Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Meyado Archie David Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:01-Jun-2010 to 27-Jun-2010
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

666
Martin Davison-1
Charlie Wooldridge2
Howard Smith4
Ed Magor3
Total8
AFB
Clive Reid0
James Carr-1
Seb Dawnay4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Allegro
John McGrath-1
Richard Blake-Thomas3
Hissam Ali Hyder5
TBA1
Total8
Aravali
Karan Thapar1
Pedro de Lamare3
Howard Hipwood5
TBC-1
Total8
Asprey London
Paul Knight-1
Simon Holley0
Tim Bowen3
Chris Hyde6
Total8
BHC Polo
Mo Sheikh0
Tristan Pemble2
Chris Crawford2
Juracy Santos4
Total8
Black Bears
M. Perry1
Edmund Parsons2
Jack Archibald3
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Total8
Black Cats
Mark Wadhwa0
Beau Skerret1
Hernan Muzzio4
Marcus Hancock3
Total8
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
Andrew Blake-Thomas4
Total8
F Lurton Wines
Wilfrid Koulichenko0
Ali Walker1
Guillermo Cuitino6
Tristan Phillimore1
Total8
Ferne Park
Jonathan Rothermere-1
Mark Emerson2
Will Emerson4
Eden Ormerod3
Total8
Great Oaks
Lucinda Watson-1
Michael Howe4
G. Garcia Del Rio5
Cameron Bacon0
Total8
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Jonathan Hare-1
Sergio Baselli3
Lucas Talamoni6
Total8
Interoffice
Simon Lo Gatto0
Alexander Nix1
Martin Roman3
Rafael Villea Rosa4
Total8
Ithaca
Sophie Kyriazi-1
Yanni Zographos0
Tommy Wilson6
James Leonard3
Total8
La Irlandesa
Jonathan O'Dea0
Chris Fagan-1
Ivan Rubinitch4
Mariano Regal2
Total5
Lost Boys
Matthew Tooth 0
Stefan Sund0
Lucas Fernandez3
Gaston Devrient5
Total8
Northchurch
Harry Benyon0
Andrew Detchet1
Pancho Moreno6
Des Byrne1
Total8
Polistas
Paul Cuatrecasas0
Will Hine4
TBC0
TBC0
Total4
Puesto Viejo
Jeremy Baker0
Billy Jackson-Stops1
Antonio Manzorro4
Matt Lodder3
Total8
Regal
Raphael Singh-1
Hugo Singh-1
Max Charlton4
George Meyrick4
Total6
Santa Rita
Francois Le Barazer-1
Mial Donnelly3
Oli Hipwood5
Jake Daniels1
Total8
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Ollie Browne1
Manuel Plaza2
Vieri Antinori5
Total8
Tashan Polo
Vivek Rawal-1
Tarquin Southwell4
Roddy Williams5
TBC0
Total8
Tayto
TBC0
Martin Rodriguiz4
Raymond Hutchinson-1
Tom de Bruin5
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Wednesday 2 June, 3pmGreat Oaks10vs6Polistas
Wednesday 2 June, 4.15pm Allegro4.5vs11Lost Boys
Wednesday 2 June, 3pmClarita8vs9Regal
Thursday 3 June, 3pmF Lurton Wines5vs6BHC Polo
Friday 4 June, 3pmAravali7vs7.5Allegro
Friday 4 June, 4.15pm6666vs5Polistas
Saturday 5 June, 3pmShalimar5vs4Northchurch
Sunday 6 June, 3pmAFB11vs4Great Oaks
Sunday 6 June, 4.15pmAravali3vs5Tashan Polo
Tuesday 8 June, 3pmF Lurton Wines7vs6Northchurch
Tuesday 8 June, 4.15pmPuesto Viejo8vs7Clarita
Tuesday 8 June, 3pmIthaca5vs6Regal
Tuesday 8 June, 4.15pmGreat Oaks5vs3666
Thursday 10 June, 3pmTashan Polo8vs7.5Allegro
Thursday 10 June, 4.15pmIthaca5vs6Clarita
Thursday 10 June, 3pmIthaca4vs3BHC Polo
Thursday 10 June, 4.15pmAFB9vs2Polistas
Tuesday 15 June, 3pmAravali7vs9Lost Boys
Tuesday 15 June, 4.15pmIthaca6vs8Puesto Viejo
Wednesday 16 June, 3pm6663vs9AFB
Thursday 17 June, 4.15pmF Lurton Wines4vs6Shalimar
Thursday 17 June, 3pmNorthchurch6vs5BHC Polo
Thursday 17 June, 4.15pmTashan Polo6vs7Lost Boys
Friday 17 June, 3pmRegal6vs5Puesto Viejo
Wednesday 23 June, 3pmShalimar3vs3.5Ferne Park
Wednesday 23 June, 4.15pmRegal-vs-Asprey London
Wednesday 23 June, 3pmAFB8vs7Santa Rita
Round Claude Pert quarter finals
Wednesday 23 June, 4.15pmBHC Polo7vs10Allegro
Thursday 24 June, 4.15pmGreat Oaks8vs7Ithaca
Round Semi finals
Friday 25 June, 3pmAsprey London6vs5Ferne Park
Round Semi finals
Friday 25 June, 3pmAFB10vs4.5Lost Boys
Round Semi finals - Caterham Cup
Friday 25 June, 4.15pmPuesto Viejo9vs7Santa Rita
Round Semi finals - Caterham Cup
Friday 25 June, 4.15pmShalimar9vs7.5Regal
Round Semi finals - Claude Pert
Friday 25 June, 3pmClarita7vs6Allegro
Round Semi finals - Claude Pert
Friday 25 June, 4.15pmGreat Oaks7vs9Tashan Polo
Round Final - Archie David Cup
Sunday 27 June, 3pmAFB7vs4.5Asprey London
Round Final - Caterham Cup
Sunday 27 June, 4.15pmShalimar4vs4.5Puesto Viejo
Round Final - Claude Pert Cup
Sunday 27 June, 11amClarita6vs5Tashan Polo
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use