Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Joe Barry Cup

Location:International Polo Club Palm Beach
Dates:05-Jan-2013 to 27-Jan-2013
Handicap:20
BACK

Teams

Division 1
Faraway Polo
Hutton Goodman0
Juan Monteverde5
Santiago Chavanne9
Pelon Escapite6
Total20
Goose Creek
Maureen Brennan1
Luis Escobar7
Kris Kampsen6
Tommy Biddle6
Total20
Villa del Lago
Jim Zenni0
Polito Pieres8
Magoo Laprida8
Augustin Obregon4
Total20
Division 2
Crab Orchard
Felipe Viana3
Matias Magrini8
Mariano Aguerre9
George Rawlings0
Total20
ERG
Scott Wood0
Hector Galindo6
Jeff Blake6
Paco de Navaez8
Total20
Lechuza Caracas
Victor Vargas1
Adam Snow6
Agustin Nero7
Tommy Goti5
Total19
Division 3
Lucchese
John Muse0
Jason Crowder6
Sebastian Merlos9
Andres Weisz5
Total20
Piaget
Melissa Ganzi0
Joaquin Panelo4
Miguel Novillo Astrada10
Juan Bollini5
Total19
Valiente
Bob Jornayvaz0
Julio Gracida4
Alfredo Capella6
Pelon Stirling10
Total20
Zacara
Matias Gonzalez0
Lyndon Lea1
Hilario Ulloa9
Facundo Pieres10
Total20
Division 4
Audi
Marc Ganzi1
Nico Pieres8
Nic Roldan9
Carlitos Gracida3
Total21
Coca Cola
Gillian Johnston1
Sugar Erskine7
Julio Arellano9
Tommy Collingwood3
Total20
La Herradura
Alvara Fernandez0
José Donoso7
Carlos Gracida6
Memo Gracida7
Total20
Orchard Hill
Steve Van Andel0
Jeff Hall7
Lucas Criado9
Mason Wroe4
Total20

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Thursday 10 January, 3pmOrchard Hill10vs14La Herradura
Friday 11 January, 10.30amGoose Creek12vs11Lechuza Caracas
Friday 11 January, 1pmVilla del Lago12vs11Crab Orchard
Friday 11 January, 3pmFaraway Polo7vs8ERG
Saturday 12 January, 3pmLucchese9vs11Valiente
Sunday 13 January, 10amOrchard Hill12vs7Audi
Sunday 13 January, 12pmPiaget10vs14Zacara
Sunday 13 January, 3pmCoca Cola11vs12La Herradura
Wednesday 16 January, 11amAudi17vs11Coca Cola
Wednesday 16 January, 1pmGoose Creek10vs9ERG
Wednesday 16 January, 3pmFaraway Polo3vs9Crab Orchard
Thursday 17 January, 3pmValiente16vs10Piaget
Friday 18 January, 1pm Villa del Lago13vs12Lechuza Caracas
Friday 18 January, 3pmZacara9vs8Lucchese
Saturday 19 January, 10amOrchard Hill13vs14Coca Cola
Saturday 19 January, 1pmGoose Creek6vs12Crab Orchard
Saturday 19 January, 3pmLa Herradura9vs10Audi
Sunday 20 January, 10amPiaget11vs10Lucchese
Sunday 20 January, 10amZacara12vs11Valiente
Sunday 20 January, 12pmFaraway Polo8vs9Lechuza Caracas
Sunday 20 January, 3pmERG10vs11Villa del Lago
Round Semi-finals
Wednesday 23 January, 1pmVilla del Lago7vs9Audi
Wednesday 23 January, 3pmCrab Orchard12vs11Zacara
Round Subsidiary semi-finals (Bobby Barry Cup)
Thursday 24 January, 1pmGoose Creek-vs-La Herradura
Friday 25 January, 3pmValiente-vs-Lechuza Caracas
Round Subsidiary final (Bobby Barry Cup)
Sunday 27 January, 12pmValiente12vs9La Herradura
Round Final
Sunday 27 January, 3pmCrab Orchard11vs9Audi
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Horse Box 6 horse lorry, tack area, full years MOT 07772349962
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use