Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Meyado Archie David Cup

Location:Guards (qualifying matches are also at Cowdray and Coworth Park)
Dates:31-May-2011 to 26-Jun-2011
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division - Cowdray Park Qualifiers
Apache
Janie Dear-1
Freddie Dear1
Jack Richardson3
Tom de Bruin5
Total8
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
John Kent2
Nick Pepper3
Alan Kent4
Total8
Las Estrellas
Ray Fine-1
Gareth Evans6
Guy Fox-Andrews3
John Martin0
Total8
Division - Coworth Park Qualifiers
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Harry White1
Jack Archibald3
James Wood2
Total8
Broadoak
Sara Hale-1
Andreas Papyons0
Sebastian Dawnay4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Los Dientes
Chris Caesar-1
Mathew Tooth1
Nicolas Talamoni4
Lucas Fernandez4
Total8
Division - Guards Qualifier
BHC Shakib Polo
Kaveh Shakib-1
Momin Sheikh0
Roddy Williams5
Jurancy Santos4
Total8
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Nadine Welland0
Daniel Otamendi4
Gregory Keyte5
Total8
Carisbrooke
Jayne Rumsey0
Marcus Hancock3
Jonny Good 5
Alex Jacob0
Total8
Clarita
Chris Mathias1
Clare Mathias0
Rafael Villela Rosa4
German Llorens4
Total9
Dell Park
Anuschka Bahlsen1
Jaime Roberts2
Nicolas Roberts3
Oscar Mancini4
Total10
Inspirit
John Gunn0
James Carr0
Will Emerson5
Federico Bodou3
Total8
Jada
Edward Morris-Lowe-1
William Beresford2
Ryan Pemble5
Maurice Salem0
Total6
Kilnwood Park
Thilo Sautter1
Mark Emerson2
Hissam Ali Hyder5
TBC0
Total8
Mad Dogs
Alistair Walker1
TBC4
William Hine3
Alan Fall0
Total8
Polistas
Paul Cuatrecasas0
Monty Gerson1
Andrew Blake Thomas4
Richard Blake Thomas3
Total8
Puro the Eurasia Fund
Giampolo Guarnieri-1
Peter Woods1
Jose von Potobsky3
Federico von Potobsky5
Total8
Santa Rita/Ithaca
Yanni Zographos1
Francois Le Barazer0
James Leonard3
Antonio Manzorro4
Total8
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Vieri Antinori5
Nicolas Antinori4
Tom Benyon-1
Total8
Tashan Boys
Vivek Rawal-1
Stefan Sund0
Tomas Iriate4
Gaston Devrient5
Total8
The First Group
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
Lanto Sheridan3
Max Charlton4
Total8
Twelve Oaks
Charlie Wooldridge2
Martin Davison1
Michael Howe4
Manuel Plaza3
Total10

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 2 June, 3pmPolistas4vs7Dell Park
Friday 3 June, 3pmTwelve Oaks3vs6BHC Shakib Polo
Friday 3 June, 4.30pmShalimar6vs7Clarita
Friday 3 June, 4.15pmSanta Rita/Ithaca5vs6Kilnwood Park
Saturday 4 June, 4.15pmShalimar6vs5Polistas
Sunday 5 June, 3pmTwelve Oaks7vs5Santa Rita/Ithaca
Tuesday 7 June, 3pmPuro the Eurasia Fund7vs8Inspirit
Wednesday 8 June, 3pmJada7vs8Inspirit
Wednesday 8 June, 4.15pmBHC Shakib Polo7vs5Kilnwood Park
Thursday 9 June, 3pmMad Dogs6vs9The First Group
Friday 10 June, 3pmCarisbrooke5vs7Black Eagles
Tuesday 14 June, 3pmTashan Boys5vs11Jada
Tuesday 14 June, 3pmClarita7vs3Polistas
Tuesday 14 June, 4.15pmMad Dogs4vs7Black Eagles
Tuesday 14 June, 4.15pmSanta Rita/Ithaca6vs7BHC Shakib Polo
Thursday 16 June, 3pmMad Dogs5vs3Carisbrooke
Thursday 16 June, 3pmClarita4vs5Dell Park
Thursday 16 June, 4.15pmTashan Boys5vs6Puro the Eurasia Fund
Saturday 18 June, 3pmTashan Boys6vs5Inspirit
Saturday 18 June, 3pmTwelve Oaks2vs3.5Kilnwood Park
Saturday 18 June, 4.15pmJada6vs7Puro the Eurasia Fund
Saturday 18 June, 4.15pmThe First Group7vs5Carisbrooke
Monday 20 June, 12pmThe First Group9vs2Black Eagles
Tuesday 21 June, 3pmShalimar6vs3Dell Park
Round Archie David quarter-finals
Wednesday 22 June, 3pmLos Dientes4vs7Shalimar
Wednesday 22 June, 3pm BHC Shakib Polo9vs6Broadoak
Wednesday 22 June, 4.15pm Apache6vs5Inspirit
Wednesday 22 June, 4.15pmThe First Group6vs10Black Bears
Round Claud Pert Cup quarter-finals
Wednesday 22 June, 3pmTwelve Oaks8vs7Carisbrooke
Wednesday 22 June, 4.15pmMad Dogs9vs6Clarita
Thursday 23 June, 3pmTashan Boys7vs11Black Eagles
Thursday 23 June, 4.15pmPuro the Eurasia Fund4vs5Santa Rita/Ithaca
Round Archie David semi-finals
Friday 24 June, 3pmBHC Shakib Polo7vs8Apache
Friday 24 June, 3pmShalimar6vs3Black Bears
Round Claud Pert Cup semi-finals
Friday 24 June, 3pmBlack Eagles8vs5Santa Rita/Ithaca
Friday 24 June, 4.15pmLos Dientes3vs4The First Group
Round Caterham semi-finals
Friday 24 June, 4.15pmTwelve Oaks6vs8Mad Dogs
Friday 24 June, 4.15pmBroadoak 8vs6Inspirit
Round Claud Pert Cup final
Sunday 26 June, 11amBlack Eagles3vs4Mad Dogs
Round Archie David final
Sunday 26 June, 3pmApache11vs7Shalimar
Round Caterham Cup final
Sunday 26 June, 4.15pmThe First Group8vs7Broadoak
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use