Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Ylvisaker Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach
Dates:27-Jan-2013 to 24-Feb-2013
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Nico Pieres8
Nic Roldan8
Carlitos Gracida3
Total20
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Julio Arellano9
Tommy Collingwood3
Total20
Crab Orchard
Felipe Viana3
Matias Magrini8
Mariano Aguerre9
George Rawlings0
Total20
ERG
Scott Wood0
Hector Galindo6
Jeff Blake6
Paco de Navaez8
Total20
Faraway Polo
Hutton Goodman0
Juan Monteverde5
Santiago Chavanne9
Pelon Escapite6
Total20
Goose Creek
Maureen Brennan1
Tano Vial6
Cote Zegers5
Luis Escobar7
Total19
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Adam Snow6
Agustin Nero7
Tommy Goti5
Total19
Lucchese
John Muse0
Kris Kampsen6
Sebastian Merlos9
Andres Weisz5
Total20
Orchard Hill
Steve Van Andel0
Jeff Hall7
Lucas Criado9
Mason Wroe4
Total20
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Juan Bollini5
Miguel Novillo Astrada10
Joaquin Panelo4
Total19
Port Mayaca
Robert Orthwein3
Carlucho Arrelano5
Marianito Obregon7
Stevie Orthwein4
Total19
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz0
Julio Gracida4
Santiago Torres6
David Stirling10
Total20
Villa del Lago
Jim Zenni0
Guille Aguero6
Magoo Laprida8
Augustin Obregon4
Total18
Zacara
Matias Gonzalez 0
Lyndon Lea1
Hilario Ulloa9
Facundo Pieres10
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 31 January, 10amCoca Cola15vs11Piaget
Thursday 31 January, 1pmCrab Orchard13vs11Port Mayaca
Thursday 31 January, 3pmGoose Creek9vs16Zacara
Friday 1 February, 1pmLucchese10vs9Audi
Friday 1 February, 3pmLechuza Caracas8vs6Faraway Polo
Saturday 2 February, 1pmERG13vs12Villa del Lago
Saturday 2 February, 3pmValiente12vs13Orchard Hill
Sunday 3 February, 10amCrab Orchard8vs11Zacara
Sunday 3 February, 12pmCoca Cola14vs8Port Mayaca
Sunday 3 February, 3pmGoose Creek8vs10Piaget
Thursday 7 February, 10amValiente12vs15ERG
Thursday 7 February, 1pm Faraway Polo3vs11Audi
Thursday 7 February, 3pmOrchard Hill12vs14Villa del Lago
Friday 8 February, 3pmLechuza Caracas14vs12Lucchese
Saturday 9 February, 10amCrab Orchard10vs11Piaget
Saturday 9 February, 1pmGoose Creek12vs8Port Mayaca
Saturday 9 February, 3pmCoca Cola8vs9Zacara
Sunday 10 February, 10amVilla del Lago11vs10Valiente
Sunday 10 February, 10amOrchard Hill10vs14ERG
Sunday 10 February, 12pmLechuza Caracas7vs8Audi
Sunday 10 February, 3pmLucchese10vs8Faraway Polo
Thursday 14 February, 3pmPort Mayaca-vs-Orchard Hill
Round Quarter-finals
Sunday 17 February, 10amZacara10vs12Coca Cola
Sunday 17 February, 12pmERG7vs10Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 17 February, 2pmAudi14vs9Villa del Lago
Sunday 17 February, 4pmPiaget11vs12Lucchese
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 20 February, 1pmAudi17vs13Lucchese
Wednesday 20 February, 3pmCoca Cola16vs11Lechuza Caracas
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 21 February, 1pmPort Mayaca12vs11Crab Orchard
Thursday 21 February, 3pmFaraway Polo11vs7Goose Creek
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 24 February, 12pmPort Mayaca9vs8Faraway Polo
Round Final
Sunday 24 February, 3pmAudi8vs9Coca Cola
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use