Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Duke of Wellington Trophy

Location:Guards
Dates:29-Jul-2014 to 16-Aug-2014
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division Group One
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jack Hyde0
Chris Hyde6
Jonny Good5
Total11
Tempest
Gustav Rausing0
Andrew Dechet1
Ryan Pemble5
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total12
Yaguara
Martina Lewis-1
Manuel Guevara2
Lucas Fernandez5
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Total12
Division Group Two
Creed
Steve Rigby0
Matias Amaya5
Tomas Iriarte4
Tom Beim3
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Guy Gibrat4
Dirk Gould5
TBC3
Total12
Marchfield Polo
Saad Audeh0
TBC 0
Manuel Plaza6
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Total12
Division League One
Baku Guardians
Simon Holland0
Antonio Manzorro4
Pancho Moreno5
TBC3
Total12
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Zac Hagedoorn3
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Shoreline
Tunde Karim0
Matias Carrique4
Santiago de Estrada6
Tristan Wade2
Total12
Sifani
Hilali Noordeen0
Steph Havahalls1
Matias Torres Zavaleta7
Eden Ormerod4
Total12
Division League Two
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Roddy Matthews3
Oliver Hipwood5
Daniel Otamendi4
Total12
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
German Llorens3
Matt Lodder3
Santiago Gaztambide6
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Max Hutchinson2
Nicolas Antinori5
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Sportlobster
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
Jack Richardson5
Max Charlton6
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Wednesday 30 July: 15 00Tempest5vs7Marchfield Polo
Thursday 31 July: 15 00Shalimar6vs4Clarita
Friday 1 August: 15 00Yaguara5vs10Marchfield Polo
Saturday 2 August: 12 30Sifani3vs8Shoreline
Monday 4 August: 15 00Sportlobster6vs7BHC Polo
Tuesday 5 August:15 00Tempest6vs7Creed
Tuesday 5 August: 15 00Black Eagles9vs9.5Mad Dogs
Tuesday 5 August: 15 00Black Eagles9vs9.5Mad Dogs
Wednesday 6 August: 15 00Los Lobos7vs9Baku Guardians
Wednesday 6 August: 16 15BHC Polo 8vs6Clarita
Thursday 7 August: 13 00Yaguara5vs7Mad Dogs
Thursday 7 August: 15 00Shalimar7vs8BHC Polo
Thursday 7 August: 15 00Black Eagles7vs7.5Creed
Thursday 7 August: 16 15Los Lobos6vs4Sifani
Saturday 9 August: 15 00Baku Guardians7vs8Sifani
Saturday 9 August: 16 15Sportlobster5vs4Clarita
Saturday 9 August: 16 15Tempest3vs5Mad Dogs
Sunday 10 August: 15 00Los Lobos7vs8Shoreline
Sunday 10 August: 16 15Yaguara3vs5Creed
Tuesday 12 August: 15 00Black Eagles9vs8.5Marchfield Polo
Tuesday 12 August: 16 15Baku Guardians4vs8Shoreline
Round Semi Finals
Thursday 14 August: 15 00BHC Polo 0vs0Mad Dogs
Thursday 14 August: 15 00Shoreline0vs0Creed
Round Sub Semi Finals
Thursday 14 August: 16 15Sportlobster0vs0Black Eagles
Thursday 14 August: 16 15Baku Guardians6vs7Marchfield Polo
Round Final
Saturday 16 August: 15 00Shoreline6vs7Mad Dogs
Round Subsidiary Final
Saturday 16 August: 16 15Sportlobster7vs5Marchfield Polo
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use