Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Dollar Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:07-May-2011 to 22-May-2011
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division A
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
Horacio Etcheverry5
Andrea Vianini6
Total12
Las Estrellas
Ray Fine -1
Tom de Bruin 5
Gareth Evans6
William Beresford2
Total12
River
Nick Pepper3
Jock Mackay4
Jonny Good5
Andre Fattal0
Total12
Stonehurst
John Kent2
Federico von Potobsky5
William Roberts1
Alan Kent4
Total12
Division B
Cold Smoke
Sally Dawson-1
Jamie Le Hardy5
James Beim7
Michael Bickford1
Total12
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber-1
Jack Richardson3
Richard Le Poer4
Tom Morley6
Total12
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Ashley Rake3
Frederico Boudou3
Lucas Talamoni6
Total12
Maiz Dulce
Patrick O'Dwyer1
Ed Hitchman5
Tommy Wilson6
Peter Barfoot0
Total12
Division C
Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Derreck Bratley4
Ryan Pemble5
Seb Dawnay4
Total12
Burwood
Claire Donnelly1
Niall Donnelly3
Guy Higginson4
Jake Daniels2
Total10
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere-1
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Eden Ormerod3
Total12
Division D
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Ed Olof3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Clare Milford Haven0
James Harper5
Bautista Sorzana6
Roderick Vere Nicoll1
Total12
Somerton
Ned Armstrong1
Billy Jackson-Stops2
James Watson5
Sam Hopkinson6
Total14

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 9 May, 3pmFour Quarters Orange9vs6Maiz Dulce
Monday 9 May, 4pmStonehurst6vs7Clarita
Monday 9 May, 5pmInspirit6vs5Cold Smoke
Tuesday 10 May, 4pmBurwood6vs5BHC
Wednesday May 10, 5pmBroadoak Farm7vs6Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Thursday 12 May, 4pmRiver8vs3Stonehurst
Thursday 12 May, 5pmMaiz Dulce4vs5Cold Smoke
Saturday May 14, 11pmBurwood5.5vs5Somerton
Saturday 14 May, 12pmFour Quarters Orange6vs4Cold Smoke
Saturday 14 May, 1pmFerne Park5vs8Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Saturday 14 May, 3pmLas Estrellas6vs8River
Saturday 14 May, 4pmBroadoak Farm7vs3BHC
Sunday 15 May, 11pmFerne Park7vs8Somerton
Monday 16 May, 12pmRiver6vs3Clarita
Monday 16 May, 3pmMaiz Dulce9vs3Inspirit
Monday 16 May, 4pmLas Estrellas8vs5Stonehurst
Tuesday 17 May, 4pmFerne Park10vs1BHC
Wednesday 18 May, 3pmLas Estrellas8vs-Clarita
Wednesday 18 May, 3pmFour Quarters Orange10vs4Inspirit
Wednesday 18 May, 4pmBurwood4.5vs8Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Wednesday 18 May, 3pmBroadoak Farm7vs8Somerton
Friday 20 May, 12pmLas Estrellas5vs9Somerton
Friday 20 May, 3pmRiver6vs7Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Friday 20 May, 5pm Maiz Dulce6vs8Ferne Park
Round Final
Sunday 22 May, 3pmFour Quarters Orange4vs5Jaeger Le Coultre/Hurlingham Media
Round Robert Fraser Final
Sunday 22 May, 4.30pmSomerton4vs11Ferne Park
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use