Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Phoenician Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:22-Jun-2014 to 12-Jul-2014
Handicap:6 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division League One
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Roddy Matthews3
Oliver Hipwood5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Dell Park
Sascha Bahlsen-1
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Richard Le Poer5
Malcolm Borwick6
Total12
Emlor
James McCarthy0
Martin Fiol4
Nacho Gonzalez6
Spencer McCarthy2
Total12
Tempest
Gustav Rausing0
Andrew Dechet1
Ryan Pemble 5
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total12
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz0
Matias Machado3
Santiago Torres6
Yago Espinosa2
Total11
Division League Three
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
German Llorens3
Matt Lodder3
Santiago Gaztambide6
Total12
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Freddie Dear3
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb3
Total10
Marchfield Polo
Saad Audeh0
TBC0
Manuel Plaza6
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Total12
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Max Hutchinson2
Nicolas Antinori5
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Yaguara
Martina Lewis-1
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Manuel Guevara2
Lucas Fernandez5
Total12
Division League Two
Baku Guardians
Simon Holland0
Pancho Moreno5
Antonio Manzorro4
Lucas Diaz Alberdi0
Total9
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jack Hyde1
Chris Hyde6
Jonny Good5
Total12
Gaucho
Charlie Pidgley0
Faisal Al-Rifai1
George Meyrick6
Adolfo Casabal4
Total11
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Pedro Harrison3
Guy Gibrat4
Dirk Gould5
Total12
Sports Lobster
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
Jack Richardson5
Max Charlton6
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 25 June: 16 00Yaguara4vs6Clarita
Thursday 26 June: 16 00Sports Lobster5vs6Baku Guardians
Round Ganjam Jaipur Trophy
Saturday 28 June: 15 00Valiente7vs8BHC Polo
Monday 30 June: 17 15Tempest7vs6Emlor
Tuesday 1 July: 16 00Black Eagles6vs9.5Mad Dogs
Tuesday 1 July: 16 00Los Lobos10vs9Marchfield Polo
Tuesday 1 July: 17 15Shalimar7vs5Clarita
Tuesday 1 July: 17 15Tempest4vs5BHC Polo
Wednesday 2 July: 16 00Gaucho7.5vs9Baku Guardians
Thursday 3 July: 16 00Valiente7vs9Dell Park
Thursday 3 July: 17 15Mad Dogs 10vs9Sports Lobster
Friday 4 July: 16 15Yaguara6vs7Marchfield Polo
Saturday 5 July: 15 00Black Eagles4vs9.5Gaucho
Saturday 5 July: 17 15Shalimar7vs6Los Lobos
Tuesday 8 July: 16 00Emlor8vs8.5Dell Park
Tuesday 8 July: 16 00Los Lobos6vs8.5Gaucho
Tuesday 8 July: 16 00Sports Lobster7vs10Yaguara
Round Quarter Finals
Tuesday 8 July: 17 15Clarita5vs4Valiente
Wedneday 9 July: 14 30Mad Dogs 5vs3Marchfield Polo
Wednesday 9 July: 16 00Dell Park5.5vs5Shalimar
Wednesday 9 July: 17 15Tempest6vs5Emlor
Round Semi Finals
Thursday 10 July: 15 00Dell Park2.5vs9BHC Polo
Thursday 10 July: 15 00Gaucho7.5vs8Mad Dogs
Round Final
Saturday 12 July: 15 00Mad Dogs 8vs6BHC Polo
Round Subsidiary Final
Saturday 12 July: 16 15Yaguara6vs8Tempest
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use