Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Gerald Balding Cup

Location:Cirencester
Dates:12-May-2009 to 31-May-2009
Handicap:4 - 8
Comment:Victor Ludorum tournament
BACK

Teams

Division Group A
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach1
John Martin2
Ed Hitchman4
David Baxter0
Total7
Laird
Richard Britten-Long0
TBA0
Alan Kent4
Nick Britten-Long2
Total6
Olive House Stud
Charles Schrager0
Jonathan Smail3
Martin Berrios3
Evelyn Williams2
Total8
Division Group B
Halcyon Lovelocks
George Hanbury1
Charlie Hanbury3
Matt Cudmore2
Ollie Cudmore2
Total8
Montana
Tony Gerrard0
Manuel Toccalino3
Ruso Sorzana4
Adam Leech1
Total8
Ridgeback
Christine Thome0
Christopher Thome1
Michael Howe4
Ed Magor3
Total8
Division League 1
Foxy Ladies Catering
Lucy Taylor1
Tamara Vestey2
Nina Clarkin3
Emma Tomlinson2
Total8
Irongate
James Scott-Hopkins0
Andrew Blake Thomas4
Kelvin Johnson4
Amelia Scott-Hopkins-1
Total7
Poulton
Rhys Cole0
Martin Ephson0
Dave Allen4
Will Emerson4
Total8
Stobart
Nico San Roman4
Ollie Taylor4
Dominic Heywood0
David Irlam0
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01285 653225
Tuesday 12 May 4pmFoxy Ladies Catering6vs4Stobart
Tuesday 12 May 5pmLaird3vs6Halcyon Lovelocks
Thursday 14 May 4pmLaird4vs7Montana
Thursday 14 May 5pmIrongate5.5vs7Stobart
Friday 15 May 4pmBlack Bears4.5vs3Halcyon Lovelocks
Saturday 16 May 3pmMontana7vs6Olive House Stud
Saturday 16 May 4pmBlack Bears7.5vs4Ridgeback
Sunday 17 May 3pmOlive House Stud8vs12Ridgeback
Sunday 17 May 4pmFoxy Ladies Catering6vs5Poulton
Wednesday 20 May 4pmBlack Bears5.5vs1Montana
Wednesday 20 May 5pmFoxy Ladies Catering10vs5Irongate
Thursday 21 May 4pmLaird5vs2Ridgeback
Thursday 21 May 5pmPoulton8vs3Stobart
Friday 22 May 1.30pmHalcyon Lovelocks10vs2Olive House Stud
Friday 22 May 6.30pmIrongate7.5vs8Poulton
Round Quarter-Finals
Wednesday 27 May 3pmBlack Bears7.5vs8Stobart
Wednesday 27 May 4pmMontana3vs6Poulton
Wednesday 27 May 4pmFoxy Ladies Catering4vs5Laird
Wednesday 27 May 11amHalcyon Lovelocks8vs3Ridgeback
Round Semi-Finals
Friday 29 May 4pmStobart7vs6Poulton
Friday 29 May 5pmLaird3vs5Halcyon Lovelocks
Round Subsidiary Final
Sunday 31 May 4pmFoxy Ladies Catering6vs5Montana
Round Final
Sunday 31 May 3pmStobart5vs6Halcyon Lovelocks
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use