Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Open de France

Location:Polo Club de Chantilly
Dates:03-Sep-2011 to 18-Sep-2011
Handicap:14
BACK

Teams

Blackstorm
Jean Marc Tyberg0
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Clemente Zavaleta6
Juan Jaurethe4
Total17
Cheval des Andes
Gaetan Charloux3
Ian Galienne1
Alejandro Bernal6
Juan Ambroggio6
Total16
In the Wings
André Fabre0
Pancho Bensadon8
Luke Tomlinson7
Ben Wilson1
Total16
Marquard Media
Thomas Rinderknecht0
Martín Aguerre Hijo5
Gaetan Gosset3
Marcos Di Paola 8
Total16
Mungo
Patrick Eisenchteter1
Thibault Guillemin3
Gonzalo Von Wernick7
Martín Iturraspe5
Total16
Murus Sanctus
Corrine Ricard0
Mathias Benoit5
Facundo Sola7
Alfredo Fabián Cappella5
Total17
Paprec
Claude Solarz0
Pablo Sirvent4
Matthieu Delfosse4
Alejandro Muzzio7
Total15
Polo de Deauville
Alexandre Sztarkman1
Darío Musso7
Tomás Reinoso4
Marcos Mocorora4
Total16
Tom Tailor
Uwe Schroeder0
Eduardo Anca6
Juan M. Gonzales4
Tito Guinazu6
Total16
Tres Marías
Hugues Morin0
Olavo Novaes8
Joao Noaves4
Pierre Henry NGoumou4
Total16

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Friday 2 September, 3pmMurus Sanctus13vs7.5Tom Tailor
Friday 2 September, 5pmMungo6vs10In the Wings
Saturday 3 September, 3pmMarquard Media4vs12Cheval des Andes
Saturday 3 September, 6pmPolo de Deauville13vs8Paprec
Monday 5 September, 5pmBlackstorm10vs9.5In the Wings
Monday 5 September, 6:30pmTres Marías 3vs12Tom Tailor
Wednesday 7 September, 1pmTres Marías 8vs5Paprec
Wednesday 7 September, 5:30pmMarquard Media5vs3Mungo
Thursday 8 September, 3pmPolo de Deauville9.5vs8Murus Sanctus
Thursday 8 September, 5pmCheval des Andes7.5vs8Blackstorm
Friday 9 September, 4:30pmMarquard Media3vs8In the Wings
Friday 9 September, 6pmTom Tailor6vs8Paprec
Saturday 10 September, 3pmCheval des Andes6vs5Mungo
Saturday 10 September, 4:30pmTres Marías 6vs13Murus Sanctus
Saturday 10 September, 6pmPolo de Deauville6vs8Tom Tailor
Sunday 11 September, 3pmMarquard Media8.5vs8Blackstorm
Monday 12 September, 5pmPaprec4.5vs10Murus Sanctus
Tuesday 13 September, 12pmPolo de Deauville8vs7Tres Marías
Tuesday 13 September, 5pmCheval des Andes11vs9In the Wings
Tuesday 13 September, 6:30pmBlackstorm9vs7.5Mungo
Round Sub Semi Finals
Thursday 15 September, 2pmTom Tailor5vs10Mungo
Thursday 15 September, 5pmTres Marías 6vs8Marquard Media
Round Semi Final
Friday 16 September, 3pmMurus Sanctus8vs3Blackstorm
Friday 16 September, 5pmCheval des Andes5vs6Polo de Deauville
Round Subsidiary finals
Saturday 17 September (Coupe Breakout)Mungo7vs8Marquard Media
Saturday 17 September (Coupe ELM Partenaire)Tom Tailor6vs2Tres Marías
Saturday 17 September (Coupe Breakout)Paprec4vs3Not yet known
Round Final
Sunday 18 SeptemberMurus Sanctus8vs7.5Polo de Deauville
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use