Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Euardo Rojas Lanusse Cup

Location:Beaufort Polo Club
Dates:31-May-2016 to 11-Jun-2016
Handicap:2-6
BACK

Teams

Division League 1
Dawson Group
Freya Dawson-1
TBA0
Mike Henderson4
Grant Collett3
Total6
Shibumi/Apache
Max Dear0
Thomas Coid1
Jacinto Crotto5
Peter Baldwin0
Total6
Strategic Shipping
Peter O'Rorke-1
Mark Brown0
Lorenzo Larumbe4
Matt Evetts3
Total6
Division League 2
Silvertown Properties
Olivia Hutchinson-1
Harry White3
Max Hutchinson3
Edward Magor1
Total6
Snakebite
Max Kirchhoff0
Tom Meyrick1
Jack Berner2
David Ashby3
Total6
Supernova
Luke Wiles0
Sarah Hughes0
Olly Tuthill4
Ed Banner-Eve2
Total6

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 1 JuneDawson Group-vs-Shibumi/Apache
Thursday 2 JuneDawson Group-vs-Shibumi/Apache
Friday 3 JuneSnakebite-vs-Supernova
Tuesday 7 JuneSilvertown Properties-vs-Snakebite
Tuesday 7 JuneDawson Group-vs-Strategic Shipping
Wednesday 8 JuneSupernova-vs-Silvertown Properties
Thursday 9 June - Semi Final 1Not yet known-vs-Not yet known
Thursday 9 June - Semi Final 2Not yet known-vs-Not yet known
Saturday 11 June - Final - Eduardo Rojas Lanusse CupNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Saturday 11 June - Subsidiary Final - Desert DaggerNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use