Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Dollar Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:15-May-2012 to 27-May-2012
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division A
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Hernan Muzzio3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Emlor
James McCarthy-1
Max Charlton5
Nacho Gonzalez6
Spencer McCarthy2
Total12
Hollycombe/Hurlingham Media
Virginia Hoare-1
James Harper6
Santiago Gaztambide6
Roderick Vere-Nicoll1
Total12
Division B
Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Lanto Sheridan4
Ryan Pemble5
Seb Dawnay4
Total12
Dorsia
Edward Banner-Eve-1
Rhys Cole1
Will Emerson5
Diego Cavanagh7
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Charlie Scott1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Division C
Clashleigh
Jonny Good5
Tarquin Southwell4
Richard Davis-1
TBC0
Total8
Las Estrellas
Freddie Horne1
Tom de Bruin6
Gareth Evans6
Ray Fine-1
Total12
Maiz Dulce
Peter Barfoot0
Matthew Pitts2
Tommy Wilson6
Alan Kent4
Total12
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
Will Seth-Smith2
Nicolas Antinori4
Michel Del Carril6
Total12
Division D
CPG
Sally Dawson-1
Nick Johnson1
Santiago Laborde5
Nicolas Espain7
Total12
Four Quarters
Simon Arber0
John Kent2
Jack Richardson4
Tom Morley6
Total12
Jaeger LeCoultre
Clare Milford Haven0
Nina Clarkin4
Bautista Sorzana6
William Beresford2
Total12
River
James Rome2
Jamie Le Hardy5
Jock Mackay5
Andre Fattal0
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 15 May, 3pmMontana5vs6Las Estrellas
Wednesday 16 May, 3pmRiver7vs8CPG
Thursday 17 May, 3pmBHC4vs5Hollycombe/Hurlingham Media
Thursday 17 May, 4pmMontana7vs6Clashleigh
Friday 18 May, 4pmCPG6vs7Jaeger LeCoultre
Friday 18 May, 5pmShalimar6vs5Broadoak Farm
Saturday 19 May, 11amHollycombe/Hurlingham Media7vs6Emlor
Saturday 19 May, 2pmLas Estrellas7vs3Maiz Dulce
Sunday 20 May, 12pmRiver6vs7Four Quarters
Sunday 20 May, 1pmDorsia8vs5Broadoak Farm
Monday 21 May, 3pmFour Quarters6vs3Jaeger LeCoultre
Monday 21 May, 4pmMaiz Dulce3vs7Clashleigh
Tuesday 22 May, 4pmMontana7vs4Maiz Dulce
Tuesday 22 May, 5pmShalimar5vs7Dorsia
Wednesday 23 May, 2pmCPG3vs6Four Quarters
Wednesday 23 May, 3pmRiver8vs9Jaeger LeCoultre
Wednesday 23 May, 4pmLas Estrellas9vs3Clashleigh
Wednesday 23 May, 5pmBHC6vs8Emlor
Round Semi-finals
Friday 25 May, 2pmDorsia3vs6Las Estrellas
Friday 25 May, 3pmHollycombe/Hurlingham Media9vs8Four Quarters
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 25 May, 3pmShalimar6vs5Montana
Friday 25 May, 4pmEmlor7vs6Jaeger LeCoultre
Round Final
Sunday 27 May, 3pmHollycombe/Hurlingham Media8vs7Las Estrellas
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 27 May, 4.15pmShalimar7vs6Emlor
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use