Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Queen's Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:18-May-2010 to 13-Jun-2010
Handicap:17 - 22
BACK

Teams

Dubai
Rashid Albwardy1
Pablo MacDonough9
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Francisco Vismara2
Total22
El Remanso
George Hanbury1
Charlie Hanbury4
David Sterling9
Jaime Huidobro7
Total21
Emlor
Spencer McCarthy1
Joaquin Pittaluga6
John Paul Clarkin8
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total21
Enigma
Jerome Wirth1
James Beim7
Matias MacDonough8
Malcolm Borwick6
Total22
La Bamba de Areco
Jean Francois Decaux0
Gonzalito Pieres10
Facundo Pieres 10
Edmund Parsons2
Total22
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Guillermo Caset8
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Max Routledge4
Total22
Les Lions
Jonny Good5
Ignacio Heguy9
Eduardo Heguy8
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total22
Les Lions 2
Chris Mackenzie2
Agustin Merlos9
Sebastian Merlos10
Max Gottschalk1
Total22
Loro Piana
Santiago Chavanne8
Alfio Marchini3
Juan Martin Nero10
William Beresford1
Total22
Piaget
Marcos Araya4
Bautista Heguy9
Marcos Heguy9
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total22
Sumaya
Oussama Aboughazale0
Lucas James7
Carlos Gracida7
Milo Fernandez Araujo8
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Camignac0
Guillermo Terrera7
Lucas Monteverde8
Luke Tomlinson7
Total22
The Telegraph
Max Charlton4
Gaston Laulhe7
George Meyrick4
Nicolas Pieres7
Total22
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Javier Novillo Astrada9
Ollie Cudmore3
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 18 May, 3pmTalandracas9vs10El Remanso
Tuesday 18 May, 12pmDubai13vs6The Telegraph
Wednesday 19 May, 3pmZacara8vs7Sumaya
Saturday 22 May, 12pmLoro Piana10vs11La Bamba de Areco
Saturday 22 May, 3pmPiaget11vs10Emlor
Sunday 23 May, 12pmLes Lions 214vs13Enigma
Sunday 23 May, 3pmLechuza Caracas8vs9Dubai
Tuesday 25 May, 3pmLa Bamba de Areco11vs10El Remanso
Tuesday 25 May, 12pmTalandracas11vs12Loro Piana
Tuesday 25 May, 5pmLes Lions10vs11The Telegraph
Wednesday 26 May, 3pmZacara8vs4Emlor
Thursday 27 May, 12pmLes Lions 216vs9Sumaya
Thursday 27 May, 3pmPiaget13vs12Enigma
Friday 28 May, 3pmLechuza Caracas13vs10Les Lions
Saturday 29 May, 3pmLoro Piana14vs15El Remanso
Sunday 30 May, 12pmLes Lions 212vs10Emlor
Sunday 30 May, 3pmZacara9vs15Enigma
Sunday 30 May, 5pmPiaget9vs8Sumaya
Monday 31 May, 12pmTalandracas11vs12La Bamba de Areco
Monday 31 May, 12pmLechuza Caracas14vs9The Telegraph
Monday 31 May, 3pmLes Lions10vs11Dubai
Round Quarter finals
Saturday 5 June, 3pmLes Lions 211vs8Enigma
Round Quarter finals
Saturday 5 June, 5pmLa Bamba de Areco12vs11El Remanso
Round The Argentine Ambassador's Cup
Sunday 6 June, 12pmPiaget7vs10Lechuza Caracas
Round The Gerard Leigh Cup
Sunday 6 June, 3pmDubai14vs8Zacara
Round Semi-finals - The Westbury Mayfair Trophy
Wednesday 9 June, 3pmLes Lions 211vs9Lechuza Caracas
Round Semi-finals - The Hubert Perrodo Trophy
Wednesday 9 June, 5pmDubai14vs10La Bamba de Areco
Round Subsidiary Semi-finals - Muscular Dystrophy Trophy
Thursday 10 JuneEl Remanso7vs5Zacara
Round Subsidiary Semi-finals - Muscular Dystrophy Trophy
Thursday 10 JuneEnigma11vs9Piaget
Round Final - The Harcourt's Development Cup
Sunday 13 June, 11amEl Remanso11vs6Enigma
Round Final - The Queen's Cup
Sunday 13 June, 3pmLes Lions 210vs12Dubai
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use