Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The President's Trophy

Location:Guards Polo Club
Dates:02-Jul-2013 to 14-Jul-2013
Handicap:6-10
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
Jack Hyde0
Chris Hyde6
Jonny Good5
Total10
Gaucho
Faisal Al-Rifai1
Marcus Hancock2
Hernan Muzzio3
Adolfo Casabal4
Total10
Los Lobos
David Lewis-1
Pedro De Lamare3
Lucas Fernandez4
Gaston Devrient4
Total10
Sportlobster
Gary Shepherd-1
Oliver Browne2
Max Charlton6
Andrew Blake Thomas3
Total10
Division 2
Mad Dogs
Alan Fall0
Guy Gibrat3
William Hine3
Michael Howe4
Total10
Meynadier
Stuart Whipps-1
Oli Hipwood5
Jack Mesquita1
Roddy Williams5
Total10
Newton Heath
Martina Lewis-1
Manuel Guevera2
Facundo Guevara3
Juan Cruz Guevara6
Total10
Trumpington
Jeremy Pemberton0
Mark Emerson2
Matias Carrique3
Will Emerson5
Total10
Division 3
AFB
Clive Reid0
Chino Leiva2
Anthony Fanshawe3
Peter Webb5
Total10
BHC Polo
Momin Sheikh0
Karim Sheikh0
Rob Archibald6
Juaracy Santos4
Total10
Lost Boys
Andrew Dechet1
Stefan Sund0
Antonio Manzorro4
Pancho Moreno5
Total10
Tashan PoloLeander
Vivek Rawal-1
Thilo Sautter1
Seb Dawnay4
Hissam Ali Hyder6
Total10

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Wednesday 3 JulySportlobster9vs6Gaucho
Wednesday 3 JulyTashan PoloLeander4vs6Lost Boys
Thursday 4 JulyLos Lobos5vs11Black Eagles
Friday 5 JulyBHC Polo6vs7Tashan PoloLeander
Friday 5 JulyGaucho10vs4Los Lobos
Friday 5 JulyMeynadier6vs5Mad Dogs
Friday 5 JulyAFB9vs-Lost Boys
Friday 5 JulySportlobster8vs10Black Eagles
Sunday 7 JulyTashan PoloLeander3vs6AFB
Monday 8 JulyNewton Heath5vs10Meynadier
Monday 8 JulyTrumpington3vs8Mad Dogs
Tuesday 9 JulyBHC Polo4vs7AFB
Tuesday 9 JulyGaucho4vs7Black Eagles
Tuesday 9 JulyTrumpington6vs4Newton Heath
Wednesday 10 JulyNewton Heath-vs-Mad Dogs
Wednesday 10 JulyBHC Polo8vs6Lost Boys
Wednesday 10 JulyTrumpington6vs9Meynadier
Wednesday 10 JulySportlobster7vs6Los Lobos
Round Semi-finals
Friday 12 JulyAFB6vs7Black Eagles
Friday 12 JulyLost Boys6vs7Meynadier
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 12 JulyGaucho7.5vs7Sportlobster
Friday 12 JulyMad Dogs10vs7Tashan PoloLeander
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 14 JulyGaucho5.5vs7Mad Dogs
Round Final
Sunday 14 JulyLost Boys6vs10Black Eagles
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use