Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



123rd Campeonato Argentino Abiertos De Polo

Location:AAP and Palermo, Argentina
Dates:10-Nov-2016 to 10-Dec-2016
Handicap:Open
BACK

Teams

Division Zone A
Alegria Assist Card
Guillermo Caset10
HIlario Ulloa10
Lucas Monteverde9
Fred Mannix8
Total37
Cria Yatay Colony
Guillermo Terrera8
Cristian Laprida8
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Ignacio Laprida7
Total30
La Dolfina Sancur Seguros
Adolfo Cambiaso10
David Stirling10
Pablo MacDonough10
Juan Martin Nero10
Total40
Washington Fly Emirates
Diego Cavanagh8
Ezequiel Ferrario8
Facundo Sola8
Alfredo Cappella9
Total33
Division Zone B
El Paraiso
Agustin Merlos9
Ignacio Toccalino9
Ignacio Heguy9
Santiago Tocallino8
Total35
Ellerstina Johor
Facundo Pieres10
Gonzalito Pieres10
Pablo Pieres10
Nicolas Pieres9
Total39
La Aguada Las Monjitas
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Ignacio Novillo Astrada9
Total35
La Irenita
Juan Ruiz Guinazu7
Juan Martin Zavaleta7
Clemente Zavaleta Jr7
Matias MacDonough8
Total29

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 12 November League A Match 1La Dolfina Sancur Seguros22vs7Cria Yatay Colony
Saturday 12 November League A Match 2Alegria Assist Card18vs13Washington Fly Emirates
Monday 14 November League B Match 3Ellerstina Johor17vs10La Irenita
Monday 14 November League B Match 4La Aguada Las Monjitas13vs12El Paraiso
Saturday 19 November League A Winner Match 2 v Loser Match 1Alegria Assist Card9vs7Cria Yatay Colony
Saturday 19 November League A Winner of Match 1 v Loser Match 2La Dolfina Sancur Seguros18vs8Washington Fly Emirates
Sunday 20 November League B Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3La Aguada Las Monjitas14vs10La Irenita
Sunday 20 November League B Winner Match 3 v Loser Match 4Ellerstina Johor13vs8El Paraiso
Tuesday 22 November League A Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2Cria Yatay Colony13vs12Washington Fly Emirates
Tuesday 22 November League A Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2La Dolfina Sancur Seguros20vs10Alegria Assist Card
Wednesday 23 November League B Loser Match 3 v Loser Match 4La Irenita14vs12El Paraiso
Wednesday 23 November League B Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4Ellerstina Johor14vs9La Aguada Las Monjitas
Monday 28 November Quarter Finals 2nd League A V 3rd League BAlegria Assist Card13vs11La Irenita
Tuesday 29 November Quarter Finals 2nd League B v 3rd League ALa Aguada Las Monjitas10vs14Cria Yatay Colony
Saturday 3 December Semi-Final Winner LeagueA v Winner LeagueB La Dolfina Sancur Seguros27vs4Cria Yatay Colony
Sunday 4 December Semi-Final Winer LeagueB v WinnerQ-Final 1Ellerstina Johor15vs11Alegria Assist Card
Saturday 10 December FinalEllerstina Johor12vs16La Dolfina Sancur Seguros
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use