Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Queen Mother's Centenary Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:01-May-2014 to 18-May-2014
Handicap:12 - 15
BACK

Teams

Division Group 1 Sub Group A
Cadenza Juniors
Charlie Pidgley0
Henry Brett5
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total15
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber0
Brad Mallett4
Jack Richardson5
Tom Morley6
Total15
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Pedro Harrison3
James Beim7
Vieri Anitnori5
Total15
Division Group 1 Sub Group B
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Max Routledge5
Juracy Santos4
Total15
Emlor S
Spencer McCarthy2
Jack Hyde1
Rob Archibald6
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total15
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Freddie Dear3
Guy Gibrat4
Alejandro Novillo Astrada7
Total14
Division League One
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford0
Jonny Good5
Chris Hyde6
Henry Fisher3
Total14
Dell Park
Nikolai Bahlsen1
Zac Hagedoorn3
Richard Le Poer5
Max Charlton6
Total15
Emlor C
Clinton McCarthy0
Will White3
Manuel Plaza6
Manuel Fernandez Llorente6
Total15
Oakley Court
Mark Wadhawa0
Hernan Muzzio3
Alejandro Muzzio7
Dirk Gould5
Total15

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Round SEMI FINAL, Friday 16 May, 17:15
Thursday 1 May, 15:00Dell Park10vs5Oakley Court
Friday 2 May, 15:30Cadenza Juniors7vs5BHC Polo
Saturday 3 May, 15:00Shalimar7vs9Emlor S
Sunday 4 May, 15:00Emlor C6vs8Oakley Court
Sunday 4 May, 16:15Four Quarters Orange7vs3BHC Polo
Monday 5 May, 15:00Four Quarters Orange7vs6Emlor S
Tuesday 6 May, 15:30Cadenza Juniors9vs8Mad Dogs
Wednesday 7 May, 15:00Black Eagles6vs8Oakley Court
Saturday 10 May, 15:00Dell Park5vs4Emlor C
Tuesday 13 May, 15:00Four Quarters Orange5vs2Mad Dogs
Tuesday 13 May, 15:00Cadenza Juniors4vs3Emlor S
Tuesday 13 May, 16:15Shalimar6vs3BHC Polo
Tuesday 13 May, 16:15Black Eagles7vs6Emlor C
Wednesday 14 May, 13:00Black Eagles7vs8Dell Park
Wednesday 14 May, 15:00Shalimar3vs4Mad Dogs
Round SEMI FINALs
Friday 16 May, 16:00Dell Park8vs10Cadenza Juniors
Friday 16 May, 17:15Four Quarters Orange5vs7Oakley Court
Round SUBSIDIARY FINAL, Sunday 18 May, 16:15
Sunday 18 May, 16:15Emlor S8vs7Shalimar
Round FINAL, Sunday 18 May, 15:00
Sunday 18 May, 15:00Cadenza Juniors6vs8Oakley Court
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use