Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Ylvisaker Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach
Dates:29-Jan-2014 to 23-Feb-2014
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Faraway Polo
Hutton Goodman0
Martin Pepa5
Santiago Chavanne8
Mariano Gonzalez7
Total20
Flight Options
Melissa Ganzi0
Juan Bollini5
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Fred Mannix6
Total20
Tonkawa
Jeff Hildebrand0
Gonzalito Pieres10
Rodrigo Andrade8
TBC2
Total20
Division 2
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Mariano Gracida3
Juan Martin Nero10
Nico Espain6
Total20
Orchard Hill
Steve Van Andel0
Lucas Criado8
Facundo Pieres10
Marcos Alberdi2
Total20
Villa Del Lago/Casablanca
Jim Zenni0
Polito Pieres8
Augustin Obregon4
Inaki Laprida7
Total19
Division 3
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Carlitos Gracida3
Nico Pieres8
Nic Roldan8
Total20
CT Energia
Alessandro Bazzoni1
Kris Kampsen6
Joao Paulo Ganon7
Nick Manifold5
Total19
La Monjitas
Camilo Bautista0
Geronimo Obregon3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
Total20
Las Machitos/Heathcote
Steve Lefkowitz0
Matias Magrini8
Mariano Aguerre9
TBC3
Total20
Division 4
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston2
Jeff Hall7
Julio Arellano9
Nick Morrison2
Total20
El Cabure
Frederico Virasoro2
Carlucho Arellano5
Augustin Merlos9
Steve Orthwein4
Total20
Palm Beach Illustrated
Jared Zenni2
Tommy Collingwood4
Facundo Obregon6
Magoo Laprida8
Total20
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz1
Santi Torres6
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Tomas Barbarini3
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Sunday 2 FebruaryPalm Beach Illustrated11vs10Coca Cola
Monday 3 FebruaryLas Machitos/Heathcote12vs11CT Energia
Monday 3 FebruaryFaraway Polo14vs15Villa Del Lago/Casablanca
Tuesday 4 FebruaryLa Monjitas13vs10Audi
Wednesday 5 FebruaryEl Cabure12vs13Valiente
Thursday 6 FebruaryFlight Options9vs11Orchard Hill
Friday 7 FebruaryAudi11vs10CT Energia
Friday 7 FebruaryTonkawa13vs12Lechuza Caracas
Saturday 8 FebruaryLa Monjitas8vs9Las Machitos/Heathcote
Saturday 8 FebruaryPalm Beach Illustrated14vs10El Cabure
Saturday 8 FebruaryCoca Cola7vs13Valiente
Sunday 9 FebruaryTonkawa7vs9Orchard Hill
Sunday 9 FebruaryFlight Options10vs16Villa Del Lago/Casablanca
Sunday 9 FebruaryFaraway Polo4vs8Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 12 FebruaryPalm Beach Illustrated11vs8Valiente
Wednesday 12 FebruaryEl Cabure10vs5Coca Cola
Wednesday 12 FebruaryLa Monjitas12vs11CT Energia
Wednesday 12 FebruaryAudi11vs12Las Machitos/Heathcote
Thursday 13 FebruaryTonkawa9vs10Villa Del Lago/Casablanca
Thursday 13 FebruaryFlight Options4vs10Lechuza Caracas
Thursday 13 FebruaryFaraway Polo10vs16Orchard Hill
Round Quarter-finals
Sunday 16 FebruaryPalm Beach Illustrated7vs9Valiente
Sunday 16 FebruaryOrchard Hill12vs14El Cabure
Sunday 16 FebruaryLas Machitos/Heathcote9vs10Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 16 FebruaryVilla Del Lago/Casablanca8vs9La Monjitas
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 19 FebruaryEl Cabure12vs9Lechuza Caracas
Wednesday 19 FebruaryLa Monjitas7vs8Valiente
Round Subsidiary final - Haas Cup
Sunday 23 FebruaryAudi11vs9Not yet known
Round Final
Sunday 23 February - forfeited by ValienteEl Cabure-vs-Valiente
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use