Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Royal Windsor Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:28-May-2010 to 20-Jun-2010
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

AFB
Ali Albwardy1
Tareq Albwardy1
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Matias Machado3
Total15
Aravali
Karen Thaper1
Sam Gairdner4
Oliver Hipwood5
Howard Hipwood5
Total15
Asprey London
Simon Holley0
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Chris Hyde6
Charlie Wooldridge2
Total15
BHC Polo
Mo Sheikh0
Rafael Villela Rosa4
Gaston Laulhe7
Juracy Santos4
Total15
Billingbear Park
Roger Carlsson0
Juan Cruz Guevara5
George Meyrick4
Guillermo Cuitino6
Total15
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Thomas Hunt4
Simon Keyte7
Edmund Parsons2
Total15
Broncos
Henry Fisher3
Richard Le Poer4
Jose Donoso7
George Milford Haven1
Total15
Clarita Polo Team
Chris Mathias1
TBA3
Roddy Williams5
Tomas Garcia del Rio6
Total15
Emlor
Clinton McCarthy0
Eden Ormerod3
Joaquin Pittaluga6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Habtoor Polo Team
Habtoor Al Habtoor0
Ryan Pemble5
Leroux Hendriks3
Nachi du Plessis7
Total15
Halycon Gallery
George Hanbury1
Charlie Hanbury4
Nina Clarkin4
M. Fernandez Llorente6
Total15
Harilela (The Next Level)
Aron Harilela1
Max Charlton4
Hissam Ali Hyder5
Vieri Antinori5
Total15
Jaeger Le Coultre
Clare Milford Haven0
Gareth Evans6
Bautista Sorzana6
Nick Pepper3
Total15
La Golondrina
Paul Oberschneider0
Jack Richardson3
Diego Cavanagh6
Juan Ambroggio6
Total15
Lamrei
Charles McCowan0
Tito Ruiz Guinazu6
Santiago Gaztambide7
TBA2
Total15
Los Locos
Clare Tomlinson 1
Mark Tomlinson7
Ignacio Toccalino7
TBA0
Total15
Lost Boys
Stefan Sund0
Tomas Ruiz Guinazu5
Pepe Araya6
TBA4
Total15
Seven Sevans
Dmitry Vozianov0
Nicolas Espain8
Tatu Gomez Romero5
John Kent2
Total15
Tayto
Steven Hutchinson2
Alan Kent4
Martin Rodriguez4
Tom de Bruin5
Total15
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Gonzalo Deltour7
Ruki Baillieu7
TBA0
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Friday 28 May, 3pmSeven Sevans5vs7Billingbear Park
Sunday 29 May, 3pmClarita Polo Team6vs4Aravali
Wednesday 9 June, 4.30pmHarilela (The Next Level)7vs9Lost Boys
Wednesday 2 June, 3pm AFB8vs9Harilela (The Next Level)
Wednesday 2 June, 4.30pmSeven Sevans4vs10BHC Polo
Friday 4 June, 3pmHabtoor Polo Team9vs11Clarita Polo Team
Tuesday 8 June. 4.30pmAFB10vs9Lost Boys
Wednesday 9, June 3pmHabtoor Polo Team5vs6Aravali
Friday 11 June, 3pmBillingbear Park6vs5BHC Polo
Wednesday 16 June, 3pmBHC Polo9vs8Lamrei
Wednesday 16 June, 3pmJaeger Le Coultre11vs13Billingbear Park
Wednesday 16 June, 4.30pmLos Locos6vs3Lost Boys
Wednesday 16 June, 4.30pmClarita Polo Team8vs7Zacara
Round Semi-finals
Friday 18 June, 3pmBHC Polo8vs10Los Locos
Friday 18 June, 3pm Billingbear Park7vs8Clarita Polo Team
Round Mountbatten Cup Sub Semi-finals
Friday 18 June, 4.30pmLamrei10vs4Lost Boys
Friday 18 June, 4.30pmJaeger Le Coultre9vs7.5Zacara
Round Mountbatten Cup Final
Sunday 20 June, 1pm Jaeger Le Coultre9vs6Lamrei
Round Al Habtoor Royal Windsor Cup
Sunday 20 June, 3pmClarita Polo Team8vs9Los Locos
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use