Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Queen Mother Trophy

Location:Cirencester
Dates:15-Jun-2010 to 04-Jul-2010
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Balvanera
Juan Jose de Alba0
Imelda de Alba0
Satnam Dhillon6
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Total12
Beaufort
Emma Tomlinson2
Jacinto Crotto4
Olly Tuthill4
Simon Tomlinson1
Total11
Chase Vodka
Eddie Meade1
Mark Baldwin 1
Antony Fanshawe4
Lucas Di Paola 6
Total12
Edgeworth
TBA 0
Jonathan Smail 3
Lochie Hunter4
Miguel Delia 4
Total11
Four Quarters
Jack Richardson3
TBA 3
Tom Morley 6
Simon Arber-1
Total11
Halcyon Gallery
George Hanbury 1
Matt Cudmore 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Dave Miller4
Total11
Hurlingham Media/ Indubitable
Christian Badenhop 0
Roderick Vere Nicoll2
Dave Allen 5
James Harper5
Total12
Laird
Richard Britten-Long 0
George Hill 2
George Meyrick 4
Henry Brett 6
Total12
Lost Boys
Carlos Gracida2
Juan Cruz Guevara5
Gaston Devrient5
Stefan Sund0
Total12
Manor Farm
Bobby Keegan 1
Tamara Vestey 2
TBA 4
Ed Hitchman 5
Total12
Poulton
Martin Ephson 0
Kelvin Johnson 4
Nina Clarkin4
Will Emerson 4
Total12
Prestige
Andrew Dechet 1
Pancho Marin Moreno6
Robert Thame 4
Mark Brown 1
Total12
Tayto
Max Hutchinson1
Stephen Hutchinson2
Martin Rodriguez 4
Tom de Bruin 5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Tuesday 15 June, 3pmBeaufort 7vs2Edgeworth
Wednesday 16 June, 3pm Balvanera8vs4Edgeworth
Friday 18 June, 4pm Chase Vodka 5vs6Poulton
Sunday 20 June, TBA ( Played at Beaufort)Balvanera6vs8.5Beaufort
Monday 21 June, 4.30pmEdgeworth 5vs6Tayto
Tuesday 22 June, 2.30pm Poulton 5vs8Prestige
Tuesday 22 June, 3pm Hurlingham Media/ Indubitable 6vs4Lost Boys
Tuesday 22 June, 2.30pmFour Quarters 5.5vs3Laird
Thursday 24 June, 3pm Chase Vodka 7vs5Prestige
Thursday 24 June, 3pmLost Boys 5.5vs7Manor Farm
Thursday 24 June, 4pmBalvanera5vs6Tayto
Friday 25 June, 4pmHalcyon Gallery 4vs7Laird
Saturday 26 June, TBA ( played at Beaufort)Beaufort 4.5vs7Tayto
Round Quarter finals
Wednesday 30 June, 4pmManor Farm 3vs5Tayto
Round Quarter finals
Wednesday 30 June, 5pmFour Quarters 8.5vs5Prestige
Round Quarter finals
Wednesday 30 June, 4pm Beaufort 7.5vs5Chase Vodka
Round Quarter finals
Wednesday 30 June, 5pm Hurlingham Media/ Indubitable 9vs5Laird
Round Semi - Finals Corinium Bowl
Thursday 1 July, 4pmBalvanera5vs8Halcyon Gallery
Round Semi finals - Corinium Bowl
Friday 2 July, 5pmPoulton 0vs0Not yet known
Round Semi - Finals Queen Mother Trophy
Friday 2 July, 3pm Tayto 8vs4.5Four Quarters
Round Semi finals - Queen Mother Trophy
Friday 2 July, 4pmBeaufort 8.5vs5Hurlingham Media/ Indubitable
Round Final Queen Mother Trophy
Sunday 4 July, 3pmTayto 7vs7.5Beaufort
Round Final Corinium Bowl
Sunday 4 July, 4pmHalcyon Gallery 5vs8Poulton
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use