Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Al Habtoor Royal Windsor Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:29-May-2014 to 22-Jun-2014
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Max Routledge5
Juracy Santos4
Total15
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Henry Fisher4
Total15
Cadenza Juniors
Charlie Pidgley0
Henry Brett5
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total15
Casablanca
Nick Wiles0
Shaun Brokensha3
Mark Tomlinson6
Malcolm Borwick6
Total15
Clarita
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens3
David Allen5
George Meyrick6
Total15
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Lucas Fernandez5
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Tarquin Southwell4
Total14
Creed Polo
Steve Rigby0
Matias Amaya5
Satnam Dhillon6
Tomas Iriarte4
Total15
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Max Charlton6
Zac Hagedoorn3
Richard Le Poer5
Total15
Emlor
Jack Hyde0
Spencer McCarthy2
Rob Archibald6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total14
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Will White3
Manuel Plaza de Ayala6
Manuel Fernandez-Llorente6
Total15
Ferne Park
Jonaathan Rothermere0
Federico Von Potovsky5
Joaquin Pittaluga7
Tomas Beresford2
Total14
Four Quarters
Simon Arber0
Brad Mallet3
Jack Richardson4
Tom Morley6
Total13
Habtoor
Mohammed Al Habtoor0
TBC1
Guillermo Cuitino6
Francisco Elizalde7
Total14
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Fred Dear3
Guy Gibrat4
Alejandro Novillo Astrada7
Total14
Oakley Court
Mark Wadhwa0
Hernan Muzzio3
Alejandro Muzzio7
Dirk Gould5
Total15
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Luas Dias Alberdi0
James Beim7
Vieri Antinori5
Total12
Shoreline
Kola Karim0
Nick Pepper4
Santiago de Estrada6
TBC5
Total15
Tang Polo
Shilai Liu0
Manuel Elizalde5
Ed Hitchman5
Miguel Diaz5
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Thursday 29 MayEmlor C8vs9Creed Polo
Saturday 31 MayShalimar6vs7Mad Dogs
Tuesday 3 JuneBlack Eagles8vs7Casablanca
Wednesday 4 JuneHabtoor 8vs9Creed Polo
Wednesday 4 JuneCadenza Juniors12vs10Shoreline
Wednesday 4 JuneDell Park4vs5Mad Dogs
Thursday 5 JuneFour Quarters9vs8Oakley Court
Thursday 5 JuneTang Polo8vs7Clarita
Friday 6 JuneFerne Park5vs6Mad Dogs
Saturday 7 JuneBlack Eagles10vs7Creed Polo
Saturday 7 JuneBHC Polo5vs8Emlor
Sunday 8 JuneCadenza Juniors8vs6Oakley Court
Sunday 8 JuneEmlor C12vs10Clashleigh
Monday 9 JuneFerne Park6vs7Shalimar
Tuesday 10 JuneClarita5vs9Emlor
Tuesday 10 JuneFour Quarters5vs4Shoreline
Tuesday 10 JuneHabtoor 7vs9Casablanca
Tuesday 10 JuneTang Polo5vs9BHC Polo
Wednesday 11 JuneBlack Eagles10vs9Clashleigh
Thursday 12 JuneDell Park6vs4Shalimar
Friday 13 JuneTang Polo9vs10Emlor
Friday 13 JuneEmlor C10vs8Casablanca
Friday 13 JuneCadenza Juniors7.5vs6Four Quarters
Friday 13 JuneShoreline7vs8Oakley Court
Friday 13 JuneHabtoor 7vs6Clashleigh
Saturday 14 JuneBHC Polo6vs7Clarita
Saturday 14 JuneDell Park5vs7Ferne Park
Round Quarter-finals
Wednesday 18 JuneBlack Eagles6vs8Four Quarters
Wednesday 18 JuneCadenza Juniors10vs8Creed Polo
Wednesday 18 JuneEmlor11vs8BHC Polo
Wednesday 18 JuneMad Dogs7vs6Emlor C
Round Semi-finals
Friday 20 JuneCadenza Juniors-vs-Four Quarters
Friday 20 JuneEmlor5vs6.5Mad Dogs
Round Mountbatten Cup semi-finals
Friday 20 JuneNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Friday 20 JuneNot yet known-vs-Not yet known
Round Mountbatten Cup
Sunday 22 JuneBlack Eagles11vs3Emlor C
Round Final
Sunday 22 JuneFour Quarters6vs3Mad Dogs
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use