Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium Goal - Silver Cup

Location:Sotogrande
Dates:04-Aug-2008 to 31-Aug-2008
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division A
Isola 1892 - Esperanza
K. Korst1
J. Torroba3
C. Solari6
L. Isola2
Total12
La Varzea Santa Clara
F. Escobar0
E. Iturrioz4
H. Echeverry6
D-T. Gallego2
Total12
R. C. Andalucia
J. Benjumea2
A. Benjumea2
P. Pieres6
P. Beca2
Total12
Division B
La Corchuela
L. F. Ordas1
A. Taranco5
P. Cieza4
P. Roemmers2
Total12
Santa Quiteria
J. M. Entrecanales1
P. Soria5
S. Cernadas5
J. Entrecanales1
Total12
Woodchester
C. McKinney1
J.Peel2
F. Castagnola6
G. Iglesias3
Total12
Division C
Dr. "A"
A. Abbar0
S. Ulloa6
F. Bourdieu6
K. Abbar0
Total12
El Rosario
A. Penafiel1
D. Cobos2
G. Gassiebayle6
J. Penafiel3
Total12
Seguriber
A. Aznar2
F. Pelosini6
J. Novaes4
R. Mansur0
Total12
Division D
Easy Polo Team
P. Maeder0
F. Fucci5
B. Urbina4
M. Velasco Jr2
Total11
Leones
P. Fernandini1
I. Domecq4
G. Mazzini7
L. Domecq0
Total12
Villareal
R. Villareal0
C. De Melo5
J. P. Gannon7
R. Villareal Jr0
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Sunday 3 August, 5.30pmR. C. Andalucia9vs10Isola 1892 - Esperanza
Sunday 3 August, 5.30pmLa Corchuela11vs9Santa Quiteria
Sunday 3 August, 7.00pmEl Rosario12vs14Seguriber
Sunday 3 August, 7.00pmLeones9vs8Villareal
Wednesday 6 August, 5.30pmLeones11vs10Easy Polo Team
Wednesday 6 August, 5.30pmEl Rosario18vs8Dr. "A"
Wednesday 6 August, 7.00pmLa Corchuela10vs9Woodchester
Saturday 9 August, 5.30pmIsola 1892 - Esperanza8vs9La Varzea Santa Clara
Saturday 9 August, 5.30pmSanta Quiteria12vs7Woodchester
Saturday 9 August, 7.00pmSeguriber13vs9Dr. "A"
Saturday 9 August, 7.00pmVillareal10vs14Easy Polo Team
Wednesday 6 August, 7.00pmR. C. Andalucia9vs12La Varzea Santa Clara
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Tuesday 12 August, 5.30pmLa Varzea Santa Clara8vs9Santa Quiteria
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Tuesday 12 August, 5.30pmLa Corchuela9vs7Isola 1892 - Esperanza
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Tuesday 12 August, 7.00pmSeguriber10vs15Easy Polo Team
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Tuesday 12 August, 7.00pmLeones15vs13El Rosario
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Thursday 14 August, 11.00amR. C. Andalucia13vs10Woodchester
Round Quarter Finals Silver Cup
Thursday 14 August, 12.30pmDr. "A"8vs9Villareal
Round Semi Finals - Silver Cup
Friday 15 August, 5.30pmLa Corchuela13vs8Leones
Round Semi Finals - Silver Cup
Friday 15 August, 7.00pmSanta Quiteria7vs14Easy Polo Team
Round Subsidary Semi Finals
Friday 15 August, 5.30pmLa Varzea Santa Clara8vs10Seguriber
Round Subsidary Semi Finals
Friday 15 August, 7.00pmIsola 1892 - Esperanza3vs8El Rosario
Round Final Copa Fundacion Santa Maria
Saturday 16 August, 11.45amR. C. Andalucia11vs9Villareal
Round Subsidary Final
Sunday 17 August, 5.30pmLa Varzea Santa Clara12vs15El Rosario
Round Final Silver Cup
Sunday 17 August, 7.00pmEasy Polo Team13vs12Leones
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use