Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Medium-goal Gold Cup

Location:Santa Maria, Spain
Dates:21-Aug-2012 to 01-Sep-2012
Handicap:10-12
BACK

Teams

Bayswater London Gin
Pablo Mora1
Rafael Trujhillo3
Tomas F. Llorente7
Gabriel Aguirre1
Total12
La Indiana
Michael Bickford1
L Pallemoni6
Max Charlton5
Steve Rose0
Total12
Marques de Riscal
Luis Aznar0
Pelayo Berazadi3
Manuel Crespo7
Alejandro Aznar1
Total11
Sainte Mesme
Robert Strom3
Gaetan Charloux3
Christian Nordheimer5
Birger Strom1
Total12
Santa Quiteria
Javier Entrecanales2
Nicolas Ruiz Guinazu3
Pedro Soria5
Gonzalo Entrecanales2
Total12
Sapphire/ESP
Kevin Korst2
Juan Cruz Griguoli4
Ramiro Garcia Dagna4
Luis Isola1
Total11
Seven Sevens
Dmitry Vozianov0
Martin Iturraspe5
Nicolas Espain7
Jason Warren0
Total12
Woodchester Los Dragones
Andrew Nulty0
Mario Gomez4
Santiago Cernades6
Craig McKinney1
Total11

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Tuesday 21 August, 5pmSainte Mesme14vs9Bayswater London Gin
Tuesday 21 August, 5pmMarques de Riscal11vs10Santa Quiteria
Tuesday 21 August, 6.30pmWoodchester Los Dragones7vs10Sapphire/ESP
Wednesday 22 August, 6.30pmLa Indiana10vs11Seven Sevens
Friday 24 August, 5pmWoodchester Los Dragones11vs15La Indiana
Friday 24 August, 5pmSapphire/ESP8vs15Seven Sevens
Friday 24 August, 6.30pmSainte Mesme8vs10Marques de Riscal
Friday 24 August, 6.30pmBayswater London Gin8vs7Santa Quiteria
Monday 27 August, 5pmMarques de Riscal9vs7Bayswater London Gin
Monday 27 August, 5pmSainte Mesme11vs10Santa Quiteria
Monday 27 August, 6.30pmWoodchester Los Dragones4vs7Seven Sevens
Monday 27 August, 6.30pmLa Indiana11vs14Sapphire/ESP
Round Semi-finals
Thursday 30 August, 5pmSeven Sevens8vs9Sainte Mesme
Thursday 30 August, 6.30pmMarques de Riscal14vs10Sapphire/ESP
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Thursday 30 August, 5pmBayswater London Gin12vs11Woodchester Los Dragones
Thursday 30 August, 6.30pmLa Indiana8vs4Santa Quiteria
Round Subsidiary final
Saturday 1 September, 5pmBayswater London Gin14vs10La Indiana
Round Final
Saturday 1 September, 6.30pmMarques de Riscal13vs7Sainte Mesme
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

Head Groom Head Groom Required Prudhoe X is a polo breeding and training operation...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use