Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



The Julian and Howard Hipwood Trophy

Location:RCBPC
Dates:02-Jul-2013 to 20-Jul-2013
Handicap:4 - 8
BACK

Teams

Apache
Max Dear-1
Janie Dear0
Martin Jauregui4
Richard Le Poer5
Total8
Capital Studios
Ayaad Damouni0
Franco Veronessi2
Matias Machado4
Chino Leiva2
Total8
Chester Polo
Charlie Walton1
Cristian Chaves3
Kelvin Johnson4
Richard Thomas0
Total8
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Jack Hyde0
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
Total8
Harem Scarem
Jonathan Hare-1
Andrew Dechet1
Roddy Matthews3
Ryan Pemble5
Total8
Los Tarros
Paolo di Pilippo0
TBA1
Sergio Baselli3
Jamie Morrison4
Total8
Meynadier
Stuart Whipps-1
Aristide Faggionato0
Lucas Fernandez4
Rody Williams5
Total8
Oatleys
James Grayson-1
Nicolas Antinori4
Pancho Moreno5
Amber Clutton-Brook0
Total8
Ridgebacks
Christine Thome0
Christopher Thome1
Eden Ormerod3
Nick Pepper4
Total8
Snakebite
Max Kirchoff0
Terence Lent 0
Michael Henderson4
David Ashby4
Total8
Tashan
Vivek Rawal-1
Kian Hall-1
Peter Webb5
Will Emerson5
Total8
Vigilando
Constantin Von Sachsen-Weimar-1
Lucas Diaz-Alberdi2
Oscar Mancini4
Fabio Lavinia3
Total8
Windmill Farm
Paul Knights-1
Ed Banner-Eve0
Max Charlton6
Tim Bown3
Total8
Young HPA
Will Brasher2
Harold Hodges2
Charlie Scott2
Ed Winterton2
Total8

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01344 890060
Wednesday 3 JulyRidgebacks5vs5.5Young HPA
Thursday 4 JulyOatleys7vs8Apache
Friday 5 JulyWindmill Farm6vs5Vigilando
Sunday 7 JulyLos Tarros5vs6Snakebite
Sunday 7 JulyMeynadier5vs3Capital Studios
Tuesday 9 JulyApache6vs5Capital Studios
Tuesday 9 JulyChester Polo5vs6Windmill Farm
Tuesday 9 JulyOatleys6vs4Meynadier
Wednesday 10 JulyTashan7vs5Los Tarros
Thursday 11 JulyCapital Studios1vs5Oatleys
Thursday 11 JulyRidgebacks4vs6Chester Polo
Thursday 11 JulyWindmill Farm8vs4.5Young HPA
Thursday 11 JulyHarem Scarem7vs10Vigilando
Saturday 13 JulySnakebite7vs8Tashan
Saturday 13 JulyLos Tarros4vs10Clashleigh
Sunday 14 JulyClashleigh7vs5Snakebite
Monday 15 JulyVigilando6vs8Ridgebacks
Monday 15 JulyApache5vs7Meynadier
Monday 15 JulyYoung HPA1.5vs8Harem Scarem
Tuesday 16 JulyTashan8vs10Clashleigh
Wednesday 17 JulyHarem Scarem5vs7Chester Polo
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 18 JulyTashan5vs4Not yet known
Thursday 18 JulyMeynadier5vs6Harem Scarem
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 18 JulyClashleigh8vs3Chester Polo
Thursday 18 JulyWindmill Farm6vs5Oatleys
Round Michael Amoore Trophy subsidiary final
Saturday 20 JulyTashan5vs8Harem Scarem
Round Final
Saturday 20 JulyWindmill Farm8vs7Clashleigh
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use