Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Cartier Queen's Cup

Location:Guards
Dates:21-May-2013 to 16-Jun-2013
Handicap:17 - 22
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Dubai
Rashid Albwardy2
Alec White3
Nico Pieres7
Adolfo Cambiaso10
Total22
El Remanso
Ali Paterson2
George Hanbury3
David Stirling10
Guillermo Terrera7
Total22
Emlor
Spencer McCarthy2
Joachim Pittaluga7
Luke Tomlinson7
Nacho Gonzalez6
Total22
Enigma
Charlie Hanbury4
Guillermo Caset10
Guillermo Willington7
Jerome Wirth1
Total22
Division 2
EFG Bank Aravali
Karan Thapar0
Mark Tomlinson6
Javier Novillo Astrada8
Jaime Garcia Huidobro8
Total22
Les Lions
Henry Fisher4
Agustin Merlos9
Sebastian Merlos9
Joachim Gottschalk0
Total22
Twelve Oaks
Cristian Laprida8
Ignacio Laprida7
Marcos Di Paola 7
Stefano Marsaglia0
Total22
Zacara
Facundo Pieres10
Lyndon Lea1
Rodrigo Ribero de Andrade8
Matt Perry 3
Total22
Division 3
Black Bears
Guy Schwarzenbach2
Nachi du Plessis8
John Paul Clarkin8
Paco O'Dwyer4
Total22
La Bamba de Areco
Jean Francois Decaux 0
Polito Pieres8
Gonzalito Pieres10
Ollie Cudmore4
Total22
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
Max Routledge5
James Beim7
Miguel Novillo Astrada9
Total21
UAE Polo
HH M Al Maktoum0
Jack Richardson4
Lucas Monteverde 8
Pablo MacDonough10
Total22
Division 4
Cortium
Adrian Kirby1
Chris Mackenzie5
Francisco Elizalde7
Eduardo Novillo Astrada9
Total22
HB Polo
Ludovic Pailloncy1
Ignacio Toccalino8
Pite Merlos9
Sebastian Pailloncy3
Total21
Sumaya
Ahmad Aboughazale1
Facundo Sola8
Hilario Ulloa9
Tomas Garbarini4
Total22
Talandracas
Edouard Carmignac0
Juan Jaurateche5
Lucas James7
Juan Martin Nero10
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01784 434212
Wednesday 22 May, 12pmZacara 13vs8Twelve Oaks
Wednesday 22 May, 12pmDubai17vs18El Remanso
Wednesday 22 May, 3pmEmlor12vs10Enigma
Thursday 23 May, 12pmUAE Polo10vs9Salkeld
Thursday 23 May, 3pmCortium10vs9Sumaya
Thursday 23 May, 3pmLes Lions17vs9EFG Bank Aravali
Friday 24 May, 12pmLa Bamba de Areco10vs11Black Bears
Saturday 25 May, 12pmHB Polo9vs11Talandracas
Sunday 26 May, 12pmEnigma8vs9El Remanso
Sunday 26 May, 3pmEFG Bank Aravali9vs8Twelve Oaks
Sunday 26 May, 3pmDubai13vs8Emlor
Monday 27 May, 12pmZacara 11vs10Les Lions
Wednesday 29 May, 12pmSumaya15vs8HB Polo
Thursday 30 May, 12pmBlack Bears10vs11UAE Polo
Friday 31 May, 12pmTalandracas6vs7Cortium
Friday 31 May, 3pmEl Remanso13vs8Emlor
Saturday 1 June, 12pmLa Bamba de Areco9vs10Salkeld
Saturday 1 June, 3pmEnigma9vs15Dubai
Sunday 2 June, 12pmLes Lions11vs13Twelve Oaks
Sunday 2 June, 3pmZacara 12vs8EFG Bank Aravali
Tuesday 4 June, 12pmSumaya8vs10Talandracas
Tuesday 4 June, 3pmHB Polo7vs12Cortium
Wednesday 5 June, 12pmBlack Bears10vs9Salkeld
Wednesday 5 June, 3pmUAE Polo10vs6La Bamba de Areco
Round Quarter-finals
Saturday 8 June, 12pmUAE Polo8vs12Dubai
Saturday 8 June, 3pmEl Remanso12vs11Black Bears
Sunday 9 June, 12pmCortium10vs9Talandracas
Sunday 9 June, 3pmZacara 11vs10Les Lions
Round Semi-finals
Wedneday 12 June, 3pmDubai8vs12Zacara
Wednesday 12 June, 5pmEl Remanso15vs10Cortium
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 13 JuneUAE Polo10vs11Les Lions
Thursday 13 JuneBlack Bears6vs9Talandracas
Round Subsidiary final (Cartier Trophy)
Sunday 16 June, 11amLes Lions10vs11Talandracas
Round Final
Sunday 16 June, 3pmEl Remanso9vs15Zacara
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use