Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



USPA Piaget Gold Cup

Location:International Polo Club, Palm Beach
Dates:11-Mar-2012 to 25-Mar-2012
Handicap:26
BACK

Teams

Alegria
Julian Mannix3
Fred Mannix6
Mariano Aguerre9
Tomas Garcia del Rio8
Total26
Audi
Melissa Ganzi0
Jeff Hall7
Gonzalito Pieres10
Nico Pieres8
Total25
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Hilario Ulloa9
Julio Arellano9
Luis Escobar7
Total26
ERG
Scott Wood0
Sebastian Merlos9
Agustin Merlos9
Paco de Narvaez8
Total26
La Ensenada
Ernesto Gutierrez0
Lucas James8
Matias Magrini9
J.A Garcia Grossi8
Total25
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Eduardo Novillo Astrada10
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Inaki Laprida7
Total26
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset10
Juan Martin Nero10
Facundo Obregon5
Total26
Orchard Hill
Steve van Andel0
Lucas Criado9
Pablo MacDonough10
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total26
Piaget
Marc Ganzi1
Nic Roldan7
Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade8
TBA0
Total16
Valiente I
Bob Jornayvaz0
Polito Pieres8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Total26
Valiente II
Robert Jornayvaz0
Adolfo Cambiaso10
David Pelon Stirling9
TBA0
Total19
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Facundo Pieres10
Magoo Laprida8
Total26

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 7 March, 10amERG 11vs10Alegria
Wednesday 7 March, 12pmZacara14vs11La Ensenada
Wednesday 7 March, 4pmAudi9vs10Valiente I
Thursday 8 March, 10amPiaget10vs9Las Monjitas
Thursday 8 March, 12pmCoca Cola8vs15Lechuza Caracas
Thursday 8 March, 4pmValiente II16vs7Orchard Hill
Saturday 10 March, 10amERG 16vs3La Ensenada
Saturday 10 March, 12pmValiente I7vs8Alegria
Monday 12 March, 12pmPiaget14vs15Lechuza Caracas
Monday 12 March, 5pmZacara16vs15Audi
Tuesday 13 March, 2pmCoca Cola14vs7Orchard Hill
Tuesday 13 March, 4pmValiente II8vs6Las Monjitas
Thursday 15 March, 1pmValiente I15vs8La Ensenada
Thursday 15 March, 3pmERG 15vs13Audi
Thursday 15 March, 5pmZacara14vs11Alegria
Friday 16 March, 11amValiente II11vs10Lechuza Caracas
Friday 16 March, 3.30pmPiaget14vs10Orchard Hill
Friday 16 March, 5pmCoca Cola9vs8Las Monjitas
Round Quarter-finals
Sunday 18 MarchValiente I11vs10Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 18 MarchAlegria6vs15Valiente II
Monday 19 MarchZacara9vs10Piaget
Monday 19 MarchERG 10vs11Coca Cola
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 22 March, 10amValiente I13vs10Coca Cola
Thursday 22 March, 4pmValiente II12vs8Piaget
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 22 March, 10amOrchard Hill12vs13Audi
Friday 23 March, 4pmLas Monjitas12vs7La Ensenada
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 25 March, 12pmAudi14vs10Las Monjitas
Round Final
Sunday 25 March, 4pmValiente II11vs9Valiente I
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use