Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn Nations - Kerry Packer

Location:Guards
Dates:01-Sep-2013 to 15-Sep-2013
Handicap:10 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
TBC1
Chris Hyde6
TBC6
Total12
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Lucas Fernandez4
Jonny Good5
Tarquin Southwell4
Total12
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber0
Max Hutchinson2
Tom Morley6
Ollie Cudmore4
Total12
Golden Falcons
Raja Badr-El Din0
Miguel Gutierrez3
Carlos Cabrera3
James Harper6
Total12
Division 2
Clarita
Clare Mathias0
Chris Mathias1
German Llorens4
Tom de Bruin7
Total12
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber-1
Jack Berner-1
Richard Le Poer5
Max Charlton6
Total9
Oman Air
Saad Audeh0
Manuel Plaza5
Pancho Moreno5
Charlie Scott2
Total12
Tempest
Gustav Rausing-1
Roddy Matthews3
Ryan Pemble5
Oli Hipwood5
Total12
Division 3
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Harry White2
TBC6
Juarcy Santos4
Total12
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Pedro De Lamare3
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Guy Gibrat3
Guillermo Cuitino6
William Hine3
Total12
Division 4
Shalimar
Kassem Shafi0
Jack Mesquita1
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Vieri Antinori5
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Saturday 31 AugustBHC Polo7vs9Shalimar
Saturday 31 AugustOman Air5vs6Four Quarters Black
Tuesday 3 SeptemberGolden Falcons9vs5Black Eagles
Tuesday 3 SeptemberClashleigh7vs6Four Quarters Orange
Tuesday 3 SeptemberClarita5vs8Four Quarters Black
Wednesday 4 SeptemberTempest6vs8Four Quarters Black
Thursday 5 SeptemberClarita6vs8Oman Air
Thursday 5 SeptemberBlack Eagles7vs8Clashleigh
Thursday 5 SeptemberLos Lobos9vs5Mad Dogs
Saturday 7 SeptemberLos Lobos8vs7Shalimar
Saturday 7 SeptemberGolden Falcons7vs6Four Quarters Orange
Sunday 8 SeptemberTempest5vs1Oman Air
Sunday 8 SeptemberShalimar6vs5Mad Dogs
Tuesday 10 SeptemberLos Lobos5vs9BHC Polo
Tuesday 10 SeptemberClashleigh10vs4Golden Falcons
Tuesday 10 SeptemberTempest6vs4Clarita
Tuesday 10 SeptemberFour Quarters Orange9vs3Black Eagles
Wednesday 11 SeptemberBHC Polo5vs3Mad Dogs
Round Semi-finals
Friday 13 SeptemberClashleigh7vs8Tempest
Friday 13 SeptemberFour Quarters Black5vs4BHC Polo
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 13 SeptemberShalimar4vs3Four Quarters Orange
Friday 13 SeptemberGolden Falcons3vs5Los Lobos
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 15 SeptemberLos Lobos7vs6Shalimar
Round Final
Sunday 15 SeptemberTempest6vs7Four Quarters Black
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use