Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa Cámara de Diputados

Location:Pilar/ Palermo, Argentina
Dates:16-Nov-2011 to 11-Dec-2011
Handicap:24-30
BACK

Teams

Division Zone A
Jockey Club Chapa Uno
Tomás Goti6
Francisco Menéndez7
Juan Manuel Echeverz6
Santiago Cernadas6
Total25
La Esquina Don David
Pascual Sainz de Vicuña5
Juan Martín Zavaleta7
Rodrigo Rueda 6
Joaquín Pittaluga7
Total25
La Virgencita Loro Piana
Lucas James8
Nicolás Espain7
Agustín Nero7
Juan Agustín García Grossi8
Total30
Division Zone B
La Picaza
Santiago Solari6
Marcos Araya6
Benjamín Araya6
Diego Araza 7
Total25
Las Praderas Legacy
Ignacio Badiola6
Manuel Toccalino6
Ignacio Negri6
Matías Víal 6
Total24
Martindale Deutsche Bank
Diego White7
Manuel Fernández Llorente6
Tomás Fernández Llorente7
Juan Cruz Losada6
Total26
Pilará Piaget
Salvador Ulloa7
Matías Magrini8
Valerio Zubiaurre6
Mariano González8
Total29
Division Zone C
Enigma Chapa Uno
Gonzalo Deltour6
Gastón Laulhé7
Ignacio Laprida6
Ignatius du Plessis7
Total26
La Quinta
Julio Novillo Astrada 8
Joao Paulo Gannon7
Mark Tomlinson7
Manuel Crespo7
Total29
Venado Tuerto
Juan Ruiz Guiñazú 6
Francisco Fucci6
Eduardo Anca6
Alejandro Muzzio7
Total25
Division Zone D
Araucaria Los Cauquenes Resort y Spa
Gastón Márquez6
Matías Maiquez6
Raúl Laplacette 6
Agustín Canale6
Total24
La Guapa
Matías Torres Zavaleta 6
Guillermo Terrera7
Michel Dorignac7
Hernán Tasso7
Total27
La Quinta Aventura
Facundo Sola6
Diego Cavanagh7
Milo Fernández Araujo 8
Alejandro Agote8
Total29

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 16 November, 3pmLa Virgencita Loro Piana13vs14Jockey Club Chapa Uno
Wednesday 16 November, 3pmPilará Piaget14vs5Las Praderas Legacy
Wednesday 16 November, 3pmLa Quinta Aventura17vs7Araucaria Los Cauquenes Resort y Spa
Wednesday 16 November, 5pmMartindale Deutsche Bank11vs12La Picaza
Wednesday 16 November, 5pmLa Quinta7vs6Venado Tuerto
Wednesday 23 November, 3pmLa Esquina Don David10vs13La Virgencita Loro Piana
Wednesday 23 November, 3pmPilará Piaget13vs14Martindale Deutsche Bank
Wednesday 23 November, 3pmLa Picaza13vs9Las Praderas Legacy
Wednesday 23 November, 5pmEnigma Chapa Uno14vs13Venado Tuerto
Wednesday 23 November, 5pmLa Guapa15vs14Araucaria Los Cauquenes Resort y Spa
Tuesday 29 November, 3pmLa Esquina Don David13vs12Jockey Club Chapa Uno
Tuesday 29 November, 3pmMartindale Deutsche Bank13vs11Las Praderas Legacy
Tuesday 29 November, 5pmEnigma Chapa Uno16vs17La Quinta
Wednesday 30 November, 3pmPilará Piaget13vs11La Picaza
Wednesday 30 November, 5pm La Guapa9vs13La Quinta Aventura
Round Semi-Finals
Tuesday 6 DecemberLa Virgencita Loro Piana10vs6La Quinta
Tuesday 6 DecemberPilará Piaget9vs16La Quinta Aventura
Round Final
Sunday 11 DecemberLa Virgencita Loro Piana14vs15La Quinta Aventura
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use