Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Archie David Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:03-Jun-2014 to 29-Jun-2014
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Division 1
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Juracy Santos4
J Emlyn-1
Vieri Antinori5
Total8
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Roddy Matthews3
Ryan Pemble5
Andrew Dechet1
Total8
Ockholt
Brian Stein-1
Tom Brodie0
Antonio Manzorro4
Nick Pepper4
Total7
RH Polo
Ben Soleimani0
TBC0
Gonchi Von Werwich7
Santiago Tahier2
Total9
Division 1A
Aryana
Daoud Zekrya-1
Ralph Richardson1
David Allen5
Tom Beim3
Total8
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
TBC-1
Total7
Coppid Owls/Los Alquimistas
Louisa Donovan0
Tristan Phillimore1
Tomas Fernandez3
Gregory Keyte4
Total8
Yaguara
Martina Lewis-1
Ed Banner-Eve1
Manuel Guevera2
Juan Cruz Guevera6
Total8
Division 1B
Dell Park
Sascha Bahlsen-1
Charlie holley0
Ivan Gaona3
Max Charlton6
Total8
La Roasada
Mats Ottoson0
Pedro Harrison3
Nicolas Fontanarossa5
Mark Brown1
Total9
Snakebite
Max Kirchoff-1
Charlie Walton2
Ben Eley2
David Ashby4
Total7
Division 1C
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
Brad Mallet3
Total7
Los Dientes
Matthew Tooth1
TBC -1
Lucas Fernandez5
Matt Lodder3
Total8
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Charley Law1
Guy Gibrat4
Fred Dear3
Total8
Shoreline
Tunde Karim0
Harry Hickman0
Nick Clague2
Santiago de Estrada6
Total8
Super Nova/Renegade
Sarah Hughes0
Lochie Hunter4
Oliver Tuthill3
Duncan Whiles-1
Total6
Division 2
Black Eagles
Jonaathan Rothermere0
Jack Hyde0
Chris Hyde6
Jack Mesquita1
Total7
Emlor
James McCarthy0
Spencer McCarthy2
Tommy Beresford2
Henry fisher3
Total7
Inspirit
Alexander Nix1
Anthony Fanshawe3
John Gunn0
Roddy Williams4
Total8
Las Marias
James Craven-1
Fabio Lavinia4
Riki Furno4
Josh Clover1
Total8
Division 3
AFB
Clive Reid0
Henry Porter-1
Sebastian Dawnay4
Peter Webb5
Total8
Flying Kiwis
Ed Hanson-1
Nick Keyte3
Tom Hunt3
David Baxter0
Total5
Gaucho
TBC0
Faisal Al-Rifal1
Juan Cruz Merlos2
Adolfo Casabal4
Total7
Sapphire
Karl Elliot0
Marcus Hancock2
Sebastian Hancock1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total9
Division 4
Baku Guardians
Simon Holland0
Freddie Benyon0
Pancho Moreno5
Santiago Boudou4
Total9
II Sole
Elio Leoni-Sceti-1
Tomas Palacios Bacque3
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Tomas Iriarte4
Total8
Tashan
Vivek Rawal-1
Charlie Pidgley0
Daniel Otamendi4
Will Emerson5
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Tuesday 3 JuneShoreline7vs4Clarita
Tuesday 3 JuneTashan11vs3Yaguara
Tuesday 3 JuneMad Dogs5vs6Los Dientes
Tuesday 3 JuneBHC Polo3vs5Los Lobos
Wednesday 4 JuneClashleigh6vs7.5La Roasada
Wednesday 4 JuneBlack Eagles9vs3Emlor
Friday 6 JuneTashan9vs7.5Baku Guardians
Friday 6 JuneAFB9vs1Flying Kiwis
Friday 6 JuneCoppid Owls/Los Alquimistas5vs8.5La Roasada
Sunday 8 JuneBHC Polo4vs8Ockholt
Sunday 8 JuneCoppid Owls/Los Alquimistas12vs5Snakebite
Monday 9 JuneRH Polo5vs7Los Lobos
Monday 9 JuneAryana8vs6Snakebite
Wednesday 11 JuneAFB6vs7Sapphire
Wednesday 11 JuneSuper Nova/Renegade3vs4Clarita
Wednesday 11 JuneAryana6vs9Dell Park
Thursday 12 JuneMad Dogs6vs7Shoreline
Thursday 12 JuneAryana4vs6.5La Roasada
Thursday 12 JuneYaguara8vs5.5Baku Guardians
Thursday 12 JuneFlying Kiwis7vs8Sapphire
Thursday 12 JuneRH Polo4vs6Ockholt
Thursday 12 JuneLas Marias5vs7Inspirit
Friday 13 JuneCoppid Owls/Los Alquimistas5vs11Dell Park
Saturday 14 JuneAFB9vs7.5Gaucho
Saturday 14 JuneSuper Nova/Renegade7vs6Los Dientes
Sunday 15 JuneBaku Guardians6.5vs7II Sole
Tuesday 17 JuneShoreline9vs8Super Nova/Renegade
Tuesday 17 JuneBlack Eagles8vs4Las Marias
Tuesday 17 JuneFlying Kiwis5vs9.5Gaucho
Tuesday 17 JuneClashleigh12vs6Snakebite
Tuesday 17 JuneInspirit6vs7Emlor
Wednesday 18 JuneYaguara7vs9II Sole
Wednesday 18 JuneClarita4vs6Los Dientes
Thursday 19 JuneLos Lobos4vs3Ockholt
Thursday 19 JuneClashleigh6vs9Dell Park
Thursday 19 JuneBHC Polo6vs4RH Polo
Thursday 19 JuneInspirit6.5vs8Black Eagles
Thursday 19 JuneGaucho3.5vs4Sapphire
Thursday 19 JuneLas Marias2vs9Emlor
Thursday 19 JuneII Sole7vs6Tashan
Round Quarter-finals
Wednesday 25 JuneBlack Eagles9vs4.5Tashan
Wednesday 25 JuneShoreline6vs9Sapphire
Wednesday 25 JuneDell Park8vs5.5La Roasada
Wednesday 25 JuneLos Lobos5vs4II Sole
Round Claude Pert semi-finals
Friday 27 JuneClarita4vs9Yaguara
Friday 27 JuneGaucho6.5vs5Inspirit
Friday 27 JuneNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Friday 27 JuneNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Semi-finals
Friday 27 JuneBlack Eagles9vs7.5Los Lobos
Friday 27 JuneDell Park7vs5Sapphire
Round Caterham Cup semi-finals
Friday 27 JuneII Sole8vs7Shoreline
Friday 27 JuneMad Dogs7vs5.5La Roasada
Round Claude Pert Cup
Sunday 29 JuneYaguara-vs-Gaucho
Round Caterham Cup
Sunday 29 JuneII Sole-vs-Mad Dogs
Round Archie David Cup
Sunday 29 JuneBlack Eagles-vs-Dell Park
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use