Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium-goal Gold Cup

Location:Santa Maria, Sotogrande
Dates:19-Aug-2013 to 01-Sep-2013
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

Bardon
Andras Tambor0
Rashid Albwardy2
Matias Machado4
Facundo Castagnola6
Total12
Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Kevin Korst2
Ian Galliene0
Cristian Bernal5
Santiago Laborde5
Total12
Costa Rica
Philip De Groot0
Felipe Gomez1
Tomas Garbarini4
Gonzalo Von Werniche7
Total12
Dr. A
Abbar Abdelrahman0
Maximiliano Malacalza4
Alejo Taranco6
Jaime Serra2
Total12
Equus
Peter Silling0
Juan Britos4
James Beim7
Tommy Beresford1
Total12
FCT
Roger Carlsson0
Mario Gomez4
Ignacio Gonzalez6
Alvaro Alvarez2
Total12
Kaptive Leones
Petrus Fernandini0
Luis Domecq2
Martin Iturraspe6
Ignacio Domecq3
Total11
La Indiana
Michael Bickford1
Freddie Horne2
Matt Perry3
Marcos Araya6
Total12
Marques de Riscal
A Aznar2
L Aznar0
TBC4
G Mazzini6
Total12
Sainte Mesme
Birger Strom1
Robert Strom3
TBC2
Clemente Zavaleta6
Total12
Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Gabriel Aguirre1
Gonzalo Entrecanales2
Ricky Trujillo3
Pedro Soria6
Total12
Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
Pablo Mora1
Lawrence Isola1
Tomas F Llorente5
Horacio F Llorente5
Total12
Silex
Richard Fagan1
Yago Espinosa2
Edward Morris-Lowe2
Juan José Brane7
Total12
UAE Polo
HRH Sheikha Maitha0
Santiago Stirling3
Julio Ruggeri4
Martin Valent5
Total12
Valdeparras
Jaime Espinosa De Los Monteros1
Kaveh Atrak1
Diego Gallego4
Santiago Cernadas6
Total12
Woodchester
Craig McKinney1
TBC0
Guilermo Cuitino6
Silvestre Garros5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 19 AugustLa Indiana6vs5Sainte Mesme
Monday 19 AugustUAE Polo12vs14Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Monday 19 AugustDr. A14vs13Marques de Riscal
Monday 19 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza10vs13Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
Monday 19 AugustEquus13vs8Silex
Monday 19 AugustBardon16vs9FCT
Monday 19 AugustCosta Rica13vs17Woodchester
Monday 19 AugustKaptive Leones11vs13Valdeparras
Wednesday 21 AugustEquus14vs11Bardon
Wednesday 21 AugustSilex10vs11FCT
Wednesday 21 AugustCheval Des Andes/Esperanza12vs7Marques de Riscal
Wednesday 21 AugustDr. A11vs12Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
Wednesday 21 AugustUAE Polo8vs13Sainte Mesme
Wednesday 21 AugustLa Indiana10vs13Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Wednesday 21 AugustKaptive Leones8vs12Woodchester
Wednesday 21 AugustCosta Rica11vs8Valdeparras
Saturday 24 AugustCosta Rica14vs13Kaptive Leones
Saturday 24 AugustWoodchester14vs7Valdeparras
Saturday 24 AugustSilex11vs12Bardon
Saturday 24 AugustEquus15vs8FCT
Saturday 24 AugustLa Indiana9vs7UAE Polo
Saturday 24 AugustSainte Mesme10vs9Santa Quiteria/John Smith
Saturday 24 AugustDr. A5vs11Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Saturday 24 AugustMarques de Riscal12vs9Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
Round Quarter-finals
Tuesday 27 AugustLa Indiana7vs11Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Tuesday 27 AugustWoodchester11vs10Bardon
Tuesday 27 AugustEquus12vs11Costa Rica
Tuesday 27 AugustSapphire/Bayswater London Gin11vs9Sainte Mesme
Round Semi-finals
Friday 30 AugustWoodchester9vs12Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
Friday 30 AugustEquus15vs12Cheval Des Andes/Esperanza
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 1 SeptemberDr. A12vs10FCT
Round Final
Sunday 1 SeptemberEquus15vs5Sapphire/Bayswater London Gin
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use