Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Veuve Clicquot Gold Cup - British Open

Location:Cowdray
Dates:21-Jun-2011 to 17-Jul-2011
Handicap:20 - 22
BACK

Teams

Division A
1870
Rob Archibald6
Ruki Baillieu7
Polito Pieres8
Adrian Kirby1
Total22
La Bamba de Areco
Jean-Francois Decaux0
Gonzalito Pieres10
Facundo Pieres10
Matt Perry2
Total22
Las Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Ignacio Heguy8
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Francisco Elizalde5
Total22
Les Lions
Chris Mackenzie4
Agustin Merlos9
Sebastian Merlos9
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total22
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
Jose Donoso7
James Beim7
Luke Tomlinson7
Total21
Thai Polo
Harald Link0
Lucas Di Paola6
Pite Merlos9
Marcos Di Paola7
Total22
Division B
El Remanso
George Hanbury2
Charlie Hanbury4
David "Pelon" Stirling9
Jaime Huidobro7
Total22
Enigma
Jerome Wirth1
Juan Jauretche4
Juan Martin Nero10
Matias MacDonough8
Total23
La Golondrina
Paul Oberschneider0
Satnam Dhillon7
Diego Cavanagh7
Tomas Garcia del Rio7
Total21
Loro Piana
Lucas James7
Alfio Marchini2
Nicolas Espain7
Agustin Nero6
Total22
Piaget
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Cristian Laprida8
Ignacio Toccalino7
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Facundo Sola7
Lucas Monteverde8
Milo Fernandez-Araujo8
Total23
Division C
Dubai
Rashid Albwardy2
Ollie Cudmore3
Lucas Criado7
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Total22
Emlor
Spencer McCarthy1
Guillermo Cuitino6
Alejandro "Piki" Diaz Alberdi8
Nacho Gonzales6
Total21
Richard Mille
Prince Bahar Jefri Bolkiah1
Alejandro Muzzio7
Pablo MacDonough10
Max Routledge4
Total22
Stella Artois
Stirling McGregor2
Nico Pieres7
Alejandro Agote8
Gillion McLachlan4
Total21
Sumaya
Oussama Aboughazale0
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Javier Novillo Astrada8
Carlos Gracida7
Total22
Zacara
Gonzalo Deltour6
Lyndon Lea1
Hilario Ulloa8
Ignatius Du Plessis7
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 21 June, 2pmEnigma13vs7La Golondrina
Tuesday 21 June, 3pmDubai11vs8Emlor
Tuesday 21 June, 4pmLoro Piana10vs11El Remanso
Wednesday 22 June, 2pm187011vs10Salkeld
Wednesday 22 June, 4pmZacara10vs5Stella Artois
Thursday 23 June, 1pm Richard Mille7vs10Sumaya
Thursday 23 June, 1pm La Bamba de Areco13vs8Las Monjitas
Friday 24 June, 2pmLes Lions17vs10Thai Polo
Saturday 25 June, 3pmEl Remanso12vs9La Golondrina
Saturday 25 June, 5pmTalandracas10vs11Piaget
Sunday 26 June, 3pmRichard Mille10vs11Zacara
Sunday 26 June, 5pmEnigma10vs13Loro Piana
Monday 27 June, 1pmThai Polo6vs15Salkeld
Monday 27 June, 4pmLes Lions12vs11Las Monjitas
Tuesday 28 June, 1pmStella Artois10vs11Sumaya
Tuesday 28 June, 4pm18708vs15La Bamba de Areco
Wednesday 29 June 12pmEnigma8vs9Piaget
Wednesday 29 June 3pmTalandracas12vs11El Remanso
Wednesday 29 June 3pmZacara12vs13Dubai
Thursday 30 June, 1pmRichard Mille14vs8Emlor
Friday 1 July, 1pmLas Monjitas11vs10Salkeld
Friday 1 July, 3pmLoro Piana12vs6La Golondrina
Saturday 2 July, 3pmEl Remanso10vs11Piaget
Saturday 2 July, 3pmLa Bamba de Areco11vs10Les Lions
Saturday 2 July, 3pmDubai17vs7Stella Artois
Sunday 3 July, 12pm187011vs10Thai Polo
Sunday 3 July, 3pmEnigma12vs8Talandracas
Sunday 3 July, 5pmEmlor7vs13Sumaya
Tuesday 5 July, 12pmRichard Mille10vs9Dubai
Tuesday 5 July, 3pmLa Bamba de Areco9vs10Salkeld
Wednesday 6 July, 12pmZacara10vs9Sumaya
Wednesday 6 July, 2.30pmTalandracas7vs10Loro Piana
Wednesday 6 July, 4.30pmLas Monjitas9vs8Thai Polo
Thursday 7 July, 12pmStella Artois10vs9Emlor
Thursday 7 July, 2pmLa Golondrina8vs12Piaget
Thursday 7 July, 4.30pm187010vs12Les Lions
Round Quarter-finals
Saturday 9 July, 12pmLa Bamba de Areco13vs10Sumaya
Saturday 9 July, 3pmDubai11vs12Zacara
Sunday 10 July, 12pmPiaget10vs11Salkeld
Round Quarter-finals, Argentine Ambassadors Cup
Sunday 10 July, 3pmLes Lions17vs11Loro Piana
Round Subsidiary final, Jack Gannon Trophy
Wednesday 13 July, 3pm18709vs6El Remanso
Round Semi-finals, Ellerston Cup
Thursday 14 July, 12pmLes Lions12vs10Salkeld
Round Semi-finals, Tramontana Cup
Thursday 14 July, 4pmLa Bamba de Areco7vs13Zacara
Round Final
Sunday 17 July, 3pmZacara12vs11Les Lions
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use