Polo Times Magazine Subscribe to Polo Times Home
HomeNewsTournamentsClassifiedsAbout usSubscribeContact
 
 
 
 



Autumn League

Location:Cowdray
Dates:10-Sep-2012 to 23-Sep-2012
Handicap:8 - 12
BACK

Teams

Division A
Broadoak Farm
Sara Hale-1
Ryan Pemble5
Seb Dawnay4
Lucas Fernandez4
Total12
Four Quarters Orange
Simon Arber0
John Kent2
Jack Richardson4
Tom Morley6
Total12
La Indiana
Michael Bickford1
William Seth-Smith2
Roddy Williams5
Jamie Morrison4
Total12
Division B
Inspirit
John Gunn0
Mark Emerson2
Will Emerson5
Peter Webb5
Total12
Maiz Dulce
Peter Barfoot0
Niall Donnelly3
Glen Sherriff3
Tommy Wilson6
Total12
Salkeld
Nick Clarke0
Jamie Peel3
James Harper6
Ben Turner3
Total12
Division C
Bramon
George Pearson0
Gareth Evans6
Tom de Bruin6
Charles Cornwall0
Total12
Emlor
Emma McCarthy0
Dave Allen5
Manolo Fernandez Llorente6
Peter Woods1
Total12
Full Swing Polo
Boyd Allen0
Leon Allen2
Pablo Llorente5
Juan Jauretche5
Total12
Division D
BHC
Momin Sheikh0
Matt Perry3
Roddy Williams5
Juracy Santos4
Total12
Black Eagles
Jonathan Munro Ford-1
James Rome2
Chris Hyde6
TBC5
Total12
Clashleigh
Richard Davis-1
Andrew Blake Thomas4
Jonny Good5
Tarquin Southwell4
Total12
Four Quarters Black
Romilla Arber-1
Max Charlton5
Richard Le Poer5
Matias Ballesteros3
Total12

Schedule and results

Times of matches are subject to change. Please check time and venue with the host club
Monday 10 September, 5pmFour Quarters Orange6vs7Inspirit
Wednesday 12 September, 4pmBroadoak Farm5vs12Maiz Dulce
Thursday 13 September, 3pmBramon4vs3Full Swing Polo
Thursday 13 September, 4pmFour Quarters Black6vs7Clashleigh
Friday 14 September, 4pmFour Quarters Orange7vs5Maiz Dulce
Friday 14 September, 5pmLa Indiana3vs9Salkeld
Saturday 15 September, 12pmBHC5vs6Black Eagles
Saturday 15 September, 3pmBramon7vs5Emlor
Saturday 15 September, 5.30pmBroadoak Farm5vs6Inspirit
Sunday 16 September, 12pmFull Swing Polo5vs5.5Emlor
Sunday 16 September, 3pmBroadoak Farm4vs5Salkeld
Monday 17 September, 2.30pmBHC7vs8Clashleigh
Monday 17 September, 4pmLa Indiana6vs7Inspirit
Monday 17 September, 5pmFour Quarters Black8vs7Black Eagles
Tuesday 18 September, 12pmBHC10vs11Four Quarters Black
Wednesday 19 September, 2.30pmFour Quarters Orange7vs6Salkeld
Wednesday 19 September, 4pmLa Indiana4vs7Maiz Dulce
Wednesday 19 September, 5pmBlack Eagles7vs4Clashleigh
Round Semi-finals
Friday 21 September, 3pmBramon10vs9Maiz Dulce
Friday 21 September, 4pmBlack Eagles6vs7Inspirit
Round Subsidiary semi-finals
Friday 21 September, 4pmEmlor3vs4Salkeld
Round Subsidiary final
Sunday 23 September, 12pmSalkeld4vs1Four Quarters Orange
Round Final
Sunday 23 September, 3pmInspirit7vs8Bramon
BACK

Advertiser information Contact us Subscribe Work for us All information is subject to copyright 2015

Highlights

Latest Classified

Latest Classified

K&R Pro Polo - Recruitment K&R Pro Polo has expanded into recruitment and is servicing...
 Get into Polo

Get started in polo

Information on how to get started in polo
 Destination of the Month

The global game

Holidays and breaks playing or following polo around the world
 Wallpapers

Online magazine

Login to read current and back issues of the magazine
 Find your nearest club

Club contacts

Find your nearest polo club
Cookies in Use