Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Tyro Cup

Location:Cowdray Park
Dates:27-Apr-2013 to 12-May-2013
Handicap:8-12
BACK

Teams

Division A
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber0
John Martin3
Tom Morley6
Matias Ballesteros3
Total12
Hollycombe/Hurlingham Media
Virginia Hoare-1
James Harper6
Santiago Gaztambide6
Roderick Vere Nicoll1
Total12
La Manada
Giampaolo Guarnieri-1
John Kent2
Pancho Moreno5
Federico von Potobsky6
Total12
River
Andree Fattal0
Kelvin Johnson4
Jock Mackay5
Zac Hagedoorn3
Total12
Division B
Enigma
Jerome Wirth1
Charlie Hanbury4
Adrian Wade4
Alan Kent3
Total12
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber-1
Max Charlton6
Richard Le Poer5
Jack Berner2
Total12
Jaeger-LeCoultre Wintershall
Clare Milford Haven0
Gareth Evans 6
Bautista Sorzana6
Edward Hutley0
Total12
Maiz Dulce
Glen Sherriff3
Bradley Mallett4
Jamie Le Hardy5
Peter Barfoot0
Total12
Division C
Athena
Edward Banner-Eve0
Ed Hitchman5
James Beim7
Angelos Damaskos0
Total12
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Tarquin Southwell4
Jonny Good5
Ollie Taylor4
Total12
Cowdray Vikings
George Pearson1
Freddie Dear2
Lanto Sheridan4
Max Routledge5
Total12
Salkeld
Nick Clarke1
Jamie Peel3
Tom de Bruin7
Tom Small1
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club 01730 813257
Saturday 27 AprilAthena7vs3Clashleigh
Saturday 27 AprilCowdray Vikings6vs3Salkeld
Sunday 28 AprilRiver6vs9La Manada
Sunday 28 AprilEnigma6vs7Jaeger-LeCoultre Wintershall
Sunday 28 AprilFour Quarters Black7vs6Maiz Dulce
Tuesday 30 AprilHollycombe/Hurlingham Media6vs5Four Quarters Orange
Tuesday 30 AprilSalkeld6vs8Clashleigh
Wednesday 1 MayEnigma9vs5Four Quarters Black
Thursday 2 MayMaiz Dulce4vs3Jaeger-LeCoultre Wintershall
Friday 3 MayFour Quarters Orange3vs7La Manada
Saturday 4 MayHollycombe/Hurlingham Media8vs3River
Saturday 4 MayCowdray Vikings6vs5Athena
Monday 6 MayMaiz Dulce9vs4Enigma
Monday 6 MayFour Quarters Orange5vs6River
Monday 6 MayAthena5vs4Salkeld
Monday 6 MayHollycombe/Hurlingham Media7vs6La Manada
Tuesday 7 MayFour Quarters Black7vs6Jaeger-LeCoultre Wintershall
Tuesday 7 MayCowdray Vikings3.5vs6Clashleigh
Round Semi-finals
Friday 10 MayAthena8vs5La Manada
Friday 10 MayHollycombe/Hurlingham Media6vs7Four Quarters Black
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 12 MayClashleigh6vs7Maiz Dulce
Round Final
Sunday 12 MayAthena5vs6Four Quarters Black
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use