodhouse1
Spencer McCarthy2
Marcos Araya6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Libertines
Alexander Nix1
Nico Talamoni4
Lucas Talamoni6
Jamie Morrison4
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01344 890060
Tuesday 26 June, 2.30pmBillingbear9vs10Dell Park
Tuesday 26 June, 4pmNashama11vs12Lost Boys
Tuesday 26 June, 17.30pmFoxcote/Laird8vs7HB/Mahra Polo
Wednesday 27 June, 3pmDorsia5vs6Emlor C
Wednesday 27 June, 4.30pmEmlor S12vs6Libertines
Thursday 28 June, 5.30pmLost Boys10vs11Foxcote/Laird
Friday 29 June, 2.30pmDell Park6vs7Emlor S
Friday 29 June, 5pmLibertines7vs12Billingbear
Saturday 30 June, 10.30amEmlor C6vs5Nashama
Saturday 30 June, 3.30pmHB/Mahra Polo7vs10Dorsia
Monday 2 July, 1pmEmlor S6vs7Billingbear
Monday 2 July, 2.30pmDorsia8vs11Lost Boys
Monday 2 July, 4pmFoxcote/Laird7vs6Emlor C
Tuesday 3 July, 3pmNashama7vs6HB/Mahra Polo
Tuesday 3 July, 4.30pmLibertines6vs10Dell Park
Round Subsidiary Semi Finals
Thursday 5 July, 12pmEmlor C10vs9Dorsia
Thursday 5 July,1.30pmLost Boys6vs11Nashama
Round Semi Finals
Thursday 5 July, 3pmEmlor S8vs7Billingbear
Thursday 5 July, 4.30pmFoxcote/Laird6vs10Dell Park
Round Subsidiary Final
Saturday 7 July, 12pmEmlor C7vs5Nashama
Round Final
Saturday 7 July, 4pmEmlor S7vs10Dell Park
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use