Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Holden White Challenge Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:15-Jul-2011 to 30-Jul-2011
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Peter Webb5
Seb Dawnay4
James Carr0
Total8
Broncos
Paddy Armstrong-1
Glen Sheriff3
James Harper5
Harry Medina1
Total8
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Alex Jacob0
Jonny Good5
Tarquin Southwell4
Total8
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson0
George Gemmell1
Lanto Sheridan3
Jock Mackay4
Total8
Dupree
Jack Ashton-1
Ruso Sorzana4
Caio Sorzana3
Silvestre Gahan2
Total8
Elevation
Harry Hoare-1
Temur Nadeem2
Satinder Garcha2
Hissam Hyder4
Total7
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber-1
Jake Daniels2
Richard Le Poer4
Matias Ballesteros3
Total8
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber-1
Jack Richardson3
Rupert Lewis0
Tom Morley6
Total8
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
John Kent2
Nick Pepper3
Alan Kent4
Total8
Jaeger-LeCoultre
Harry Wentworth Stanley1
Harry White1
Bautista Sorzana6
Clare Milford Haven0
Total8
La Golondrina
Tom Brodie-1
Paul Oberschneider0
Leroux Hendriks4
Will Emerson5
Total8
Raggy Dolls
Stephanie Haverhals1
Jess Wood-1
Santiago Gaztambide6
James Rome2
Total8
River
Andre Fattal0
Roddy Matthews3
Tommy Wilson6
Fi Reilly-1
Total8
Somerton
Ned Armstrong-1
Billy Jackson-Stops2
James Watson5
Nick Clague2
Total8
Stella Artois
Boyd Allen0
Jasper White2
Alec White2
Gillion McLachlan4
Total8
Trippetts Farm
Tomas Beresford0
William Beresford2
Valerio Zubiaurre6
Ralph Richardson0
Total8
Whippoorwill
Leonora de Ferranti0
Nick Evans3
Manuel Toccalino4
Roderick Vere Nicoll1
Total8
Division Cirencester
Apache
Janie Dear-1
Freddie Dear1
Ollie Cudmore3
Tom de Bruin5
Total8
Beaufort
Jack Severn-1
Simon Tomlinson1
Emma Wood2
Jacinto Crotto5
Total7
Irongate
Edward Courage0
Lochie Hunter4
Kelvin Johnson4
James Scott Hopkins0
Total8
Mosaic
Tim Dare-1
Ali Papperson1
Dave Allen4
Tom Beim3
Total7
Poulton
Martin Ephson0
Patrick Ephson1
Max Charlton4
Bobby Dundas3
Total8
Prestige Civil
Mark Brown1
Izzie Parsons1
Casimir Gross3
Edmund Parsons2
Total7
Ridgebacks
Christina Thome0
Christopher Thome1
Ed Hitchman5
Shaun Brokensha2
Total8
Supanova
Sarah Hughes0
Tamara Vestey2
Ollie Tuthill4
William Aprahamian1
Total7
Division Guards
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Nadine Welland0
Daniel Otamendi4
Greg Keyte5
Total8
Clarita
Chris Mathias1
Clare Mathias0
Rafael Villela Rosa4
German Llorens3
Total8
Polistas
Paul Cuatrecasas0
Monty Gershon1
Andrew Blake Thomas4
Richard Blake Thomas3
Total8
Prestmoen
Siri Evjemo-Nysveen-1
Antonio Manzorro4
Ryan Pemble5
David Eave0
Total8
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Thomas Benyon-1
Nicolas Antinori4
Vieri Antinori5
Total8
Tashan Polo
Vivek Rawal-1
TBA4
Lucas Fernandez4
Matthew Tooth1
Total8
Twelve Oaks
Martin Davison-1
Charlie Wooldridge2
Manuel Plaza de Ayala3
Michael Howe4
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 11 July (Cirencester)Poulton 10vs3Ridgebacks
Tuesday 12 July (Cirencester)Beaufort4vs6Supanova
Tuesday 12 July, 4pm (Guards)Polistas 2vs5Clarita
Friday 15 July, 3pm (Guards)Black Eagles 3vs5Prestmoen
Friday 15 July, 4.15pm (Guards)Broadoak Farm6vs7Shalimar
Sunday 17 July, 10am (Guards)Prestmoen7vs8Shalimar
Sunday 17 July, 11.15am (Guards)Twelve Oaks8vs7Tashan Polo
Monday 18 July, 1pmSomerton5vs4Raggy Dolls
Monday 18 July, 4pmWhippoorwill7vs8Broncos
Monday 18 July, 5pmJaeger-LeCoultre5vs4Four Quarters Black
Monday 18 July, 3pm (Cirencester)Ridgebacks3.5vs5Supanova
Tuesday 19 July, 4pm (Cirencester)Irongate3vs4.5Prestige Civil
Tuesday 19 July, 5pm (Cirencester)Beaufort4vs9Poulton
Tuesday 19 July, 3pm (Guards)Twelve Oaks7vs9Polistas
Tuesday 19 July, 4.15pm (Guards)Clarita7vs5Tashan Polo
Tuesday 19 July 4.15pm (Guards)Broadoak Farm7vs6Black Eagles
Tuesday 19 July, 4pm La Golondrina7vs8Trippetts Farm
Wednesday 20 July, 3pm (Guards)Clarita8vs6Prestmoen
Wednesday 20 July, 4.15pm (Guards)Twelve Oaks3vs5Shalimar
Wednesday 20 July, 3pmFour Quarters Orange7vs2River
Wednesdy 20 July, 4pmElevation3vs5Hollycombe
Wednesday 20 July, 4pmBroncos6vs5Somerton
Wednesday 20 July, 4pm (Cirencester)Apache5vs4Mosaic
Wednesday 20 July, 5pmCowdray Vikings8vs2Stella Artois
Wednesday 20 July, 5pmRaggy Dolls9vs3Whippoorwill
Thursday 21 July, 3pm (Cirencester)Irongate5vs6Mosaic
Thursday 21 July, 4.30pm Clashleigh7vs6Dupree
Friday 22 July, 2pmStella Artois4vs2Four Quarters Black
Friday 22 July, 3pmHollycombe4vs5Four Quarters Orange
Friday 22 July, 4pmCowdray Vikings6vs7Jaeger-LeCoultre
Friday 22 July, 5pmElevation7vs6River
Saturday 23 July, 10am (Cirencester)Poulton 5vs3Mosaic
Saturday 23 July, 11am (Cirencester)Supanova6vs7Apache
Saturday 23 July, 3pmTrippetts Farm8vs7Clashleigh
Saturday 23 July, 4pmLa Golondrina4vs8Dupree
Round Quarter-finals
Tuesday 26 July, 2pmFour Quarters Orange8vs5Shalimar
Tuesday 26 July, 3pmTrippetts Farm5vs6Apache
Tuesday 26 July, 4pmBroncos3vs6Poulton
Tuesday 26 July, 5pmJaeger-LeCoultre5vs6Clarita
Round Semi-finals (Holden White)
Thursday 28 July, 2pmApache9vs4Clarita
Thursday 28 July, 3pmFour Quarters Orange7vs8Poulton
Round Semi-finals (Ruins Cup)
Thursday 28 July, 4pmTrippetts Farm4vs3Jaeger-LeCoultre
Thursday 28 July, 4pmShalimar6vs7Broncos
Round Semi-finals (Ambersham Cup)
Thursday 28 July, 5pmStella Artois3vs4Dupree
Thursday 28 July, 5pmElevation8vs7Raggy Dolls
Round Final (Holden White)
Saturday 30 July, 3pmApache5vs6Poulton
Round Final (Ruins Cup)
Saturday 30 July, 4:15pmTrippetts Farm7vs10Broncos
Round Final (Ambersham Cup)
Saturday 30 July, 4.15pmDupree4vs2Elevation
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use