Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Ellerstina Gold Cup

Location:Ellerstina, Buenos Aires
Dates:01-Nov-2013 to 20-Nov-2013
Handicap:22
BACK

Teams

Division A
Alegria Millerville
Julian Mannix3
Clemente Zavaleta6
Rodrigo Ribero de Andrade9
Alfonso Pieres4
Total22
El Rosario
José Penafiel2
Salvador Ulloa7
Francisco Elizalde7
Matías Torres Zavaleta6
Total22
La Vanguardia
William Melchior1
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario7
Ignacio Laprida7
Santiago Toccalino7
Total22
Maragata
Angelo Bastos5
Kevin Korst2
Lucas James8
Francisco Irastorza6
Total21
Division B
El Desafio-Ellerstina
John Muse0
Hector Guerrero 6
Tomás Pieres7
Alejandro Agote8
Total21
Elevation
Satinder Garcha2
Manuel Elizalde4
Francisco Bensadon8
Ignacio Toccalino8
Total22
Ellerstina
James Packer1
Tomás Beresford1
Gonzalito Pieres10
Facundo Pieres10
Total22
Equus-Los Machitos
Peter Silling0
Mariano Aguerre10
Matías Magrini8
Juan Zubiaurre4
Total22
Division C
Hope Funds
Enrique Blaksley2
Alberto Heguy7
Julián de Lusarreta6
Horacio Heguy7
Total22
La Ensenada
Ernesto Gutierrez0
Pelon Stirling10
Diego Cavanagh7
Santiago Laborde5
Total22
Restoration Hardware
Ben Soleimani0
Francisco de Narvaez8
Santiago von Wernich5
Hilario Ulloa9
Total22
Valiente
Robert Jornayvaz1
Juan Martin Nero10
Santiago Torres6
Juan Jauretche5
Total22

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Sunday 3 NovemberLa Vanguardia11vs8Maragata
Sunday 3 NovemberEl Rosario11vs7Alegria Millerville
Sunday 3 NovemberElevation13vs8Equus-Los Machitos
Sunday 3 NovemberEllerstina13vs8El Desafio-Ellerstina
Sunday 3 NovemberLa Ensenada14vs12Valiente
Sunday 3 NovemberRestoration Hardware15vs7Hope Funds
Wednesday 6 NovemberLa Vanguardia7vs9El Rosario
Wednesday 6 NovemberMaragata9vs15Alegria Millerville
Wednesday 6 NovemberElevation11vs14Ellerstina
Wednesday 6 NovemberEquus-Los Machitos9vs11El Desafio-Ellerstina
Wednesday 6 NovemberLa Ensenada11vs10Restoration Hardware
Wednesday 6 NovemberValiente9vs8Hope Funds
Sunday 10 NovemberLa Vanguardia13vs10Alegria Millerville
Sunday 10 NovemberMaragata15vs14El Rosario
Sunday 10 NovemberElevation14vs12El Desafio-Ellerstina
Sunday 10 NovemberEquus-Los Machitos10vs11Ellerstina
Sunday 10 NovemberLa Ensenada12vs10Hope Funds
Sunday 10 NovemberValiente11vs9Restoration Hardware
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Wednesday 13 NovemberLa Vanguardia8vs10El Desafio-Ellerstina
Wednesday 13 NovemberElevation9vs5Maragata
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 13 NovemberEl Rosario12vs17La Ensenada
Wednesday 13 NovemberEllerstina11vs12Valiente
Round Subsidiary final
Monday 18 NovemberEl Desafio-Ellerstina10vs11Elevation
Round Final
Monday 18 NovemberLa Ensenada10vs9Valiente
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use