Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium-goal Silver Cup

Location:Santa Maria Polo Club, Sotogrande
Dates:02-Aug-2014 to 14-Aug-2014
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

DR. A Sapphire
Abdelrahman Abbar0
Maximiliano Malacalza4
Tomas Pieres7
Lawrence Isola1
Total12
El Rosario
Alejandro Penafiel0
Juan Zubiaurre4
Salvador Ulloa7
TBA1
Total12
Equus
Peter Silling0
Juan Britos5
James Beim7
Hugo Lewis0
Total12
FCT
Roger Carlsson0
Mario Gomez4
Michel del Carril6
Seb Hancock1
Total11
Lebeau-Courally
Ian Galliene1
Ali Paterson3
Cristian Bernal5
Gaetan Charloux3
Total12
Leones
Petrus Fernandini1
Ricky Trujillo3
Guillermo Li5
Ignacio Domecq3
Total12
Los Dragones
Yago E.de Los Monteros2
Pablo Spinacci6
Diogo Gallego4
Andrew Nutty0
Total12
Mahra/Esperanza
Rashid Al Habtoor0
Patricio Neves4
Guillermo Cuitino6
Kevin Korst2
Total12
Marques de Riscal
Luis Aznar0
Patricio Cieza5
Pedro Soria6
Alejandro Aznar1
Total12
Sainte Medme
TBA2
Robert Strom3
Clemente Zavaleta6
Birger Strom1
Total12
Scapa-John Smith
Michael Redding1
Juan Greguoli4
Juan Losada6
Gabriel Aguirre1
Total12
Seven Sevens
Dimitri Vozianov0
Tomas Garbarini4
Nicolas Espain7
Nikita Vozianov1
Total12
Silex
Richard Fagan1
Juan Jose Storni5
Santiago Cernadas6
Felipe Serra0
Total12
Wild Orchid
Raya Sidorenko0
Santiago Tanoira6
Gerargo Mazzini6
Zhana Bandurko0
Total12
Woodchester
Craig Mckinney1
Thady Duff0
Tomas R.Guinazu7
Pelayo Berazadi4
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Saturday 2 August: 17 30Mahra/Esperanza15vs17Seven Sevens
Saturday 2 August: 17 30Wild Orchid12vs11El Rosario
Saturday 2 August: 17 30Equus12vs5Scapa-John Smith
Saturday 2 August: 19 00FCT12vs13Silex
Saturday 2 August: 19 00Lebeau-Courally11vs9DR. A Sapphire
Saturday 2 August: 19 00Los Dragones13vs11Woodchester
Sunday 3 May: 11 00Wild Orchid12vs11El Rosario
Tuesday 5 August: 11 00Leones11vs9Scapa-John Smith
Tuesday 5 August: 11 00Wild Orchid12vs15Silex
Tuesday 5 August: 12 30DR. A Sapphire7vs10Los Dragones
Tuesday 5 August: 12 30Lebeau-Courally10vs9Woodchester
Tuesday 5 August: 17 30FCT9vs12Seven Sevens
Tuesday 5 August: 19 00Mahra/Esperanza14vs10El Rosario
Thursday 7 August: 17 30FCT10vs11El Rosario
Thursday 7 August: 17 30Mahra/Esperanza11vs10Silex
Thursday 7 August: 17 30Lebeau-Courally11vs10Los Dragones
Thursday 7 August: 19 00Wild Orchid11vs12Seven Sevens
Thursday 7 August: 19 00DR. A Sapphire7vs10Woodchester
Thursday 7 August: 19 00Equus12vs13Leones
Round Semi Finals
Sunday 10 August: 17 30Equus11vs10Lebeau-Courally
Sunday 10 August: 17 30Leones10vs7Silex
Sunday 10 August: 19 00Seven Sevens8vs7Los Dragones
Sunday 10 August: 17 30El Rosario11vs12Mahra/Esperanza
Round Subsidiary Final
Thursday 14 August: 17 00Leones7vs13Mahra/Esperanza
Round Final
Thursday 14 August: 18 30Equus10vs9Seven Sevens
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use