Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Benson Cup

Location:Cowdray
Dates:26-May-2009 to 28-Jun-2009
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division Group C
Pandas
John Mason0
Lucas White3
Enrique Avendano4
TBA0
Total7
Turquoise
Hashem Arouzi0
Shaun Brokensha2
Roddy Mathews4
Martin Brown2
Total8
Wintershall
Edward Hutley1
Max Charlton3
Derreck Bratley5
Lulu Hutley-1
Total8
Division Group D
Biscay
Jan Smorczewski0
Adrian Wade5
Angus McKelvie4
Guy Fox Andrews-1
Total8
Emlor
Clinton McCarthy0
Spencer McCarthy1
Martin ffrench Blake4
Eden Ormerod3
Total8
Trippetts
Harry Medina0
Henry Fisher3
Richard Le Poer4
George Milford Haven1
Total8
Division League A
Heron
Nigel Warr0
James Glasson4
James Rome2
Williamn Seth-Smith2
Total8
Hollycombe
Virginia Hoare-1
Leroux Hendriks3
Alan Kent4
John Kent1
Total7
Jaeger Le Coultre
Clare Milford Haven0
Maurice Ormerod2
Bautista Sorzana6
Harry Wentworth Stanley0
Total8
KGB/River
Carolyn Butler0
Jock Mackay4
John Fisher4
Andre Fattal0
Total8
Division League B
Carter-Ruck
Freddie Instone1
Nick Pepper3
Will Emerson4
Jonahhon Pepper0
Total8
Cowdray
Lilia Pearson0
Ben Turner4
Lanto Sheridan2
Jack Richardson2
Total8
Las Estrallas
Charles Beresford4
William Beresford0
Gareth Evans5
Ray Fine-1
Total8
Maiz Dulce
Peter Barfoot0
Josh Tuthill3
Jamie Le Hardy5
Harry Muddle0
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Friday 29 May 4pmPandas3vs8Emlor
Friday 29 May 5pmHeron4vs3Jaeger Le Coultre
Saturday 30 May 4.30pmPandas4vs5Trippetts
Sunday 31 May 3pmKGB/River6vs3Heron
Wednesday 3 June 5pmHollycombe9.5vs4KGB/River
Thursday 4 June 3pmLas Estrallas7vs6Cowdray
Thursday 4 June 4pmWintershall8vs6Trippetts
Thursday 11 June 4pmCarter-Ruck4vs5Cowdray
Friday 12 June 4.30pmTurquoise7vs6Emlor
Saturday 13 June 3pmPandas5vs11Biscay
Saturday 13 June 4pmKGB/River4vs9Jaeger Le Coultre
Saturday 13 June 5pmTurquoise9vs8Trippetts
Tuesday 16 June 3pmCarter-Ruck8vs6Maiz Dulce
Thursday 18 June 3pmMaiz Dulce9vs7Cowdray
Thursday 18 June 4pmLas Estrallas8vs5Carter-Ruck
Friday 19 June 4pmLas Estrallas7vs5Maiz Dulce
Friday 19 June 5pmHollycombe3.5vs6Jaeger Le Coultre
Saturday 20 June 4pmTurquoise3vs6Biscay
Sunday 21 June 12pmHollycombe5.5vs4Heron
Tuesday 23 June 4pmWintershall5vs7Emlor
Wednesday 24 June 5pmWintershall7vs5Biscay
Round Quarter Finals
Friday 26 June 4pmHollycombe6.5vs7Wintershall
Friday 26 June 4pmJaeger Le Coultre7vs8Biscay
Friday 26 June 5pmLas Estrallas7vs6Emlor
Friday 26 June 5pmTurquoise3vs9Carter-Ruck
Round Subsidiary Final
Sunday 28 June 4pmBiscay5vs8Las Estrallas
Round Final
Sunday 28 June 3pmWintershall5vs4Carter-Ruck
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use