Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Copa Cámara de Diputados

Location:AAP and Palermo, Argentina
Dates:18-Nov-2016 to 18-Dec-2016
Handicap:Open
BACK

Teams

Coronel Suárez II
Gonzalo Deltour 7
Juan José Brané 7
Marcelo Frayssinet 7
Agustín Canale6
Total27
La Alegría de Lobos
Lucas Torales6
Agustín Obregón6
Adrián Laplacette6
Juan Curbelo0
Total18
La Cabaña
Bautista Ortiz de Urbina6
Matías Benoit6
Martín Aguerre6
Nicolás Corti Maderna6
Total24
La California
Marcos García del Río 6
Pablo Llorente 6
Matías Magrini7
Ignacio Negri6
Total25
La Cañada
Facundo Obregón6
Guillermo Ivanisevich6
Mariano Obregón6
Tomás Dartiguelongue6
Total24
La Dolfina Río Uruguay Seguros
Joao Paulo Ganon7
Matías Torres Zavaleta7
Raúl Colombres6
Rodrigo Rueda7
Total27
La Esquina Navarro Correas
Pascual Sáinz de Vicuña6
Juan A. García Grossi7
Gonzalo Von Wernich7
Nicolás Espaín 7
Total27
La Fija Namuncurá
Francisco Fucci6
Joaquín Máiquez6
Malcolm Borwick6
Santiago Marambio6
Total24
La Indiana Biopolo
Pedro Falabella 6
Marcos Araya6
Julio Novillo Astrada7
Diego Araya7
Total26
La Mariana
Juan C. Merlos 5
Manuel Crespo 7
Juan I. Merlos8
Manuel Toccalino6
Total26
La Natividad La Mancha
artolomé Castagnola 4
Lucas Díaz Alberdi5
Bautista Heguy7
Bartolomé Castagnola8
Total24
La Quinta
Oliver Cudmore 6
Mark Tomlinson6
Luke Tomlinson7
Héctor J. Crotto6
Total25
Las Rosas
Genaro Ringa6
Franco Gai6
Gastón Máiquez6
Bautista Bayugar6
Total24
Los Machitos Etiqueta Negra
Juan M. Zubía5
Segundo Bocchino6
Mariano Aguerre9
Jerónimo del Carril5
Total25
Nuestra Tierra
Tomás Ruiz Guiñazú6
Brieuc Rigaux6
Guillermo Cavanagh6
Facundo Fernández Llorente6
Total24
Pilarchico La Martina Escorihuela Gascón
Benjamín Araya6
Lucas Lalor6
Erasmo Goti 6
Juan Sánchez Elía6
Total24
Division Zone 1
Alegría HPA
Julian Mannix 4
Francisco Elizalde7
Alejandro Muzzio 8
Jaime García Huidobro7
Total26
Capilla del Señor Vetifarma Unión del Salado
Tomás Fernández Llorente6
Alfredo Bigatti6
Juan Britos6
Patrick O´Dwyer6
Total24
El Remanso
Charlie Hanbury 5
Francisco Bensadón8
Marcos Di Paola8
Ignatius du Plessis8
Total29
Division Zone 2
Coronel Suárez
Manuel Plaza de Ayala6
Ignacio Badiola6
Miguel del Carril6
Matías Fernández Llanos6
Total24
Division Zone 4
El Paso Polo Ranch
Bautista Arrastúa4
Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade8
Sebastián Merlos9
Tomás García del Río7
Total28

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Friday 18 NovemberLa Dolfina Río Uruguay Seguros13vs11La Quinta
Friday 18 NovemberAlegría HPA12vs11Los Machitos Etiqueta Negra
Friday 18 NovemberCoronel Suárez II6vs13Coronel Suárez
Friday 18 NovemberEl Paso Polo Ranch18vs5La Cabaña
Friday 18 NovemberLa Mariana11vs16Capilla del Señor Vetifarma Unión del Salado
Friday 18 NovemberLa Indiana Biopolo14vs15La California
Friday 18 NovemberEl Remanso15vs11Las Rosas
Friday 18 NovemberLa Esquina Navarro Correas13vs6La Fija Namuncurá
Monday 21 NovemberEl Remanso-vs-La Mariana
Monday 21 NovemberLa Esquina Navarro Correas-vs-La Indiana Biopolo
Monday 21 NovemberCapilla del Señor Vetifarma Unión del Salado-vs-Las Rosas
Monday 21 NovemberLa California-vs-La Fija Namuncurá
Monday 21 NovemberLa Dolfina Río Uruguay Seguros-vs-Coronel Suárez II
Monday 21 NovemberEl Paso Polo Ranch-vs-Los Machitos Etiqueta Negra
Monday 21 NovemberLa Quinta-vs-Coronel Suárez
Monday 21 NovemberAlegría HPA-vs-La Cabaña
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use