Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup - British Open

Location:Cowdray Park Polo club
Dates:21-Jun-2016 to 17-Jul-2016
Handicap:20-22
BACK

Teams

Division Group B
Clarke & Green
Nick Clarke1
Juan Gris Zavaleta7
Luke Tomlinson7
Jean Paul Clarkin7
Total22
La Bamba de Areco
Jean Francois Decaux0
Diego Cavanagh8
Christian Laprida8
Rodrigo Rueda Jnr6
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Polito Pieres9
Tommy Beresford4
Guillermo 'Sapo' Caset9
Total22
Zacara
Lyndon Lea1
Tom Brodie3
Lucas Monteverde8
Pablo MacDonough10
Total22
Division Group C
Apes Hill
Tom Beim3
Mark Tomlinson6
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Alec White4
Total22
HB Polo Team
Ludovic Pailloncy1
Ignacio 'Cubi' Toccalino8
David ‘Pelon’ Stirling10
Sebastien Pailloncy3
Total22
King Power Foxes
Apichet ‘Tal’ Srivaddhanaprabha0
Hugo Lewis2
Facundo Pieres10
Gonzalito Pieres10
Total22
RH Polo Team
Ben Soleimani0
Alastair Paterson4
Rodrigo Andrade9
Nicolas Pieres9
Total22
Division League A
Britannia El Remanso
Charlie Hanbury4
Ollie Cudmore5
James Beim7
James Harper6
Total22
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson2
Jack Richardson6
Chris Mackenzie6
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
Total22
La Indiana
Michael Bickford1
Julian de Lusarreta6
Agustin 'Tincho' Merlos8
Nic Roldan7
Total22
Murus Sanctus
Corinne Ricard0
Manuel Elizalde5
Facundo Sola8
Alfredo Capella9
Total22
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz1
Ralph Richardson2
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Juan Martin Nero9
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 21 JuneTalandracas10vs12HB Polo Team
Tuesday 21 JuneValiente12vs7Cowdray Vikings
Wednesday 22 JuneZacara12vs3RH Polo Team
Wednesday 22 JuneClarke & Green9vs6Apes Hill
Thursday 23 JuneLa Indiana13vs10Britannia El Remanso
Thursday 23 JuneLa Bamba de Areco7vs11King Power Foxes
Saturday 25 JuneClarke & Green8vs7RH Polo Team
Saturday 25 JuneTalandracas6vs9Apes Hill
Sunday 26 JuneLa Bamba de Areco10vs11HB Polo Team
Sunday 26 JuneCowdray Vikings10vs9Murus Sanctus
Monday 27 JuneValiente4vs10La Indiana
Tuesday 28 JuneZacara8vs9King Power Foxes
Wednesday 29 JuneLa Bamba de Areco10vs11Apes Hill
Wednesday 29 JuneClarke & Green12vs11HB Polo Team
Wednesday 29 JuneBritannia El Remanso9vs6Cowdray Vikings
Thursday 30 JuneValiente11vs8Murus Sanctus
Thursday 30 JuneTalandracas13vs6RH Polo Team
Saturday 2 JulyZacara11vs12HB Polo Team
Saturday 2 JulyClarke & Green8vs15King Power Foxes
Sunday 3 JulyBritannia El Remanso13vs10Murus Sanctus
Sunday 3 JulyLa Indiana12vs10Cowdray Vikings
Monday 4 JulyLa Bamba de Areco9vs11RH Polo Team
Tuesday 5 JulyZacara8vs7Apes Hill
Tuesday 5 JulyTalandracas11vs10King Power Foxes
Wednesday 6 JulyValiente10vs8Britannia El Remanso
Wednesday 6 JulyLa Indiana7vs8Murus Sanctus
Saturday 9 July - Quarter FinalHB Polo Team9vs12Zacara
Saturday 9 July - Quarter FinalValiente14vs7Clarke & Green
Sunday 10 July - Quarter FinalLa Indiana9vs6Talandracas
Sunday 10 July - Quarter FinalKing Power Foxes11vs10Britannia El Remanso
Wednesday 13 July - Semi FinalValiente10vs11King Power Foxes
Wednesday 13 July - Semi FinalLa Indiana11vs10Zacara
Sunday 17 July - FinalKing Power Foxes9vs5La Indiana
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use